RGV Classic

September 03, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

Junior Varisty

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace   Qualifier
1 (< 5) 941 Brandon Sauceda La Joya 19:04.7 6:09/M  
2 1 854 Diego Garcia Edinburg Vela 19:27.8 6:16/M  
3 2 734 Jesus Morin Edinburg Economedes 19:33.5 6:18/M  
4 3 756 Christopher Garcia Edinburg High School 19:53.5 6:25/M  
5 4 761 Monico Reyes Edinburg High School 20:02.5 6:28/M  
6 5 735 Eric Reyes Edinburg Economedes 20:02.7 6:28/M  
7 6 758 Nicholas Lopez Edinburg High School 20:05.8 6:29/M  
8 7 820 Diego Requena Edinburg North 20:06.2 6:29/M  
9 (< 5) 1318 Sean Cavazos Weslaco 20:12.4 6:31/M  
10 (< 5) 667 Jose Caballero Brownsville Rivera 20:26.5 6:35/M  
11 8 857 Alan Reyes Edinburg Vela 20:29.9 6:36/M  
12 9 823 Angel Vasquez Edinburg North 20:32.2 6:37/M  
13 10 731 Randy Galvan Edinburg Economedes 20:38.0 6:39/M  
14 11 856 Gabriel Morales Edinburg Vela 20:44.3 6:41/M  
15 12 813 Rhyan Gutierrez Edinburg North 20:47.5 6:42/M  
16 (< 5) 989 Freddy Oviedo La Joya Juarez Lincoln 20:49.7 6:43/M  
17 13 853 Jaylen Davis Edinburg Vela 20:49.9 6:43/M  
18 (< 5) 1348 Christopher Hernandez Weslaco East 20:56.1 6:45/M  
19 14 763 Andres Valdez Edinburg High School 21:08.2 6:49/M  
20 (< 5) 679 Pedro Villanueva Brownsville Rivera 21:09.8 6:49/M  
21 15 852 Diego Camarena Edinburg Vela 21:10.7 6:50/M  
22 (< 5) 926 Jeremy Ramos IDEA McAllen 21:18.7 6:52/M  
23 16 814 Jonathan Jauregui Edinburg North 21:21.3 6:53/M  
24 17 809 Elias Correa Edinburg North 21:29.9 6:56/M  
25 (< 5) 937 Francisco Gamez La Joya 21:30.8 6:56/M  
26 18 816 Omar Morin Edinburg North 21:32.5 6:57/M  
27 (< 5) 927 Jormaine Ramos IDEA McAllen 21:38.2 6:59/M  
28 (< 5) 704 Salomon Najera Brownsville St. Joseph 21:41.7 7:00/M  
29 (< 5) 928 Kaled Vargas IDEA McAllen 21:49.0 7:02/M  
30 (< 5) 1321 Joe Figueroa Weslaco 21:52.2 7:03/M  
31 19 1075 Abel Cavazos Progreso 21:53.2 7:04/M  
32 20 738 Gilberto Avila Edinburg Economedes 21:55.4 7:04/M  
33 21 757 Diego Longoria Edinburg High School 22:02.0 7:06/M  
34 22 1141 Israel Ochoa PSJA North 22:05.7 7:07/M  
35 23 1010 Julio Cantu La Joya Palmview 22:05.9 7:07/M  
36 24 1084 Randy Vela Progreso 22:12.1 7:10/M  
37 25 739 Jesus Castilleja Edinburg Economedes 22:13.4 7:10/M  
38 26 1078 David Hernandez Progreso 22:22.9 7:13/M  
39 (< 5) 676 Luis Olivas Brownsville Rivera 22:32.7 7:16/M  
40 (< 5) 899 Sergio Saldana IDEA Elsa High School 22:43.4 7:20/M  
41 (< 5) 703 Mauricio A Gonzalez Brownsville St. Joseph 22:53.8 7:23/M  
42 27 1284 Aviel Perez Vanguard Rembrandt 22:57.9 7:24/M  
43 (< 5) 706 Julio Silguero Brownsville St. Joseph 23:07.1 7:27/M  
44 28 1082 Michael Rodriguez Progreso 23:13.2 7:29/M  
45 29 1285 Diego Perez Vanguard Rembrandt 23:17.2 7:31/M  
46 30 1014 Allen Campos La Joya Palmview 23:18.8 7:31/M  
47 (< 5) 1213 John Luna South Texas ISD World Scholars 23:24.3 7:33/M  
48 31 762 Diego Sanchez Edinburg High School 23:28.9 7:34/M  
49 32 1279 Dillom Garcia Vanguard Rembrandt 23:29.0 7:35/M  
50 (< 5) 987 Alvaro Martinez La Joya Juarez Lincoln 23:42.9 7:39/M  
51 33 1080 David Martinez Progreso 23:47.8 7:40/M  
52 34 815 William Martinez Edinburg North 23:48.9 7:41/M  
53 (< 5) 1232 Ivann Gonzales Vanguard Beethoven 23:49.6 7:41/M  
54 (< 5) 1247 Levi Fonseca Vanguard Mozart 23:53.4 7:42/M  
55 (< 5) 1250 Oliver Pineda Vanguard Mozart 23:54.1 7:43/M  
56 (< 5) 674 Nestor Estrada Brownsville Rivera 23:54.9 7:43/M  
57 35 1143 Christian Rubalcaba PSJA North 24:02.7 7:45/M  
58 (> 7) 819 Rolando Perez Edinburg North 24:05.9 7:46/M  
59 36 1139 Diego Hernandez PSJA North 24:10.7 7:48/M  
60 37 1283 Luis Nieto Vanguard Rembrandt 24:15.7 7:49/M  
61 (< 5) 1226 Adrian Armendiz Vanguard Beethoven 24:17.7 7:50/M  
62 (< 5) 863 Noel Cardenas Harvest Christian Academy 24:18.3 7:50/M  
63 (< 5) 1046 Ian Cisneros Los Fresnos 24:19.7 7:51/M  
64 38 759 Shane Lugo Edinburg High School 24:20.9 7:51/M  
65 (< 5) 1048 Jose Ponce Los Fresnos 24:30.8 7:54/M  
66 39 1281 Rogelio Garza Vanguard Rembrandt 24:34.6 7:55/M  
67 40 742 Jorge Cruz Edinburg Economedes 24:43.2 7:58/M  
68 (> 7) 808 Marcus Brown Edinburg North 24:46.1 7:59/M  
69 41 1083 Javier Tijerina Progreso 25:03.5 8:05/M  
70 42 1011 Sebastian Navarro La Joya Palmview 25:06.5 8:06/M  
71 (< 5) 1215 Emmanuel Martinez South Texas ISD World Scholars 25:24.2 8:12/M  
72 (< 5) 1322 Jason Martinez Weslaco 25:37.4 8:16/M  
73 (< 5) 1205 Christian Castillo South Texas ISD World Scholars 25:41.7 8:17/M  
74 (< 5) 864 Mathew Garza Harvest Christian Academy 25:44.8 8:18/M  
75 43 1280 Erick Garcia Vanguard Rembrandt 25:49.1 8:20/M  
76 44 1012 Sylverio De Angel La Joya Palmview 25:50.8 8:20/M  
77 (< 5) 705 Diego Sanchez Brownsville St. Joseph 25:56.8 8:22/M  
78 (> 7) 812 Erick Gonzalez Edinburg North 26:02.6 8:24/M  
79 45 1016 Julian Perez La Joya Palmview 26:06.1 8:25/M  
80 46 1137 Rene Badillo PSJA North 26:09.4 8:26/M  
81 (< 5) 939 Carlos Guzman La Joya 26:27.4 8:32/M  
82 (< 5) 1229 Iann garcia Vanguard Beethoven 26:34.3 8:34/M  
83 47 1144 Carlos Uribe PSJA North 26:42.7 8:37/M  
84 (< 5) 983 Jose Gutierrez La Joya Juarez Lincoln 26:48.4 8:39/M  
85 (< 5) 1231 Isaiah Garza Vanguard Beethoven 27:37.5 8:55/M  
86 48 1278 Brando Benavides Vanguard Rembrandt 27:58.5 9:01/M  
87 (< 5) 925 Noe Momtero IDEA McAllen 28:10.2 9:05/M  
88 (< 5) 1323 Gabriel Ruiz Weslaco 28:25.3 9:10/M  
89 (< 5) 1047 Anthony Pena Los Fresnos 28:38.7 9:14/M  
90 (< 5) 865 Juan Roberto Zavedra Harvest Christian Academy 28:53.0 9:19/M  
91 (< 5) 1248 Ethan Montelongo Vanguard Mozart 29:08.0 9:24/M  
92 49 743 Diego Tijerina Edinburg Economedes 29:09.9 9:24/M  
93 (< 5) 898 Derrick Rangel IDEA Elsa High School 30:11.0 9:44/M  
94 (< 5) 1350 Max Perales Weslaco East 30:59.1 10:00/M  
95 50 1140 Francisco Herrera PSJA North 34:12.9 11:02/M  
96 51 1136 Juan Anaya PSJA North 34:14.5 11:03/M  
DQ DQ 1227 Eddie Cantu Vanguard Beethoven      
DQ DQ 1228 Eric Cantu Vanguard Beethoven