RGV Classic

September 03, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Final Team Results - Girls

Junior Varisty

Team - PSJA Memorial

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 72

Team Score (times): 1:13:17.7

Ave Time:14:39.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1105 Alexia Velazquez   2 2 13:59.9 13:59.9 0:39.9
2 1089 Sydney Rodriguez   7 9 14:20.1 28:20.0 1:00.1
3 1098 Celestia Hurtado   16 25 14:41.1 43:01.1 1:21.1
4 1096 Paola De La Fuente   22 47 15:04.9 58:06.1 1:45.0
5 1097 Victoria Esparza   25 72 15:11.6 1:13:17.7 1:51.6
6 1104 Ximena Rosales   (32) (104) 15:34.9 1:28:52.6 2:14.9
7 1100 Kenia Mejia   (34) (138) 15:36.3 1:44:29.0 2:16.4
8 1093 Taylor Camacho   More Than 7   15:49.3 2:00:18.3 2:29.4
9 1094 Natalie Carrizales   More Than 7   16:34.2 2:16:52.6 3:14.3
10 1091 Frances Barraza   More Than 7   16:42.7 2:33:35.4 3:22.8
11 1095 Victoria Chapa   More Than 7   17:33.3 2:51:08.7 4:13.4
12 1101 Itzamar Melendez   More Than 7   17:38.5 3:08:47.2 4:18.5
13 1092 Yamileth Briseno   More Than 7   18:13.4 3:27:00.7 4:53.5
14 1087 Yazmin Lara   More Than 7   18:56.3 3:45:57.1 5:36.4
15 1103 Jade Rocha   More Than 7   20:15.3 4:06:12.4 6:55.3
16 1099 Mia Ibarra   More Than 7   20:25.7 4:26:38.1 7:05.8

Team - Weslaco East

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 93

Team Score (times): 1:14:25.3

Ave Time:14:53.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1338 Gabriela Quintanilla   9 9 14:23.3 14:23.3 1:03.3
2 1327 Joanna Munoz   15 24 14:40.7 29:04.0 1:20.8
3 1333 Mattie Castillo   17 41 14:45.6 43:49.7 1:25.7
4 1335 Maya Gomez   24 65 15:11.2 59:00.9 1:51.3
5 1334 Judith Gomez   28 93 15:24.4 1:14:25.3 2:04.4
6 1336 Victoria Juarez   (33) (126) 15:35.1 1:30:00.5 2:15.2
7 1337 Katelynn Pena   (37) (163) 15:39.6 1:45:40.1 2:19.6

Team - Brownsville St. Joseph

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 110

Team Score (times): 1:15:18.6

Ave Time:15:03.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 688 Amanda Hinojos   5 5 14:05.7 14:05.7 0:45.8
2 690 Sarah Pirtle   21 26 15:03.9 29:09.6 1:43.9
3 694 Zoe Voreis   23 49 15:05.6 44:15.3 1:45.7
4 693 Kylee Voreis   30 79 15:30.7 59:46.1 2:10.8
5 689 Eloisa Hinojosa   31 110 15:32.5 1:15:18.6 2:12.6
6 685 Paola Aguirre   (59) (169) 16:41.2 1:31:59.9 3:21.2
7 686 Valeria Cavazos   (62) (231) 16:44.7 1:48:44.6 3:24.8
8 691 Sofia Pirtle   More Than 7   17:39.9 2:06:24.6 4:20.0
9 692 Alexa Vasquez   More Than 7   20:04.6 2:26:29.2 6:44.7
10 687 Jimena Herrera   More Than 7   20:11.7 2:46:41.0 6:51.8

Team - IDEA Elsa High School

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 125

Team Score (times): 1:15:35.6

Ave Time:15:07.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 890 Camila Mireles   3 3 14:01.9 14:01.9 0:42.0
2 885 Avia Chavez   10 13 14:28.0 28:30.0 1:08.1
3 889 Isela Mendoza   29 42 15:24.9 43:55.0 2:05.0
4 891 Iris Perez   41 83 15:48.8 59:43.8 2:28.9
5 888 Andrea Medina   42 125 15:51.7 1:15:35.6 2:31.8
6 892 Emery Villalpando   (78) (203) 18:31.3 1:34:07.0 5:11.4

Team - Edinburg Economedes

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 140

Team Score (times): 1:16:22.7

Ave Time:15:16.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 719 Britney Salazar   11 11 14:30.6 14:30.6 1:10.6
2 718 Jimena Pinon   13 24 14:39.0 29:09.6 1:19.1
3 720 Litzy Tamez   35 59 15:36.8 44:46.5 2:16.9
4 714 Karen Barbosa   38 97 15:40.8 1:00:27.4 2:20.9
5 715 Nazareth Garcia   43 140 15:55.3 1:16:22.7 2:35.4
6 722 Luna Vicente   (48) (188) 16:05.9 1:32:28.7 2:46.0
7 717 Olivia Luna   (58) (246) 16:39.9 1:49:08.6 3:20.0
8 716 Evely Herrera   More Than 7   24:48.0 2:13:56.7 11:28.1

Team - Progreso

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 180

Team Score (times): 1:21:55.0

Ave Time:16:23.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1060 Alexa Galvan   1 1 13:28.1 13:28.1 0:08.2
2 1057 Lorena Cerda   4 5 14:04.1 27:32.3 0:44.2
3 1058 Emily Cortes   36 41 15:39.1 43:11.5 2:19.2
4 1064 Valeria Varela   46 87 15:59.7 59:11.3 2:39.8
5 1061 Milagros Grimaldo   93 180 22:43.7 1:21:55.0 9:23.7

Team - PSJA North

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 195

Team Score (times): 1:18:28.6

Ave Time:15:41.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1110 EVEE RODRIGUEZ   6 6 14:08.7 14:08.7 0:48.8
2 1119 Alize Ramos   40 46 15:47.5 29:56.3 2:27.6
3 1111 SAVANNAH RODRIGUEZ   47 93 16:05.2 46:01.5 2:45.2
4 1114 Ashley Bocanegra   49 142 16:07.0 1:02:08.5 2:47.0
5 1117 Catherine Garza   53 195 16:20.0 1:18:28.6 3:00.1
6 1116 LEXANI GARCIA   (54) (249) 16:22.0 1:34:50.7 3:02.1
7 1118 KAYLA PADILLA   (63) (312) 16:57.5 1:51:48.2 3:37.5
8 1115 Debanhi Duran   More Than 7   17:35.0 2:09:23.2 4:15.1
9 1120 ALETHIA ROSAS   More Than 7   17:50.2 2:27:13.5 4:30.3

Team - Edinburg North

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 195

Team Score (times): 1:20:06.4

Ave Time:16:01.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 788 Alexa Vargas   8 8 14:23.1 14:23.1 1:03.2
2 782 Aideen Guerrero   14 22 14:40.2 29:03.3 1:20.3
3 790 Jenisa Vera   27 49 15:18.1 44:21.5 1:58.1
4 787 Sherlynn Rojas   70 119 17:31.4 1:01:52.9 4:11.4
5 779 Elizabeth Gomez   76 195 18:13.4 1:20:06.4 4:53.5
6 783 Sarah Luna   (79) (274) 18:35.7 1:38:42.1 5:15.7
7 780 Celly Gonzalez   (82) (356) 18:46.5 1:57:28.6 5:26.5
8 785 Diaraiza Ramirez   More Than 7   19:07.9 2:16:36.6 5:48.0
9 784 Luna Medina   More Than 7   19:57.6 2:36:34.2 6:37.7

Team - Weslaco

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 217

Team Score (times): 1:19:36.4

Ave Time:15:55.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1304 Maddison Turner   26 26 15:14.4 15:14.4 1:54.4
2 1296 Madelynn Cantu   39 65 15:41.9 30:56.3 2:21.9
3 1300 Sofia Flores   45 110 15:59.5 46:55.8 2:39.6
4 1302 Ariel Medina   52 162 16:17.9 1:03:13.7 2:57.9
5 1299 Alexandra Davila   55 217 16:22.6 1:19:36.4 3:02.7
6 1295 Alyssa Ayala   (67) (284) 17:14.5 1:36:50.9 3:54.5
7 1298 Janelle Castillo   (74) (358) 17:40.7 1:54:31.7 4:20.8
8 1303 Janelle Mora   More Than 7   19:03.1 2:13:34.8 5:43.1
9 1297 Mia Casanova   More Than 7   20:06.6 2:33:41.4 6:46.6

Team - La Joya Palmview

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 226

Team Score (times): 1:20:24.9

Ave Time:16:04.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1004 Evanny Trevino   19 19 14:51.3 14:51.3 1:31.4
2 1000 Kendra GarcĂ­a   20 39 15:00.3 29:51.7 1:40.4
3 1003 Brianna Pretalia   60 99 16:41.8 46:33.6 3:21.9
4 1002 Brianna Olmedo   61 160 16:42.3 1:03:16.0 3:22.4
5 1001 Celeste Hernandez   66 226 17:08.9 1:20:24.9 3:49.0
6 999 Alexia Armendaris   (84) (310) 19:17.7 1:39:42.7 5:57.7

Team - Vanguard Beethoven

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 258

Team Score (times): 1:22:08.7

Ave Time:16:25.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1225 nichole rocha   12 12 14:31.8 14:31.8 1:11.8
2 1223 Jahdaly Rios   51 63 16:13.2 30:45.1 2:53.3
3 1220 Elliana Garza   56 119 16:32.6 47:17.7 3:12.7
4 1221 Karime Leon   68 187 17:18.3 1:04:36.1 3:58.4
5 1219 Yanelly Garcia   71 258 17:32.6 1:22:08.7 4:12.6
6 1218 angelica de la rosa   (87) (345) 20:16.6 1:42:25.4 6:56.7
7 1222 Miley Quintanilla   (99) (444) 25:18.1 2:07:43.5 11:58.2

Team - South Texas ISD World Scholars

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 280

Team Score (times): 1:22:46.6

Ave Time:16:33.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1194 Ana Garcia   44 44 15:58.7 15:58.7 2:38.7
2 1196 Allyson Gutierrez   50 94 16:10.2 32:08.9 2:50.3
3 1198 Mayte Mayte   57 151 16:36.6 48:45.6 3:16.7
4 1203 Majiola Zayed   64 215 16:59.9 1:05:45.6 3:39.9
5 1192 Amor Avendano   65 280 17:01.0 1:22:46.6 3:41.1
6 1200 Victoria Newton   (73) (353) 17:38.0 1:40:24.6 4:18.1
7 1202 Angelina Villalobos   (77) (430) 18:22.6 1:58:47.3 5:02.6

Team - IDEA McAllen

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 340

Team Score (times): 1:32:44.3

Ave Time:18:32.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 912 Allyson Pyle   18 18 14:47.5 14:47.5 1:27.6
2 908 Constansa Angeles   69 87 17:25.5 32:13.1 4:05.6
3 909 Fatima Huesca   75 162 18:05.4 50:18.5 4:45.4
4 910 Regina Martinez   88 250 20:31.9 1:10:50.4 7:11.9
5 913 Guliana Rodriguez   90 340 21:53.9 1:32:44.3 8:33.9

Team - Vanguard Mozart

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 405

Team Score (times): 1:35:29.2

Ave Time:19:05.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1237 Sophia Barajas   72 72 17:35.1 17:35.1 4:15.2
2 1241 Bethany Elizondo   80 152 18:39.1 36:14.3 5:19.2
3 1240 Alondra Correa   81 233 18:42.0 54:56.3 5:22.0
4 1239 Jewelissa Cerda   83 316 19:02.7 1:13:59.0 5:42.7
5 1242 Ethelind Elizondo   89 405 21:30.1 1:35:29.2 8:10.2
6 1243 Karina Hernandez   (91) (496) 22:07.6 1:57:36.9 8:47.7
7 1236 Ana Barajas   (92) (588) 22:12.6 2:19:49.5 8:52.6
8 1238 Alice Betancourt   More Than 7   22:24.7 2:42:14.2 9:04.7
9 1244 Faith Mathis   More Than 7   22:30.3 3:04:44.5 9:10.4
10 1245 Evelyn Zamora   More Than 7   22:34.7 3:27:19.3 9:14.8

Team - Vanguard Rembrandt

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 456

Team Score (times): 1:49:49.5

Ave Time:21:57.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1263 Abigail Luna   85 85 19:37.3 19:37.3 6:17.4
2 1265 Celeste Pena   86 171 19:57.0 39:34.4 6:37.0
3 1258 Kareme Garza   94 265 22:47.0 1:02:21.4 9:27.1
4 1256 Noami Gandarilla   95 360 22:48.9 1:25:10.4 9:29.0
5 1260 Charley Gonzalez   96 456 24:39.0 1:49:49.5 11:19.0
6 1264 Miley Ocana   (97) (553) 25:10.0 2:14:59.5 11:50.1
7 1255 Valeria Allendelague   (98) (651) 25:10.4 2:40:09.9 11:50.5
8 1257 Andrea Garcia   More Than 7   25:49.6 3:05:59.6 12:29.7

Team - Brownsville Rivera

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 660 Bianka Trevino   Less Than 5   17:29.9 17:29.9 4:10.0
2 659 Yazmin Ramos   Less Than 5   25:07.9 42:37.9 11:48.0

Team - Edinburg Vela

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 843 Jacqueline Solis   Less Than 5   13:19.9 13:19.9 0:00.0
2 841 Mia Gonzalez   Less Than 5   15:06.6 28:26.6 1:46.7
3 838 Alexis Artiaga   Less Than 5   17:56.4 46:23.0 4:36.5
4 839 Jacqueline Castro   Less Than 5   20:15.4 1:06:38.4 6:55.4

Team - Harvest Christian Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 860 Alexis Garcia   Less Than 5   15:38.7 15:38.7 2:18.8

Team - La Joya Juarez Lincoln

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 958 Natalia Melchor   Less Than 5   19:06.3 19:06.3 5:46.4
2 960 Estephanie Ramiro   Less Than 5   19:47.8 38:54.2 6:27.9
3 956 Pamela Garza   Less Than 5   20:31.4 59:25.6 7:11.5
4 959 Keyla Pruneda   Less Than 5   23:15.3 1:22:41.0 9:55.4

Team - Los Fresnos

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1029 Brooklyn Strader   Less Than 5   16:00.0 16:00.0 2:40.0
2 1026 Erin Encinia   Less Than 5   16:06.5 32:06.5 2:46.5
3 1030 Savannah Villarreal   Less Than 5   17:05.9 49:12.5 3:46.0