RGV Classic

September 03, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace   Qualifier
1 1 1346 Aaron Nava Weslaco East 16:08.2 5:12/K  
2 2 804 Alexis Rodriguez Edinburg North 16:15.8 5:15/K  
3 (< 5) 736 Jesus H Rodriguez Edinburg Economedes 16:52.1 5:26/K  
4 (< 5) 699 Jorge Albores Brownsville St. Joseph 17:10.3 5:32/K  
5 3 805 Francisco Roman Edinburg North 17:11.2 5:33/K  
6 4 1340 Eric Davis Weslaco East 17:22.0 5:36/K  
7 5 1342 Adrianno Gonzalez Weslaco East 17:33.0 5:40/K  
8 6 977 Ronaldo Ramirez La Joya Juarez Lincoln 17:41.3 5:42/K  
9 7 799 Alexis Garcia Edinburg North 17:41.6 5:42/K  
10 (< 5) 848 Marcelo Corbitt Edinburg Vela 17:45.6 5:44/K  
11 8 1316 Joshua Rodriguez Weslaco 17:47.0 5:44/K  
12 9 807 Jose Vera Edinburg North 17:48.2 5:45/K  
13 (< 5) 1008 Anakin Robles La Joya Palmview 17:54.6 5:46/K  
14 (< 5) 850 Jayeth Lopez Edinburg Vela 18:14.4 5:53/K  
15 (< 5) 732 Rene Galvan Edinburg Economedes 18:15.2 5:53/K  
16 10 1314 Joshua Martinez Weslaco 18:16.4 5:54/K  
17 (< 5) 1071 Jonathan Jaramillo Progreso 18:17.1 5:54/K  
18 (< 5) 755 Darian Serna Edinburg High School 18:17.8 5:54/K  
19 11 798 Noah Davila Edinburg North 18:30.1 5:58/K  
20 (< 5) 701 Mauricio Gonzalez Brownsville St. Joseph 18:31.6 5:58/K  
21 (< 5) 737 Francisco Torres Edinburg Economedes 18:39.6 6:01/K  
22 (< 5) 702 Alejandro Ramirez Brownsville St. Joseph 18:41.8 6:02/K  
23 12 1313 Mario Garza Weslaco 18:42.4 6:02/K  
24 13 1311 Ricardo De La Rosa Weslaco 18:50.8 6:05/K  
25 14 1274 Gael Gonzalez Vanguard Rembrandt 18:52.5 6:05/K  
26 15 1310 David Castro Weslaco 18:54.0 6:06/K  
27 16 1355 Anthony Trujillo South Texas ISD World Scholars 18:55.5 6:06/K  
28 17 1207 Edgar Moreno South Texas ISD World Scholars 18:57.3 6:07/K  
29 (< 5) 936 Daniel Ramirez La Joya 18:57.7 6:07/K  
30 18 1341 Octavian De La Serna Weslaco East 19:04.3 6:09/K  
31 19 1038 Alex Alexandro) B Los Fresnos 19:06.7 6:10/K  
32 (< 5) 1069 Jesus Gonzalez Progreso 19:08.9 6:10/K  
33 20 1276 Aaron Miranda Vanguard Rembrandt 19:09.8 6:11/K  
34 21 1042 Robert Nieto Los Fresnos 19:10.0 6:11/K  
35 (< 5) 700 Juan Gonzalez Brownsville St. Joseph 19:11.3 6:11/K  
36 22 973 Joseph Banda La Joya Juarez Lincoln 19:14.4 6:12/K  
37 23 1312 Dimas Gallegos Weslaco 19:18.4 6:14/K  
38 (< 5) 921 AJ Alejandro) Mar IDEA McAllen 19:19.5 6:14/K  
39 24 1344 Daniel Martinez Weslaco East 19:25.0 6:16/K  
40 25 978 Cristo Torres La Joya Juarez Lincoln 19:29.6 6:17/K  
41 26 806 Diego Torres Edinburg North 19:38.3 6:20/K  
42 (< 5) 669 Diego Macias Brownsville Rivera 19:42.3 6:21/K  
43 27 800 Jeremy Garcia Edinburg North 19:49.1 6:24/K  
44 (< 5) 1067 Logan Aguilar Progreso 19:53.4 6:25/K  
45 28 979 Damien Vela La Joya Juarez Lincoln 19:55.9 6:25/K  
46 29 1315 Nathaniel Reynoso Weslaco 20:02.8 6:28/K  
47 (< 5) 1072 Juan Pineda Progreso 20:03.6 6:28/K  
48 30 1345 Evan Mascorro Weslaco East 20:16.6 6:32/K  
49 (< 5) 1134 Dylan Puente PSJA North 20:27.7 6:36/K  
50 (< 5) 922 Jaciel Rosas IDEA McAllen 20:38.6 6:39/K  
51 (< 5) 1188 Anthony Gomez San Benito 20:44.6 6:41/K  
52 31 1343 Ivan Gonzalez Weslaco East 20:50.4 6:43/K  
53 (< 5) 1234 azael salinas Vanguard Beethoven 20:51.4 6:44/K  
54 (< 5) 1131 Moises Cortina PSJA North 20:58.2 6:46/K  
55 32 1041 Andres Lopez Los Fresnos 21:00.5 6:46/K  
56 33 974 Miguel Campos La Joya Juarez Lincoln 21:02.2 6:47/K  
57 34 1271 EDUARDO Arias Vanguard Rembrandt 21:02.7 6:47/K  
58 (> 7) 1317 Trevor Turner Weslaco 21:09.4 6:49/K  
59 (< 5) 1230 Leonardo Garcia Vanguard Beethoven 21:13.3 6:51/K  
60 35 1211 Gabriel Trujillo South Texas ISD World Scholars 21:18.5 6:52/K  
61 (< 5) 1189 Joe Ibarra San Benito 21:23.5 6:54/K  
62 (< 5) 1184 Jarius Costillo San Benito 21:27.4 6:55/K  
63 36 1044 Edson Vargas Mora Los Fresnos 21:28.8 6:55/K  
64 37 1039 Robert Errisuriz Los Fresnos 21:34.3 6:57/K  
65 38 1043 Thomas Tamayo Los Fresnos 21:44.4 7:01/K  
66 (< 5) 1233 Leo Longoria Vanguard Beethoven 21:51.2 7:03/K  
67 (< 5) 1235 Diego Salinas Vanguard Beethoven 22:01.5 7:06/K  
68 39 1275 Mario Luna Vanguard Rembrandt 22:09.6 7:09/K  
69 (< 5) 849 Alejandro O Garcia Edinburg Vela 22:29.9 7:15/K  
70 40 1273 Diego De Leon Espinoza Vanguard Rembrandt 23:22.0 7:32/K  
71 41 1277 Kristoff Vasquez Vanguard Rembrandt 23:22.5 7:32/K  
72 42 1209 Alejandro Torres South Texas ISD World Scholars 24:49.9 8:00/K  
73 43 1206 Nathan Huerta South Texas ISD World Scholars 24:53.7 8:02/K  
74 (< 5) 935 Hector Perez La Joya 25:09.6 8:07/K  
75 44 1204 Felipe Camacho South Texas ISD World Scholars 25:13.6 8:08/K  
76 (< 5) 668 Miguel Lagunes Brownsville Rivera 25:51.8 8:20/K