Brownsville ISD XC Invitational

September 10, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Final Team Results - Girls

Junior Varisty

Team - PSJA Memorial

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 59

Team Score (times): 1:20:09.6

Ave Time:16:01.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 399 Alexia Velazquez   2 2 15:00.3 15:00.3 0:30.1
2 390 Victoria Esparza   9 11 15:51.5 30:51.9 1:21.3
3 392 Celestia Hurtado   13 24 16:11.3 47:03.2 1:41.1
4 398 Ximena Rosales   15 39 16:25.1 1:03:28.4 1:54.9
5 387 Taylor Camacho   20 59 16:41.2 1:20:09.6 2:11.0
6 394 Kenia Mejia   (31) (90) 17:42.5 1:37:52.2 3:12.3
7 388 Natalie Carrizales   (36) (126) 17:58.9 1:55:51.1 3:28.7
8 395 Itzamar Melendez   More Than 7   18:33.6 2:14:24.8 4:03.4
9 385 Frances Barraza   More Than 7   18:42.5 2:33:07.3 4:12.3
10 386 Yamileth Briseno   More Than 7   19:09.7 2:52:17.0 4:39.5
11 389 Victoria Chapa   More Than 7   19:58.6 3:12:15.6 5:28.4
12 391 Emma Hernandez   More Than 7   20:11.9 3:32:27.6 5:41.7
13 397 Jade Rocha   More Than 7   21:16.1 3:53:43.8 6:45.9
14 393 Mia Ibarra   More Than 7   22:01.8 4:15:45.6 7:31.6

Team - Brownsville Frontier College Prep

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 68

Team Score (times): 1:20:19.7

Ave Time:16:03.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5 Ashley Olvera   1 1 14:30.2 14:30.2 0:00.0
2 6 Heidy Perez   6 7 15:30.5 30:00.7 1:00.3
3 4 Jasmine Martinez   17 24 16:33.2 46:34.0 2:03.0
4 8 Samantha Rivera   21 45 16:50.6 1:03:24.7 2:20.4
5 7 Joselyn Perez   23 68 16:55.0 1:20:19.7 2:24.8
6 3 Sarahi Antonio   (27) (95) 17:17.7 1:37:37.5 2:47.5

Team - La Feria

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 73

Team Score (times): 1:21:34.0

Ave Time:16:18.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 333 Ximena Garcia   3 3 15:23.2 15:23.2 0:53.0
2 336 Dora Mendez   4 7 15:25.7 30:48.9 0:55.5
3 331 Dania Garcia   8 15 15:41.0 46:29.9 1:10.8
4 339 Melissa Zapata   25 40 17:13.3 1:03:43.3 2:43.1
5 328 Marie Cruz   33 73 17:50.6 1:21:34.0 3:20.4
6 335 Angela Lara   (34) (107) 17:56.6 1:39:30.6 3:26.4
7 330 Alexus Garcia   (48) (155) 20:31.9 2:00:02.6 6:01.7
8 332 Destinee Garcia   More Than 7   20:42.8 2:20:45.4 6:12.6

Team - Brownsville St. Joseph

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 106

Team Score (times): 1:24:40.3

Ave Time:16:56.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 201 Sarah Pirtle   7 7 15:38.2 15:38.2 1:08.0
2 200 Eloisa Hinojosa   11 18 16:07.4 31:45.6 1:37.2
3 204 Kylee Voreis   16 34 16:32.9 48:18.6 2:02.7
4 202 Sofia Pirtle   32 66 17:48.0 1:06:06.7 3:17.8
5 196 Valeria Cavazos   40 106 18:33.5 1:24:40.3 4:03.3
6 195 Paola Aguirre   (41) (147) 18:35.6 1:43:15.9 4:05.4
7 198 Jimena Herrera   (49) (196) 20:31.9 2:03:47.9 6:01.7
8 197 Regina Garcia   More Than 7   20:58.4 2:24:46.4 6:28.2

Team - Harlingen

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 106

Team Score (times): 1:24:36.0

Ave Time:16:55.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 253 Katie Cartledge   5 5 15:28.1 15:28.1 0:57.9
2 261 Eva Sauceda   10 15 16:04.6 31:32.7 1:34.4
3 262 Ana Tlapanco   24 39 17:07.8 48:40.5 2:37.6
4 264 Mia Velez   30 69 17:40.9 1:06:21.5 3:10.7
5 265 Karina Villarreal   37 106 18:14.4 1:24:36.0 3:44.2
6 254 Anisabella Cece   (42) (148) 18:57.9 1:43:34.0 4:27.7
7 255 Miranda Garza   (50) (198) 20:58.2 2:04:32.2 6:28.0
8 258 Margaux Loya   More Than 7   21:04.8 2:25:37.0 6:34.6

Team - Brownsville Hanna

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 123

Team Score (times): 1:25:43.1

Ave Time:17:08.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 28 Viviana Cavazos   12 12 16:07.5 16:07.5 1:37.3
2 31 Damara Paredes   18 30 16:37.0 32:44.6 2:06.8
3 27 Larissa Araiza   19 49 16:39.7 49:24.3 2:09.5
4 29 Valerie Mireles   35 84 17:57.6 1:07:21.9 3:27.4
5 33 Jodi Ramos   39 123 18:21.1 1:25:43.1 3:50.9
6 30 Kaylee Nino   (43) (166) 18:58.9 1:44:42.0 4:28.7

Team - Harlingen South

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 141

Team Score (times): 1:30:08.5

Ave Time:18:01.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 301 Sidni Wentz   14 14 16:23.0 16:23.0 1:52.8
2 293 Vanessa Garcia   22 36 16:54.3 33:17.3 2:24.1
3 300 Mya Velasquez   26 62 17:17.7 50:35.0 2:47.5
4 297 Chloe Martinez   28 90 17:24.7 1:07:59.8 2:54.5
5 298 Brie Morales   51 141 22:08.7 1:30:08.5 7:38.5

Team - Brownsville Pace

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 202

Team Score (times): 1:35:09.2

Ave Time:19:01.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 94 Valerie Ramos   29 29 17:40.5 17:40.5 3:10.3
2 95 Odalis Rodriguez   38 67 18:19.4 35:59.9 3:49.2
3 91 Nailea Gonzalez   44 111 19:18.5 55:18.5 4:48.3
4 89 Tiffany Flores   45 156 19:39.6 1:14:58.1 5:09.4
5 90001 Kaylee Alvarez   46 202 20:11.1 1:35:09.2 5:40.9
6 90003 Astrid Galvan   (47) (249) 20:28.4 1:55:37.6 5:58.2

Team - Brownsville Lopez

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 61 Nereida De La O   Less Than 5   15:19.0 15:19.0 0:48.8
2 62 Andrea Sanchez   Less Than 5   16:16.8 31:35.8 1:46.6

Team - Brownsville Rivera

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 158 Kimberly Rodriguez   Less Than 5   18:48.6 18:48.6 4:18.4
2 156 Kimberly Mireles   Less Than 5   19:38.3 38:27.0 5:08.1
3 154 Victoria Guerrero   Less Than 5   21:43.7 1:00:10.8 7:13.5
4 155 Karen Mar   Less Than 5   22:35.5 1:22:46.3 8:05.3

Team - Brownsville Veterans Memorial

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 222 Fernanda Aguirre   Less Than 5   16:33.2 16:33.2 2:03.0
2 223 Sara Arellano   Less Than 5   17:35.1 34:08.3 3:04.9
3 227 Desiree Garza   Less Than 5   19:16.4 53:24.8 4:46.2
4 229 Alexandria Paredes   Less Than 5   19:20.8 1:12:45.6 4:50.6

Team - Los Fresnos

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 351 Brooklyn Strader   Less Than 5   20:34.4 20:34.4 6:04.2
2 348 Sanayah Gutierrez   Less Than 5   21:07.4 41:41.8 6:37.2