Brownsville ISD XC Invitational

September 10, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Girls

Junior Varisty

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 5 Ashley Olvera Brownsville Frontier College Prep 14:30.2 6:54/M    
2 2 399 Alexia Velazquez PSJA Memorial 15:00.3 7:09/M    
3 (< 5) 61 Nereida De La O Brownsville Lopez 15:19.0 7:18/M    
4 3 333 Ximena Garcia La Feria 15:23.2 7:20/M    
5 4 336 Dora Mendez La Feria 15:25.7 7:20/M    
6 5 253 Katie Cartledge Harlingen 15:28.1 7:22/M    
7 6 6 Heidy Perez Brownsville Frontier College Prep 15:30.5 7:23/M    
8 7 201 Sarah Pirtle Brownsville St. Joseph 15:38.2 7:27/M    
9 8 331 Dania Garcia La Feria 15:41.0 7:28/M    
10 9 390 Victoria Esparza PSJA Memorial 15:51.5 7:33/M    
11 10 261 Eva Sauceda Harlingen 16:04.6 7:39/M    
12 11 200 Eloisa Hinojosa Brownsville St. Joseph 16:07.4 7:40/M    
13 12 28 Viviana Cavazos Brownsville Hanna 16:07.5 7:40/M    
14 13 392 Celestia Hurtado PSJA Memorial 16:11.3 7:42/M    
15 (< 5) 62 Andrea Sanchez Brownsville Lopez 16:16.8 7:45/M    
16 14 301 Sidni Wentz Harlingen South 16:23.0 7:48/M    
17 15 398 Ximena Rosales PSJA Memorial 16:25.1 7:49/M    
18 16 204 Kylee Voreis Brownsville St. Joseph 16:32.9 7:52/M    
19 (< 5) 222 Fernanda Aguirre Brownsville Veterans Memorial 16:33.2 7:53/M    
20 17 4 Jasmine Martinez Brownsville Frontier College Prep 16:33.2 7:53/M    
21 18 31 Damara Paredes Brownsville Hanna 16:37.0 7:55/M    
22 19 27 Larissa Araiza Brownsville Hanna 16:39.7 7:56/M    
23 20 387 Taylor Camacho PSJA Memorial 16:41.2 7:57/M    
24 21 8 Samantha Rivera Brownsville Frontier College Prep 16:50.6 8:01/M    
25 22 293 Vanessa Garcia Harlingen South 16:54.3 8:03/M    
26 23 7 Joselyn Perez Brownsville Frontier College Prep 16:55.0 8:03/M    
27 24 262 Ana Tlapanco Harlingen 17:07.8 8:09/M    
28 25 339 Melissa Zapata La Feria 17:13.3 8:12/M    
29 26 300 Mya Velasquez Harlingen South 17:17.7 8:14/M    
30 27 3 Sarahi Antonio Brownsville Frontier College Prep 17:17.7 8:14/M    
31 28 297 Chloe Martinez Harlingen South 17:24.7 8:17/M    
32 (< 5) 223 Sara Arellano Brownsville Veterans Memorial 17:35.1 8:22/M    
33 29 94 Valerie Ramos Brownsville Pace 17:40.5 8:25/M    
34 30 264 Mia Velez Harlingen 17:40.9 8:25/M    
35 31 394 Kenia Mejia PSJA Memorial 17:42.5 8:26/M    
36 32 202 Sofia Pirtle Brownsville St. Joseph 17:48.0 8:29/M    
37 33 328 Marie Cruz La Feria 17:50.6 8:30/M    
38 34 335 Angela Lara La Feria 17:56.6 8:32/M    
39 35 29 Valerie Mireles Brownsville Hanna 17:57.6 8:33/M    
40 36 388 Natalie Carrizales PSJA Memorial 17:58.9 8:33/M    
41 37 265 Karina Villarreal Harlingen 18:14.4 8:41/M    
42 38 95 Odalis Rodriguez Brownsville Pace 18:19.4 8:43/M    
43 39 33 Jodi Ramos Brownsville Hanna 18:21.1 8:44/M    
44 40 196 Valeria Cavazos Brownsville St. Joseph 18:33.5 8:50/M    
45 (> 7) 395 Itzamar Melendez PSJA Memorial 18:33.6 8:50/M    
46 41 195 Paola Aguirre Brownsville St. Joseph 18:35.6 8:51/M    
47 (> 7) 385 Frances Barraza PSJA Memorial 18:42.5 8:54/M    
48 (< 5) 158 Kimberly Rodriguez Brownsville Rivera 18:48.6 8:57/M    
49 42 254 Anisabella Cece Harlingen 18:57.9 9:01/M    
50 43 30 Kaylee Nino Brownsville Hanna 18:58.9 9:02/M    
51 (> 7) 386 Yamileth Briseno PSJA Memorial 19:09.7 9:07/M    
52 (< 5) 227 Desiree Garza Brownsville Veterans Memorial 19:16.4 9:10/M    
53 44 91 Nailea Gonzalez Brownsville Pace 19:18.5 9:11/M    
54 (< 5) 229 Alexandria Paredes Brownsville Veterans Memorial 19:20.8 9:12/M    
55 (< 5) 156 Kimberly Mireles Brownsville Rivera 19:38.3 9:21/M    
56 45 89 Tiffany Flores Brownsville Pace 19:39.6 9:21/M    
57 (> 7) 389 Victoria Chapa PSJA Memorial 19:58.6 9:30/M    
58 46 90001 Kaylee Alvarez Brownsville Pace 20:11.1 9:37/M    
59 (> 7) 391 Emma Hernandez PSJA Memorial 20:11.9 9:37/M    
60 47 90003 Astrid Galvan Brownsville Pace 20:28.4 9:45/M    
61 48 330 Alexus Garcia La Feria 20:31.9 9:46/M    
62 49 198 Jimena Herrera Brownsville St. Joseph 20:31.9 9:46/M    
63 (< 5) 351 Brooklyn Strader Los Fresnos 20:34.4 9:48/M    
64 (> 7) 332 Destinee Garcia La Feria 20:42.8 9:51/M    
65 50 255 Miranda Garza Harlingen 20:58.2 9:59/M    
66 (> 7) 197 Regina Garcia Brownsville St. Joseph 20:58.4 9:59/M    
67 (> 7) 258 Margaux Loya Harlingen 21:04.8 10:02/M    
68 (< 5) 348 Sanayah Gutierrez Los Fresnos 21:07.4 10:03/M    
69 (> 7) 397 Jade Rocha PSJA Memorial 21:16.1 10:08/M    
70 (< 5) 154 Victoria Guerrero Brownsville Rivera 21:43.7 10:20/M    
71 (> 7) 393 Mia Ibarra PSJA Memorial 22:01.8 10:29/M    
72 51 298 Brie Morales Harlingen South 22:08.7 10:32/M    
73 (< 5) 155 Karen Mar Brownsville Rivera 22:35.5 10:45/M