Donna ISD XC Invitational

September 03, 2022


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC

Overall Finish List - Boys

Junior Varsity

Team

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 364 Jarod Cavazos McAllen Memorial 18:40.5 6:14/M
2 2 367 Demitry Grimaldo McAllen Memorial 18:55.8 6:19/M
3 3 409 Daniel Salazar McAllen Rowe 19:02.2 6:21/M
4 4 430 Anthony Picazo Mission High 19:04.8 6:22/M
5 5 371 Israel Tamez McAllen Memorial 19:49.9 6:37/M
6 6 373 Pablo Vargas McAllen Memorial 19:57.7 6:39/M
7 7 513 Leo Bernal PSJA High 20:07.9 6:43/M
8 (< 5) 258 Josiah Estrada IDEA Weslaco 20:16.2 6:45/M
9 8 44 Eddy Ramos Brownsville Porter 20:25.6 6:49/M
10 9 427 Edrick Garcia Mission High 20:25.7 6:49/M
11 10 299 Eliazar Zepeda La Feria 20:29.4 6:50/M
12 11 42 Bryan Perez Brownsville Porter 20:29.5 6:50/M
13 12 613 Julio Castaneda Sharyand Pioneer 20:33.4 6:51/M
14 13 298 Christopher Sanchez La Feria 20:35.3 6:52/M
15 14 322 Esteban Godoy Macedonian Christian Academy 20:42.2 6:54/M
16 15 366 Connor Falcon McAllen Memorial 20:42.9 6:54/M
17 16 426 Brandon Chavez Mission High 20:46.9 6:56/M
18 17 147 Carlos Zamora Donna North 20:51.7 6:57/M
19 18 323 Andrew Gomez Macedonian Christian Academy 20:53.5 6:58/M
20 19 635 Heriberto Hernandez Sharyand Pioneer 21:01.3 7:00/M
21 20 321 RJ Garza Macedonian Christian Academy 21:06.3 7:02/M
22 21 296 Ryan Paredes La Feria 21:09.3 7:03/M
23 22 521 Angel Leal PSJA High 21:14.0 7:05/M
24 23 637 John Krider-Gonzalez Sharyand Pioneer 21:20.5 7:07/M
25 24 37 Derick Leal Brownsville Porter 21:23.5 7:08/M
26 25 33 Dulio Espinoza Brownsville Porter 21:32.2 7:11/M
27 26 43 Angel Puga Brownsville Porter 21:39.8 7:13/M
28 (< 5) 83 Joaquin Corrales Donna 21:40.0 7:13/M
29 27 144 Maximiliano Mares Donna North 21:43.2 7:14/M
30 28 424 Edu Alvarez Mission High 21:48.8 7:16/M
31 29 130 Randy Rodriguez Donna North 21:56.5 7:19/M
32 30 188 Levi Fuentes Harlingen High 22:00.4 7:20/M
33 31 143 Jesus Mares Donna North 22:01.4 7:20/M
34 32 636 James Krider-Gonzalez Sharyand Pioneer 22:11.2 7:24/M
35 (< 5) 86 Cantu Jorge Donna 22:12.9 7:24/M
36 33 297 Alfredo Salinas Cisneros La Feria 22:15.6 7:25/M
37 34 118 Daniel Rodriguez Donna North 22:20.5 7:27/M
38 (< 5) 92 Anthony Villanueva Donna 22:21.7 7:27/M
39 35 192 Joehazel Sauceda Harlingen High 22:22.0 7:27/M
40 (> 5) 39 Rolando Martinez Brownsville Porter 22:24.2 7:28/M
41 (> 5) 142 Luis Covarrubias Donna North 22:24.7 7:28/M
42 36 295 Estefano De Leon La Feria 22:24.8 7:28/M
43 37 615 Roman Garza Sharyand Pioneer 22:31.8 7:31/M
44 (> 5) 32 Alan Camacho Brownsville Porter 22:34.7 7:32/M
45 38 524 Kevin Martinez PSJA High 22:35.3 7:32/M
46 39 392 Jorge Valdez McAllen Rowe 22:35.4 7:32/M
47 40 186 Julian Cortez Harlingen High 22:35.5 7:32/M
48 (> 5) 35 Eliazar Huerta Brownsville Porter 22:42.6 7:34/M
49 (> 5) 48 Bryan Valverde Brownsville Porter 22:44.9 7:35/M
50 (< 5) 217 Trey Rodriguez Harlingen South 22:47.8 7:36/M
51 41 328 Aaron Valdez Macedonian Christian Academy 22:48.5 7:36/M
52 42 408 Adrian Justo McAllen Rowe 23:21.4 7:47/M
53 43 517 Jonathan Gaarcia PSJA High 23:22.0 7:47/M
54 44 519 Eluide Gonzalez PSJA High 23:24.5 7:48/M
55 45 324 Ethan Gonzalez Macedonian Christian Academy 23:39.7 7:53/M
56 46 390 Isai Guevara McAllen Rowe 23:40.5 7:54/M
57 (> 5) 640 Gabriel Sandoval Sharyand Pioneer 23:46.9 7:56/M
58 (> 5) 141 Erik Charies Donna North 23:54.7 7:58/M
59 47 407 Jose Garduno McAllen Rowe 23:58.3 7:59/M
60 48 185 Eric Buggs Harlingen High 24:01.7 8:01/M
61 (> 5) 520 David Hernandez PSJA High 24:07.0 8:02/M
62 (> 5) 405 Tyler De La Cruz McAllen Rowe 24:10.0 8:03/M
63 (> 5) 530 Diego Tavarez PSJA High 24:10.5 8:04/M
64 (> 5) 329 Luke Villanueva Macedonian Christian Academy 24:12.3 8:04/M
65 (> 5) 31 Juan Soto Brownsville Porter 24:14.5 8:05/M
66 49 460 JOEL ELIZONDO Pharr Valley View 24:16.5 8:06/M
67 (> 5) 146 Carmona Rosendo Donna North 24:17.3 8:06/M
68 (> 5) 631 Desiderio Escobar Sharyand Pioneer 24:17.8 8:06/M
69 (> 5) 515 Baldemar Cantu PSJA High 24:20.7 8:07/M
70 (> 5) 529 Aaron Salinas PSJA High 24:31.4 8:10/M
71 (> 5) 40 Hugo Matambo Brownsville Porter 24:33.3 8:11/M
72 (> 5) 317 Simon Alvarado Macedonian Christian Academy 24:49.5 8:17/M
73 50 191 Jesus Salinas Harlingen High 24:56.6 8:19/M
74 51 463 ERNESTO PERALES Pharr Valley View 25:12.4 8:24/M
75 52 461 NESTOR GUAJARDO ALMARAZ Pharr Valley View 25:20.9 8:27/M
76 (> 5) 131 Angel Perez Donna North 25:29.8 8:30/M
77 (< 5) 218 Santiago Santillan Harlingen South 25:31.8 8:31/M
78 (> 5) 320 Joaquin Garza Macedonian Christian Academy 25:42.9 8:34/M
79 (> 5) 319 Santiago Flores Macedonian Christian Academy 25:49.7 8:37/M
80 (> 5) 126 Jobanny Bravo Donna North 26:00.1 8:40/M
81 (> 5) 614 Sebastian Delgado Sharyand Pioneer 26:12.3 8:44/M
82 (> 5) 514 Francisco Borrego PSJA High 26:38.8 8:53/M
83 (> 5) 512 Joel Arrellano PSJA High 26:54.2 8:58/M
84 (> 5) 516 Luis Esparza PSJA High 27:00.3 9:00/M
85 (> 5) 526 Pedro Ortiz PSJA High 27:05.8 9:02/M
86 53 465 Carlos Rivera Pharr Valley View 27:13.8 9:05/M
87 (> 5) 363 Eric Castillo McAllen Memorial 27:14.3 9:05/M
88 (> 5) 132 Juan Badillo Donna North 27:20.0 9:07/M
89 (> 5) 639 Patricio Romero Sharyand Pioneer 27:29.7 9:10/M
90 (> 5) 318 Ian Brister Macedonian Christian Academy 27:51.3 9:17/M
91 54 431 Reynol Rodriguez Mission High 28:10.6 9:24/M
92 55 459 Esequiel Casillas Pharr Valley View 28:18.2 9:26/M
93 (> 5) 316 Eliab Alonzo Macedonian Christian Academy 28:42.1 9:34/M
94 (> 5) 462 Edgar Nino Pharr Valley View 29:27.5 9:49/M
95 (> 5) 327 Anthony Sustaita Macedonian Christian Academy 30:07.0 10:02/M
96 (< 5) 91 Adrian Salazar Donna 30:17.1 10:06/M
97 (> 5) 531 Sergio Tinajero PSJA High 30:20.8 10:07/M
98 (> 5) 325 Thomas Gonzalez Macedonian Christian Academy 30:49.0 10:16/M
99 (> 5) 527 Cesar Rocha PSJA High 30:50.1 10:17/M
100 (> 5) 466 JOHNNY SOTO Pharr Valley View 35:01.2 11:40/M