Donna ISD XC Invitational

September 03, 2022


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC

Final Team Results - Girls

Junior Varsity

Team - La Feria

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 33

Team Score (times): 1:20:26.8

Ave Time:16:05.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 272 Ximena Garcia   3 3 15:25.0 15:25.0 0:07.3
2 275 Dora Mendez   4 7 15:58.2 31:23.2 0:40.5
3 270 Dania Garcia   5 12 16:11.3 47:34.6 0:53.6
4 267 Marie Cruz   7 19 16:15.1 1:03:49.8 0:57.4
5 277 Jaclyn Valdez   14 33 16:37.0 1:20:26.8 1:19.3
6 273 Ariana Herrera   More Than 5   17:15.0 1:37:41.9 1:57.3

Team - McAllen Rowe

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 39

Team Score (times): 1:20:56.1

Ave Time:16:11.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 374 Astrid Soriano   1 1 15:17.7 15:17.7 0:00.0
2 378 Lilyan Castaneda   6 7 16:11.4 31:29.1 0:53.7
3 379 Eva Dennett   9 16 16:24.3 47:53.4 1:06.6
4 383 Clarissa Salas   10 26 16:25.6 1:04:19.1 1:07.9
5 382 Emily Olvera-Arias   13 39 16:36.9 1:20:56.1 1:19.2
6 380 Camila Gil   More Than 5   18:32.7 1:39:28.8 3:15.0
7 375 Amanda Torres   More Than 5   20:34.5 2:00:03.3 5:16.8

Team - Sharyand Pioneer

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 72

Team Score (times): 1:24:33.7

Ave Time:16:54.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 598 Analee Islas   8 8 16:17.7 16:17.7 1:00.0
2 603 Joule Cavazos   11 19 16:34.2 32:51.9 1:16.5
3 601 Jennifer Rivera   12 31 16:35.5 49:27.5 1:17.8
4 599 Juliet Krider   17 48 16:56.2 1:06:23.7 1:38.5
5 591 Kimberly Gutierrez   24 72 18:10.0 1:24:33.7 2:52.2
6 594 Edna Perez   More Than 5   18:31.2 1:43:05.0 3:13.5
7 592 Reina Lester   More Than 5   20:23.0 2:03:28.1 5:05.3
8 596 Elise Estrella   More Than 5   24:48.1 2:28:16.2 9:30.3

Team - IDEA Weslaco

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 102

Team Score (times): 1:28:29.6

Ave Time:17:41.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 247 Lynzie Zapata   2 2 15:22.4 15:22.4 0:04.7
2 237 Anna Elliott   20 22 17:48.2 33:10.6 2:30.5
3 243 Alina Sarinana   25 47 18:20.2 51:30.9 3:02.5
4 239 Jocelyn Estrada   26 73 18:24.5 1:09:55.4 3:06.8
5 246 Kayla Zapata   29 102 18:34.1 1:28:29.6 3:16.4
6 240 Alexis Garcia   More Than 5   19:53.0 1:48:22.6 4:35.3
7 241 Norma Jean Espinosa   More Than 5   19:56.9 2:08:19.6 4:39.2
8 244 Daisy Silva   More Than 5   21:41.4 2:30:01.0 6:23.7
9 242 Jade Mendoza   More Than 5   22:24.1 2:52:25.2 7:06.4

Team - Harlingen South

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 144

Team Score (times): 1:36:12.7

Ave Time:19:14.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 200 Vanessa Garcia   16 16 16:49.8 16:49.8 1:32.1
2 207 Sidni Wentz   19 35 17:06.6 33:56.4 1:48.9
3 206 Mya Velasquez   23 58 17:58.3 51:54.7 2:40.5
4 194 Madison Dossett   41 99 21:09.2 1:13:04.0 5:51.5
5 204 Brie Morales   45 144 23:08.7 1:36:12.7 7:51.0
6 202 Demi Lopez   More Than 5   23:14.8 1:59:27.6 7:57.1

Team - PSJA High

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 146

Team Score (times): 1:34:56.4

Ave Time:18:59.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 487 Valeria Pedraza   21 21 17:55.4 17:55.4 2:37.7
2 484 Destiny Lopez   27 48 18:28.3 36:23.7 3:10.6
3 477 Hope Cruz   31 79 19:20.0 55:43.7 4:02.3
4 478 Debanhi Garcia   32 111 19:21.8 1:15:05.6 4:04.1
5 483 Casey Lopez   35 146 19:50.8 1:34:56.4 4:33.1
6 480 Kassandra Gonzalez   More Than 5   20:46.2 1:55:42.6 5:28.4
7 482 Deborah Longoria   More Than 5   21:05.6 2:16:48.3 5:47.9
8 486 Eliana Orta   More Than 5   21:54.5 2:38:42.9 6:36.8

Team - Harlingen High

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 148

Team Score (times): 1:36:34.8

Ave Time:19:18.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 158 Eva Sauceda   18 18 17:05.5 17:05.5 1:47.8
2 159 Ana Tlapanco   22 40 17:56.2 35:01.8 2:38.5
3 154 Miranda Garza   28 68 18:30.7 53:32.5 3:13.0
4 153 Anisabella Cece   36 104 19:58.2 1:13:30.7 4:40.5
5 151 Jazmin Torres   44 148 23:04.1 1:36:34.8 7:46.4
6 149 Caroline Hernandez   More Than 5   26:00.6 2:02:35.5 10:42.9

Team - Macedonian Christian Academy

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 156

Team Score (times): 1:36:30.2

Ave Time:19:18.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 309 Naomi Mendoza   15 15 16:47.9 16:47.9 1:30.2
2 305 Sara Alonzo   30 45 19:07.1 35:55.0 3:49.4
3 307 Rubi Martinez   34 79 19:32.0 55:27.0 4:14.2
4 308 Vanessa Martinez   37 116 19:58.4 1:15:25.5 4:40.7
5 311 Lucero Perez   40 156 21:04.7 1:36:30.2 5:47.0
6 306 Ariana HERNANDEZ   More Than 5   21:19.1 1:57:49.4 6:01.4

Team - Donna North

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 195

Team Score (times): 1:45:52.6

Ave Time:21:10.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 103 Brenda Gutierrez   33 33 19:23.9 19:23.9 4:06.2
2 101 Laura Castillo   38 71 20:42.8 40:06.8 5:25.1
3 100 Farrah Rodriguez   39 110 21:02.0 1:01:08.8 5:44.3
4 105 Johanna Juarez   42 152 22:20.6 1:23:29.4 7:02.9
5 97 Vanessa Gonzalez   43 195 22:23.1 1:45:52.6 7:05.4
6 104 Alondra Juarez   More Than 5   22:45.4 2:08:38.0 7:27.7
7 96 Monserrat Gonzalez   More Than 5   23:55.7 2:32:33.7 8:38.0
8 93 valeria Ayala   More Than 5   24:05.0 2:56:38.7 8:47.3
9 95 Monse Gonzalez   More Than 5   24:29.7 3:21:08.5 9:12.0

Team - Brownsville Porter

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 20 Zailet Landeros   Less Than 5   16:44.9 16:44.9 1:27.2
2 24 Leslie Ortiz   Less Than 5   17:06.8 33:51.7 1:49.0
3 16 Giana Aviles   Less Than 5   18:27.2 52:19.0 3:09.5
4 21 Zoe Lozano   Less Than 5   19:47.6 1:12:06.7 4:29.9

Team - Pharr Valley View

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 442 Genesis Sanchez   Less Than 5   20:12.0 20:12.0 4:54.3
2 440 Yitzya Marquez   Less Than 5   21:11.7 41:23.7 5:53.9
3 446 Aylin Salinas   Less Than 5   23:18.2 1:04:42.0 8:00.5
4 438 Anahi Cazares   Less Than 5   23:25.1 1:28:07.2 8:07.4

Team - PSJA Southwest

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 538 Aylin Rodriguez   Less Than 5   17:58.6 17:58.6 2:40.8
2 539 Joley Sanchez   Less Than 5   18:19.6 36:18.2 3:01.9
3 535 Keyla Lira   Less Than 5   22:33.6 58:51.8 7:15.9
4 534 Kenya Lira   Less Than 5   23:28.2 1:22:20.1 8:10.5

Team - Santa Maria

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 571 Zoe Aleman   Less Than 5   15:47.1 15:47.1 0:29.4
2 573 Itzel Gutierrez   Less Than 5   18:17.1 34:04.3 2:59.4
3 575 Carmen Rangel   Less Than 5   20:40.3 54:44.6 5:22.6
4 576 Emily Rosas   Less Than 5   22:01.8 1:16:46.5 6:44.1

Team - Donna

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 56 Jocelyn Saenz   Less Than 5   20:19.8 20:19.8 5:02.1
2 58 Adrianna Vega   Less Than 5   24:30.4 44:50.3 9:12.7