RGV Classic

September 03, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity

Team - Weslaco East

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 56

Team Score (times): 1:50:38.1

Ave Time:22:07.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1328 Raven Ozuna   6 6 21:25.4 21:25.4 3:45.5
2 1326 Tea Martinez   9 15 21:57.2 43:22.6 4:17.2
3 1325 Melody Herrera   11 26 22:08.2 1:05:30.9 4:28.3
4 1330 Andrea Quintero   12 38 22:10.3 1:27:41.2 4:30.4
5 1324 Mareli Cuellar   18 56 22:56.8 1:50:38.1 5:16.9
6 1329 Bailey Pena   (32) (88) 25:00.2 2:15:38.3 7:20.3

Team - Edinburg Economedes

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 57

Team Score (times): 1:49:29.5

Ave Time:21:53.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 707 Francesca Alvarado   2 2 20:19.5 20:19.5 2:39.5
2 708 Herminia Corado   3 5 20:51.0 41:10.5 3:11.0
3 710 Christina Herrera   14 19 22:17.1 1:03:27.6 4:37.2
4 712 Magdalena Torres   17 36 22:51.3 1:26:19.0 5:11.4
5 709 Vanessa Dela cruz   21 57 23:10.5 1:49:29.5 5:30.5

Team - Weslaco

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 58

Team Score (times): 1:50:06.0

Ave Time:22:01.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1286 Christa Cavazos   4 4 20:58.7 20:58.7 3:18.8
2 1287 Aamarie Ebarb   5 9 21:11.7 42:10.5 3:31.7
3 1288 Lexie Escamilla   7 16 21:32.7 1:03:43.2 3:52.8
4 1291 Kaylee Munoz   13 29 22:12.1 1:25:55.3 4:32.1
5 1294 Laila Vallejo   29 58 24:10.6 1:50:06.0 6:30.7
6 1292 Mya Pugh   (31) (89) 25:00.0 2:15:06.1 7:20.1
7 1293 Leilani Saenz   (34) (123) 25:16.3 2:40:22.4 7:36.3
8 1290 Jayda Hough   More Than 7   28:55.0 3:09:17.4 11:15.1

Team - Edinburg North

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 94

Team Score (times): 1:52:02.0

Ave Time:22:24.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 777 San Juanita Leal   1 1 17:39.9 17:39.9 0:00.0
2 772 Emily Acuna   8 9 21:55.6 39:35.5 4:15.6
3 774 Kaylee Andrade   23 32 23:20.5 1:02:56.1 5:40.6
4 773 Samantha Aguilar   27 59 23:49.6 1:26:45.7 6:09.7
5 775 Jackie Brown   35 94 25:16.3 1:52:02.0 7:36.4
6 778 Hiromi Ortiz Gutierrez   (37) (131) 27:21.0 2:19:23.1 9:41.0

Team - Los Fresnos

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 96

Team Score (times): 1:54:51.1

Ave Time:22:58.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1018 Nataly Garica   10 10 22:07.9 22:07.9 4:28.0
2 1025 Ayelen Torvik   15 25 22:20.6 44:28.5 4:40.6
3 1024 Alissandra Tobar   19 44 22:59.3 1:07:27.8 5:19.3
4 1020 Kamren Norcross   24 68 23:25.1 1:30:53.0 5:45.2
5 1022 Tiffany Rivera   28 96 23:58.0 1:54:51.1 6:18.1
6 1021 Brittany Rivera   (30) (126) 24:45.6 2:19:36.7 7:05.7

Team - Edinburg Vela

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 109

Team Score (times): 1:56:11.4

Ave Time:23:14.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 831 Cachelle Flores   16 16 22:22.5 22:22.5 4:42.6
2 837 Carolina Zuniga   20 36 23:01.8 45:24.3 5:21.8
3 836 Destiny Trevino   22 58 23:19.8 1:08:44.2 5:39.9
4 835 Debanhi Salinas   25 83 23:38.2 1:32:22.4 5:58.2
5 830 Madison Cantu   26 109 23:49.0 1:56:11.4 6:09.1
6 834 Nayla Pena   (33) (142) 25:12.0 2:21:23.5 7:32.1
7 833 Gabriella Martinez   (36) (178) 25:56.5 2:47:20.0 8:16.5

Team - Brownsville Rivera

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 655 Arlene Salinas   Less Than 5   25:03.1 25:03.1 7:23.1
2 653 Brianna Cisneros   Less Than 5   26:18.8 51:21.9 8:38.9
3 656 ALEJANDRA SERRANO   Less Than 5   27:05.6 1:18:27.6 9:25.7

Team - IDEA McAllen

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 906 Julia Trevino   Less Than 5   20:59.4 20:59.4 3:19.4

Team - La Joya Juarez Lincoln

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 950 Natalia De Leon   Less Than 5   24:02.3 24:02.3 6:22.3

Team - La Joya Palmview

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 994 Yaritzy Acosta   Less Than 5   21:35.7 21:35.7 3:55.8
2 998 Abigail Solis   Less Than 5   22:57.0 44:32.8 5:17.1
3 997 Liyah Loya   Less Than 5   23:46.7 1:08:19.6 6:06.8
4 995 Daisy Allen   Less Than 5   24:29.6 1:32:49.3 6:49.7

Team - PSJA North

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1109 Eileen Reyna   Less Than 5   21:33.5 21:33.5 3:53.6
2 1112 ALEXIA ROSAS   Less Than 5   23:21.3 44:54.9 5:41.4

Team - San Benito

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1176 Nala Hernandez   Less Than 5   22:05.8 22:05.8 4:25.9
2 1178 Jakeida Ibarra   Less Than 5   23:04.4 45:10.3 5:24.5
3 1180 Rubi Martinez   Less Than 5   27:55.0 1:13:05.4 10:15.1