Donna ISD XC Invitational

September 03, 2022


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity

Team - La Feria

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 61

Team Score (times): 1:26:20.3

Ave Time:17:16.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 289 Armando Morales   5 5 16:41.7 16:41.7 0:54.2
2 288 Anthony Morales   8 13 17:02.5 33:44.2 1:15.0
3 291 Nathan Salinas   12 25 17:11.2 50:55.5 1:23.7
4 293 Christopher Velazquez   17 42 17:41.5 1:08:37.0 1:53.9
5 292 Evan Torres   19 61 17:43.2 1:26:20.3 1:55.7
6 286 Julian Dominguez   More Than 5   18:05.0 1:44:25.4 2:17.5
7 287 Bejamin Lara   More Than 5   18:20.0 2:02:45.4 2:32.4
8 290 Noah Rosales   More Than 5   19:17.3 2:22:02.7 3:29.8

Team - Donna North

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 65

Team Score (times): 1:26:20.4

Ave Time:17:16.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 140 Benjamin Rubio   4 4 16:16.6 16:16.6 0:29.1
2 137 Melvin Gomez   7 11 17:01.7 33:18.3 1:14.2
3 134 Marc Corpus   15 26 17:36.2 50:54.5 1:48.7
4 133 Ricardo Chacon   18 44 17:41.6 1:08:36.1 1:54.0
5 136 Javier Gomez   21 65 17:44.2 1:26:20.4 1:56.7
6 138 Jacob Moreno   More Than 5   18:22.2 1:44:42.7 2:34.7
7 135 Eduardo Gallegos   More Than 5   18:57.0 2:03:39.8 3:09.5
8 139 Daniel Rodriguez   More Than 5   19:57.7 2:23:37.5 4:10.2

Team - McAllen Memorial

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 78

Team Score (times): 1:26:10.0

Ave Time:17:14.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 357 Ayden Granados   1 1 15:47.5 15:47.5 0:00.0
2 356 Diego DeLeon   3 4 15:58.7 31:46.2 0:11.2
3 360 Roehl Rodriguez   10 14 17:07.2 48:53.4 1:19.7
4 358 Caleb Guerra   30 44 18:30.7 1:07:24.2 2:43.2
5 359 Caleb Navarro   34 78 18:45.8 1:26:10.0 2:58.3

Team - Harlingen High

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 84

Team Score (times): 1:27:43.0

Ave Time:17:32.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 179 Dominic Luna   2 2 15:58.0 15:58.0 0:10.5
2 178 Zachary Lamar   9 11 17:05.4 33:03.4 1:17.9
3 177 Osbel Cisneros   16 27 17:38.6 50:42.0 1:51.1
4 176 Michael Ambrosi   22 49 18:10.4 1:08:52.5 2:22.9
5 181 Sigifredo Salinas   35 84 18:50.5 1:27:43.0 3:03.0
6 182 Marco Vega   More Than 5   19:08.4 1:46:51.5 3:20.9
7 187 Ryan Dandurand   More Than 5   19:28.8 2:06:20.3 3:41.3
8 180 Fernando Quinatnilla   More Than 5   20:30.4 2:26:50.8 4:42.9

Team - McAllen Rowe

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 117

Team Score (times): 1:30:02.4

Ave Time:18:00.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 394 Kevin Cardenas   6 6 16:49.7 16:49.7 1:02.2
2 397 Jose Garcia   13 19 17:13.6 34:03.3 1:26.1
3 398 Eduardo Munoz   28 47 18:23.2 52:26.6 2:35.7
4 393 Alex Arias   32 79 18:34.0 1:11:00.6 2:46.5
5 400 Dante Rodriguez   38 117 19:01.8 1:30:02.4 3:14.3
6 401 Victor Solis   More Than 5   19:57.8 1:50:00.3 4:10.3
7 396 Carlos Gallegos   More Than 5   20:15.0 2:10:15.3 4:27.5

Team - Brownsville Frontier College Prep

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 134

Team Score (times): 1:31:30.3

Ave Time:18:18.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3 Jose Blanco   20 20 17:43.3 17:43.3 1:55.8
2 5 Juan Jimenez   23 43 18:14.5 35:57.8 2:27.0
3 7 Jose Medina   27 70 18:21.3 54:19.2 2:33.8
4 10 Carlos Zavala   31 101 18:33.5 1:12:52.8 2:46.0
5 6 Alejandro Maldonado   33 134 18:37.5 1:31:30.3 2:49.9
6 8 Edgar Ortiz   More Than 5   18:39.6 1:50:09.9 2:52.1
7 9 Mario Quezada   More Than 5   19:58.2 2:10:08.2 4:10.7

Team - Sharyand Pioneer

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 165

Team Score (times): 1:33:49.1

Ave Time:18:45.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 628 Ryan Servantes   11 11 17:08.5 17:08.5 1:21.0
2 625 Sebastian Lugo   25 36 18:20.1 35:28.6 2:32.6
3 626 Fernando Ramirez   37 73 18:58.1 54:26.8 3:10.6
4 624 Javier Lopez   44 117 19:32.4 1:13:59.3 3:44.9
5 633 Alek Gamez   48 165 19:49.8 1:33:49.1 4:02.3
6 620 Alejandro Cisneros-Jerez   More Than 5   20:30.9 1:54:20.0 4:43.3
7 623 Noah Hernandez   More Than 5   20:51.4 2:15:11.5 5:03.9
8 627 Oliver Ramos   More Than 5   22:11.7 2:37:23.3 6:24.2

Team - Mission High

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 168

Team Score (times): 1:34:04.5

Ave Time:18:48.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 419 Josue Cisneros   14 14 17:26.8 17:26.8 1:39.3
2 418 Rosbel Barrera   24 38 18:16.0 35:42.9 2:28.5
3 423 Leon Villarreal   42 80 19:21.9 55:04.8 3:34.4
4 422 Julian Rodriguez   43 123 19:23.2 1:14:28.1 3:35.7
5 429 Abraham Melendez   45 168 19:36.4 1:34:04.5 3:48.9

Team - PSJA High

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 222

Team Score (times): 1:39:30.4

Ave Time:19:54.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 511 Jose Zuniga   26 26 18:20.3 18:20.3 2:32.8
2 509 Darien Coronado   29 55 18:28.2 36:48.6 2:40.7
3 506 Adrian Alaniz   54 109 20:46.8 57:35.4 4:59.3
4 510 Christopher Gonzalez   56 165 20:57.4 1:18:32.8 5:09.8
5 508 Osiel Cantu   57 222 20:57.5 1:39:30.4 5:10.0

Team - Santa Maria

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 247

Team Score (times): 1:40:59.6

Ave Time:20:11.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 582 Rosendo Fernandez   41 41 19:16.7 19:16.7 3:29.1
2 586 Gabriel Picazo   46 87 19:40.1 38:56.8 3:52.6
3 585 Juan Morales   49 136 20:09.6 59:06.5 4:22.1
4 587 David Rangel   52 188 20:34.1 1:19:40.7 4:46.6
5 581 Emmanuel Diaz   59 247 21:18.9 1:40:59.6 5:31.4
6 583 Angel Gonzalez   More Than 5   22:47.2 2:03:46.9 6:59.7

Team - Harlingen South

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 257

Team Score (times): 1:42:45.6

Ave Time:20:33.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 222 John Haraway   40 40 19:08.6 19:08.6 3:21.1
2 223 Aj Leal   50 90 20:25.6 39:34.3 4:38.1
3 227 Corey Portales   51 141 20:33.1 1:00:07.4 4:45.6
4 226 Francisco Orozco   55 196 20:50.9 1:20:58.4 5:03.4
5 225 Nevan Nieto   61 257 21:47.1 1:42:45.6 5:59.6
6 224 Eric Mata   More Than 5   22:03.8 2:04:49.4 6:16.3
7 220 Richard Bergendhal   More Than 5   22:31.8 2:27:21.3 6:44.3
8 229 Carson Garza   More Than 5   23:01.5 2:50:22.9 7:14.0

Team - Donna

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 259

Team Score (times): 1:42:30.6

Ave Time:20:30.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 80 Josue Hernandez   39 39 19:05.6 19:05.6 3:18.1
2 79 Daniel Hernandez   47 86 19:43.9 38:49.5 3:56.4
3 77 Luciano Esqueda-Go   53 139 20:40.7 59:30.3 4:53.2
4 76 Luis Homero Conde Meza   58 197 21:12.8 1:20:43.1 5:25.3
5 87 Oscar Leal   62 259 21:47.4 1:42:30.6 5:59.9

Team - PSJA Southwest

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 292

Team Score (times): 1:48:50.6

Ave Time:21:46.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 559 Adrian Zumaya   36 36 18:56.0 18:56.0 3:08.5
2 553 Andy Calderon   60 96 21:45.7 40:41.8 5:58.2
3 557 Angel Juarez   64 160 22:12.5 1:02:54.3 6:25.0
4 558 Josue Ramirez   65 225 22:39.1 1:25:33.4 6:51.6
5 563 Angel Campos   67 292 23:17.1 1:48:50.6 7:29.6
6 560 Christopher Armendariz   More Than 5   24:17.4 2:13:08.0 8:29.9
7 556 Luis Huerta   More Than 5   29:23.5 2:42:31.6 13:36.0

Team - Pharr Valley View

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 336

Team Score (times): 2:08:24.5

Ave Time:25:40.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 452 Joshua Dennett   63 63 21:52.0 21:52.0 6:04.5
2 456 Humberto Reyes   66 129 22:52.1 44:44.2 7:04.6
3 453 ABRAHAM HINOJOSA   68 197 23:27.8 1:08:12.1 7:40.3
4 457 JESUS RIOS   69 266 30:02.2 1:38:14.3 14:14.6
5 447 Gerardo Hernandez   70 336 30:10.2 2:08:24.5 14:22.7

Team - IDEA Weslaco

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 261 Javed Montes   Less Than 5   19:30.7 19:30.7 3:43.2
2 259 Oscar Mendoza   Less Than 5   20:01.6 39:32.3 4:14.1
3 257 Damion Bauer   Less Than 5   23:06.7 1:02:39.1 7:19.2
4 264 Valentin Pena   Less Than 5   23:28.1 1:26:07.3 7:40.6