RGV Classic

September 03, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity

Team - Edinburg North

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 32

Team Score (times): 1:27:26.9

Ave Time:17:29.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 804 Alexis Rodriguez   2 2 16:15.8 16:15.8 0:07.5
2 805 Francisco Roman   3 5 17:11.2 33:27.0 1:02.9
3 799 Alexis Garcia   7 12 17:41.6 51:08.6 1:33.3
4 807 Jose Vera   9 21 17:48.2 1:08:56.8 1:40.0
5 798 Noah Davila   11 32 18:30.1 1:27:26.9 2:21.8
6 806 Diego Torres   (26) (58) 19:38.3 1:47:05.2 3:30.0
7 800 Jeremy Garcia   (27) (85) 19:49.1 2:06:54.3 3:40.9

Team - Weslaco East

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 52

Team Score (times): 1:29:32.7

Ave Time:17:54.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1346 Aaron Nava   1 1 16:08.2 16:08.2 0:00.0
2 1340 Eric Davis   4 5 17:22.0 33:30.3 1:13.8
3 1342 Adrianno Gonzalez   5 10 17:33.0 51:03.3 1:24.8
4 1341 Octavian De La Serna   18 28 19:04.3 1:10:07.6 2:56.1
5 1344 Daniel Martinez   24 52 19:25.0 1:29:32.7 3:16.8
6 1345 Evan Mascorro   (30) (82) 20:16.6 1:49:49.3 4:08.4
7 1343 Ivan Gonzalez   (31) (113) 20:50.4 2:10:39.8 4:42.2

Team - Weslaco

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 58

Team Score (times): 1:32:30.7

Ave Time:18:30.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1316 Joshua Rodriguez   8 8 17:47.0 17:47.0 1:38.8
2 1314 Joshua Martinez   10 18 18:16.4 36:03.4 2:08.2
3 1313 Mario Garza   12 30 18:42.4 54:45.9 2:34.2
4 1311 Ricardo De La Rosa   13 43 18:50.8 1:13:36.7 2:42.6
5 1310 David Castro   15 58 18:54.0 1:32:30.7 2:45.8
6 1312 Dimas Gallegos   (23) (81) 19:18.4 1:51:49.2 3:10.2
7 1315 Nathaniel Reynoso   (29) (110) 20:02.8 2:11:52.0 3:54.6
8 1317 Trevor Turner   More Than 7   21:09.4 2:33:01.4 5:01.2

Team - La Joya Juarez Lincoln

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 114

Team Score (times): 1:37:23.7

Ave Time:19:28.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 977 Ronaldo Ramirez   6 6 17:41.3 17:41.3 1:33.1
2 973 Joseph Banda   22 28 19:14.4 36:55.8 3:06.2
3 978 Cristo Torres   25 53 19:29.6 56:25.4 3:21.4
4 979 Damien Vela   28 81 19:55.9 1:16:21.4 3:47.7
5 974 Miguel Campos   33 114 21:02.2 1:37:23.7 4:54.0

Team - Los Fresnos

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 145

Team Score (times): 1:42:20.5

Ave Time:20:28.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1038 Alex Alexandro) B   19 19 19:06.7 19:06.7 2:58.5
2 1042 Robert Nieto   21 40 19:10.0 38:16.8 3:01.8
3 1041 Andres Lopez   32 72 21:00.5 59:17.4 4:52.3
4 1044 Edson Vargas Mora   36 108 21:28.8 1:20:46.2 5:20.6
5 1039 Robert Errisuriz   37 145 21:34.3 1:42:20.5 5:26.1
6 1043 Thomas Tamayo   (38) (183) 21:44.4 2:04:05.0 5:36.2

Team - Vanguard Rembrandt

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 147

Team Score (times): 1:44:36.7

Ave Time:20:55.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1274 Gael Gonzalez   14 14 18:52.5 18:52.5 2:44.3
2 1276 Aaron Miranda   20 34 19:09.8 38:02.3 3:01.6
3 1271 EDUARDO Arias   34 68 21:02.7 59:05.0 4:54.5
4 1275 Mario Luna   39 107 22:09.6 1:21:14.7 6:01.4
5 1273 Diego De Leon Espinoza   40 147 23:22.0 1:44:36.7 7:13.8
6 1277 Kristoff Vasquez   (41) (188) 23:22.5 2:07:59.3 7:14.3

Team - South Texas ISD World Scholars

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 153

Team Score (times): 1:48:55.1

Ave Time:21:47.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1355 Anthony Trujillo   16 16 18:55.5 18:55.5 2:47.3
2 1207 Edgar Moreno   17 33 18:57.3 37:52.9 2:49.1
3 1211 Gabriel Trujillo   35 68 21:18.5 59:11.4 5:10.3
4 1209 Alejandro Torres   42 110 24:49.9 1:24:01.4 8:41.7
5 1206 Nathan Huerta   43 153 24:53.7 1:48:55.1 8:45.5
6 1204 Felipe Camacho   (44) (197) 25:13.6 2:14:08.7 9:05.4

Team - Brownsville Rivera

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 669 Diego Macias   Less Than 5   19:42.3 19:42.3 3:34.1
2 668 Miguel Lagunes   Less Than 5   25:51.8 45:34.2 9:43.6

Team - Brownsville St. Joseph

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 699 Jorge Albores   Less Than 5   17:10.3 17:10.3 1:02.1
2 701 Mauricio Gonzalez   Less Than 5   18:31.6 35:41.9 2:23.4
3 702 Alejandro Ramirez   Less Than 5   18:41.8 54:23.7 2:33.5
4 700 Juan Gonzalez   Less Than 5   19:11.3 1:13:35.1 3:03.1

Team - Edinburg Economedes

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 736 Jesus H Rodriguez   Less Than 5   16:52.1 16:52.1 0:43.9
2 732 Rene Galvan   Less Than 5   18:15.2 35:07.3 2:07.0
3 737 Francisco Torres   Less Than 5   18:39.6 53:47.0 2:31.4

Team - Edinburg High School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 755 Darian Serna   Less Than 5   18:17.8 18:17.8 2:09.6

Team - Edinburg Vela

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 848 Marcelo Corbitt   Less Than 5   17:45.6 17:45.6 1:37.4
2 850 Jayeth Lopez   Less Than 5   18:14.4 36:00.0 2:06.2
3 849 Alejandro O Garcia   Less Than 5   22:29.9 58:30.0 6:21.7

Team - IDEA McAllen

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 921 AJ Alejandro) Mar   Less Than 5   19:19.5 19:19.5 3:11.3
2 922 Jaciel Rosas   Less Than 5   20:38.6 39:58.1 4:30.3

Team - La Joya

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 936 Daniel Ramirez   Less Than 5   18:57.7 18:57.7 2:49.5
2 935 Hector Perez   Less Than 5   25:09.6 44:07.4 9:01.4

Team - La Joya Palmview

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1008 Anakin Robles   Less Than 5   17:54.6 17:54.6 1:46.4

Team - Progreso

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1071 Jonathan Jaramillo   Less Than 5   18:17.1 18:17.1 2:08.8
2 1069 Jesus Gonzalez   Less Than 5   19:08.9 37:26.0 3:00.7
3 1067 Logan Aguilar   Less Than 5   19:53.4 57:19.5 3:45.2
4 1072 Juan Pineda   Less Than 5   20:03.6 1:17:23.1 3:55.4

Team - PSJA North

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1134 Dylan Puente   Less Than 5   20:27.7 20:27.7 4:19.5
2 1131 Moises Cortina   Less Than 5   20:58.2 41:26.0 4:50.0

Team - San Benito

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1188 Anthony Gomez   Less Than 5   20:44.6 20:44.6 4:36.3
2 1189 Joe Ibarra   Less Than 5   21:23.5 42:08.1 5:15.3
3 1184 Jarius Costillo   Less Than 5   21:27.4 1:03:35.5 5:19.2

Team - Vanguard Beethoven

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1234 azael salinas   Less Than 5   20:51.4 20:51.4 4:43.2
2 1230 Leonardo Garcia   Less Than 5   21:13.3 42:04.8 5:05.1
3 1233 Leo Longoria   Less Than 5   21:51.2 1:03:56.0 5:43.0
4 1235 Diego Salinas   Less Than 5   22:01.5 1:25:57.6 5:53.3