RGV Classic

September 03, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace   Qualifier
1 1 777 San Juanita Leal Edinburg North 17:39.9 5:42/K  
2 2 707 Francesca Alvarado Edinburg Economedes 20:19.5 6:33/K  
3 3 708 Herminia Corado Edinburg Economedes 20:51.0 6:44/K  
4 4 1286 Christa Cavazos Weslaco 20:58.7 6:46/K  
5 (< 5) 906 Julia Trevino IDEA McAllen 20:59.4 6:46/K  
6 5 1287 Aamarie Ebarb Weslaco 21:11.7 6:50/K  
7 6 1328 Raven Ozuna Weslaco East 21:25.4 6:55/K  
8 7 1288 Lexie Escamilla Weslaco 21:32.7 6:57/K  
9 (< 5) 1109 Eileen Reyna PSJA North 21:33.5 6:57/K  
10 (< 5) 994 Yaritzy Acosta La Joya Palmview 21:35.7 6:58/K  
11 8 772 Emily Acuna Edinburg North 21:55.6 7:04/K  
12 9 1326 Tea Martinez Weslaco East 21:57.2 7:05/K  
13 (< 5) 1176 Nala Hernandez San Benito 22:05.8 7:07/K  
14 10 1018 Nataly Garica Los Fresnos 22:07.9 7:08/K  
15 11 1325 Melody Herrera Weslaco East 22:08.2 7:08/K  
16 12 1330 Andrea Quintero Weslaco East 22:10.3 7:09/K  
17 13 1291 Kaylee Munoz Weslaco 22:12.1 7:10/K  
18 14 710 Christina Herrera Edinburg Economedes 22:17.1 7:11/K  
19 15 1025 Ayelen Torvik Los Fresnos 22:20.6 7:12/K  
20 16 831 Cachelle Flores Edinburg Vela 22:22.5 7:13/K  
21 17 712 Magdalena Torres Edinburg Economedes 22:51.3 7:22/K  
22 18 1324 Mareli Cuellar Weslaco East 22:56.8 7:24/K  
23 (< 5) 998 Abigail Solis La Joya Palmview 22:57.0 7:24/K  
24 19 1024 Alissandra Tobar Los Fresnos 22:59.3 7:25/K  
25 20 837 Carolina Zuniga Edinburg Vela 23:01.8 7:25/K  
26 (< 5) 1178 Jakeida Ibarra San Benito 23:04.4 7:26/K  
27 21 709 Vanessa Dela cruz Edinburg Economedes 23:10.5 7:28/K  
28 22 836 Destiny Trevino Edinburg Vela 23:19.8 7:31/K  
29 23 774 Kaylee Andrade Edinburg North 23:20.5 7:32/K  
30 (< 5) 1112 ALEXIA ROSAS PSJA North 23:21.3 7:32/K  
31 24 1020 Kamren Norcross Los Fresnos 23:25.1 7:33/K  
32 25 835 Debanhi Salinas Edinburg Vela 23:38.2 7:37/K  
33 (< 5) 997 Liyah Loya La Joya Palmview 23:46.7 7:40/K  
34 26 830 Madison Cantu Edinburg Vela 23:49.0 7:41/K  
35 27 773 Samantha Aguilar Edinburg North 23:49.6 7:41/K  
36 28 1022 Tiffany Rivera Los Fresnos 23:58.0 7:44/K  
37 (< 5) 950 Natalia De Leon La Joya Juarez Lincoln 24:02.3 7:45/K  
38 29 1294 Laila Vallejo Weslaco 24:10.6 7:48/K  
39 (< 5) 995 Daisy Allen La Joya Palmview 24:29.6 7:54/K  
40 30 1021 Brittany Rivera Los Fresnos 24:45.6 7:59/K  
41 31 1292 Mya Pugh Weslaco 25:00.0 8:04/K  
42 32 1329 Bailey Pena Weslaco East 25:00.2 8:04/K  
43 (< 5) 655 Arlene Salinas Brownsville Rivera 25:03.1 8:05/K  
44 33 834 Nayla Pena Edinburg Vela 25:12.0 8:08/K  
45 34 1293 Leilani Saenz Weslaco 25:16.3 8:09/K  
46 35 775 Jackie Brown Edinburg North 25:16.3 8:09/K  
47 36 833 Gabriella Martinez Edinburg Vela 25:56.5 8:22/K  
48 (< 5) 653 Brianna Cisneros Brownsville Rivera 26:18.8 8:29/K  
49 (< 5) 656 ALEJANDRA SERRANO Brownsville Rivera 27:05.6 8:44/K  
50 37 778 Hiromi Ortiz Gutierrez Edinburg North 27:21.0 8:49/K  
51 (< 5) 1180 Rubi Martinez San Benito 27:55.0 9:00/K  
52 (> 7) 1290 Jayda Hough Weslaco 28:55.0 9:20/K