RGV Classic

September 03, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Girls

Freshmen

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace   Qualifier
1 1 881 Clarissa Mireles IDEA Elsa High School 14:08.2 7:04/M  
2 (< 5) 1049 RAMIREZ GABBY Progreso 14:46.5 7:23/M  
3 (< 5) 858 Jamie Gonzalez Harvest Christian Academy 15:28.1 7:44/M  
4 2 877 Marla Ayala IDEA Elsa High School 15:35.0 7:48/M  
5 3 882 Emily Ortega IDEA Elsa High School 15:36.6 7:48/M  
6 (< 5) 947 Jennifer Lopez La Joya Juarez Lincoln 15:55.7 7:58/M  
7 (< 5) 827 Riley Martinez Edinburg Vela 16:08.9 8:04/M  
8 4 765 Brittany Diaz Edinburg North 16:16.3 8:08/M  
9 (< 5) 945 Johana Garcia La Joya Juarez Lincoln 16:17.8 8:09/M  
10 5 764 Haylee De La Rosa Edinburg North 16:24.8 8:12/M  
11 (< 5) 1086 Kaylee Ibarra PSJA Memorial 16:38.5 8:19/M  
12 6 903 Brianna Martinrz IDEA McAllen 16:46.1 8:23/M  
13 7 900 Rosalee Benitez IDEA McAllen 16:50.2 8:25/M  
14 (< 5) 825 Samantha Enriquez Edinburg Vela 16:51.4 8:26/M  
15 8 904 Sofia Olave IDEA McAllen 16:51.4 8:26/M  
16 9 883 Lizeth Ramos IDEA Elsa High School 16:59.9 8:30/M  
17 10 879 Makaylah Carabez IDEA Elsa High School 17:20.0 8:40/M  
18 11 902 Kenya Guerrero IDEA McAllen 17:55.5 8:58/M  
19 12 901 Rubi Chavez IDEA McAllen 17:57.6 8:59/M  
20 (< 5) 828 Zenaida Perez Edinburg Vela 17:57.8 8:59/M  
21 (< 5) 948 Genesis Peralta La Joya Juarez Lincoln 18:01.2 9:01/M  
22 (< 5) 1107 Genesis Rubio PSJA North 18:06.4 9:03/M  
23 13 771 Ixel Zuniga Edinburg North 18:15.6 9:08/M  
24 (< 5) 1090 Kassandra Trevino PSJA Memorial 18:50.1 9:25/M  
25 14 769 Sara Pena Edinburg North 18:56.2 9:28/M  
26 15 878 Perla Bautista IDEA Elsa High School 19:38.8 9:49/M  
27 (< 5) 1085 Adrianna Becerra PSJA Memorial 20:01.4 10:01/M  
28 16 766 Amy Mendez Edinburg North 20:09.6 10:05/M  
29 (< 5) 684 Juliana Salinas Brownsville St. Joseph 21:33.2 10:47/M  
30 17 770 Maritza Solis Edinburg North 21:43.0 10:52/M  
31 (< 5) 1108 Andrea Suarez PSJA North 21:54.0 10:57/M  
32 18 768 Valeria Ortiz Edinburg North 22:10.0 11:05/M  
33 (< 5) 651 Sharlyn Galvan Brownsville Rivera 22:11.3 11:06/M  
34 (< 5) 859 Kezia Leal Harvest Christian Academy 22:47.1 11:24/M  
35 (< 5) 1106 Maya Rocha PSJA North 26:58.2 13:29/M