RGV Classic

September 03, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

Freshmen

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace   Qualifier
1 (< 5) 795 Ciro Rodriguez Edinburg North 11:26.8 5:43/M  
2 (< 5) 746 Steven Guillen Edinburg High School 11:32.2 5:46/M  
3 (< 5) 934 Leanthony Sauceda La Joya 11:50.6 5:55/M  
4 (< 5) 666 Guerrero Marcos Brownsville Rivera 11:55.1 5:58/M  
5 (< 5) 793 Abelardo Leal Edinburg North 12:05.2 6:03/M  
6 (< 5) 695 Jonathan Cardona Brownsville St. Joseph 12:10.2 6:05/M  
7 (< 5) 796 Marvin Sanchez Edinburg North 12:25.4 6:13/M  
8 (< 5) 1017 Leo Rivero La Joya Palmview 12:33.0 6:17/M  
9 (< 5) 845 Marcos Harris Edinburg Vela 12:41.1 6:21/M  
10 (< 5) 1035 Julio Izaguirre Los Fresnos 12:42.8 6:21/M  
11 (< 5) 847 Joaquin Padron Edinburg Vela 12:45.0 6:23/M  
12 (< 5) 664 Jose Cardenas Brownsville Rivera 12:56.1 6:28/M  
13 (< 5) 970 Emmanuel Martinez La Joya Juarez Lincoln 13:20.2 6:40/M  
14 (< 5) 893 Justin Espinoza IDEA Elsa High School 13:42.5 6:51/M  
15 (< 5) 962 Aldo Barajas La Joya Juarez Lincoln 13:52.2 6:56/M  
16 (< 5) 1305 Devin Carreon Weslaco 13:52.9 6:56/M  
17 (< 5) 1013 Andres Trevino La Joya Palmview 14:04.7 7:02/M  
18 1 1125 Anthony Garcia PSJA North 14:06.7 7:03/M  
19 (< 5) 748 Sergio Segura Edinburg High School 14:30.1 7:15/M  
20 (< 5) 697 Julian Kuri Brownsville St. Joseph 14:33.6 7:17/M  
21 (< 5) 1079 Daniel Jaramillo Progreso 14:36.4 7:18/M  
22 (< 5) 1007 Adrian Villareal La Joya Palmview 14:39.8 7:20/M  
23 (< 5) 1269 Cristian Rodriguez Vanguard Rembrandt 14:51.6 7:26/M  
24 2 1129 Sergio Morales PSJA North 14:56.1 7:28/M  
25 3 1122 Jonathan Alvarado PSJA North 15:04.3 7:32/M  
26 (< 5) 915 Maddox Gonzalez IDEA McAllen 15:13.8 7:37/M  
27 (< 5) 791 Angel Garcia Edinburg North 15:17.4 7:39/M  
28 (< 5) 894 Kevin Mendoza IDEA Elsa High School 15:31.3 7:46/M  
29 (< 5) 1033 Jose Figueroa Los Fresnos 15:42.2 7:51/M  
30 (< 5) 916 Yensyn Lopez IDEA McAllen 15:50.9 7:55/M  
31 (< 5) 1005 Julio Villareal La Joya Palmview 15:59.4 8:00/M  
32 (< 5) 1268 Noel Martinez Vanguard Rembrandt 16:04.1 8:02/M  
33 4 1123 Ryan Casas PSJA North 16:12.3 8:06/M  
34 5 1127 Ryu Hernandez PSJA North 16:13.0 8:07/M  
35 (< 5) 1307 Miguel De Los Santos Weslaco 16:21.6 8:11/M  
36 6 1124 Albert Castrejon PSJA North 16:22.3 8:11/M  
37 (< 5) 920 Mateo Vargas IDEA McAllen 16:22.4 8:11/M  
38 (< 5) 1270 javier Samaniego Vanguard Rembrandt 16:24.8 8:12/M  
39 (< 5) 747 Seth Lugo Edinburg High School 16:25.5 8:13/M  
40 (< 5) 1031 Ethan Bordes Los Fresnos 16:58.4 8:29/M  
41 (< 5) 745 Angel Garcia Edinburg High School 17:23.6 8:42/M  
42 7 1130 Jose Moreno PSJA North 17:40.6 8:50/M  
43 (< 5) 917 Adan Marroquin IDEA McAllen 17:41.2 8:51/M  
44 (< 5) 846 Jayden Cardoza Edinburg Vela 17:53.7 8:57/M  
45 (< 5) 931 Juan Mendez La Joya 18:38.6 9:19/M  
46 (> 7) 1126 Aize Hernandez PSJA North 21:09.2 10:35/M  
47 (< 5) 933 Servando Reyna La Joya 22:52.4 11:26/M