RGV Classic

September 03, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Final Team Results - Boys

Junior Varisty

Team - Edinburg High School

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 48

Team Score (times): 1:43:12.1

Ave Time:20:38.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 756 Christopher Garcia   3 3 19:53.5 19:53.5 0:48.7
2 761 Monico Reyes   4 7 20:02.5 39:56.0 0:57.7
3 758 Nicholas Lopez   6 13 20:05.8 1:00:01.8 1:01.1
4 763 Andres Valdez   14 27 21:08.2 1:21:10.0 2:03.5
5 757 Diego Longoria   21 48 22:02.0 1:43:12.1 2:57.3
6 762 Diego Sanchez   (31) (79) 23:28.9 2:06:41.0 4:24.2
7 759 Shane Lugo   (38) (117) 24:20.9 2:31:01.9 5:16.2

Team - Edinburg Vela

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 48

Team Score (times): 1:42:42.7

Ave Time:20:32.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 854 Diego Garcia   1 1 19:27.8 19:27.8 0:23.1
2 857 Alan Reyes   8 9 20:29.9 39:57.7 1:25.1
3 856 Gabriel Morales   11 20 20:44.3 1:00:42.0 1:39.6
4 853 Jaylen Davis   13 33 20:49.9 1:21:32.0 1:45.2
5 852 Diego Camarena   15 48 21:10.7 1:42:42.7 2:05.9

Team - Edinburg North

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 61

Team Score (times): 1:44:17.3

Ave Time:20:51.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 820 Diego Requena   7 7 20:06.2 20:06.2 1:01.5
2 823 Angel Vasquez   9 16 20:32.2 40:38.4 1:27.5
3 813 Rhyan Gutierrez   12 28 20:47.5 1:01:26.0 1:42.7
4 814 Jonathan Jauregui   16 44 21:21.3 1:22:47.3 2:16.6
5 809 Elias Correa   17 61 21:29.9 1:44:17.3 2:25.2
6 816 Omar Morin   (18) (79) 21:32.5 2:05:49.9 2:27.8
7 815 William Martinez   (34) (113) 23:48.9 2:29:38.8 4:44.2
8 819 Rolando Perez   More Than 7   24:05.9 2:53:44.7 5:01.1
9 808 Marcus Brown   More Than 7   24:46.1 3:18:30.8 5:41.4
10 812 Erick Gonzalez   More Than 7   26:02.6 3:44:33.5 6:57.9

Team - Edinburg Economedes

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 62

Team Score (times): 1:44:23.2

Ave Time:20:52.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 734 Jesus Morin   2 2 19:33.5 19:33.5 0:28.8
2 735 Eric Reyes   5 7 20:02.7 39:36.2 0:57.9
3 731 Randy Galvan   10 17 20:38.0 1:00:14.2 1:33.3
4 738 Gilberto Avila   20 37 21:55.4 1:22:09.7 2:50.7
5 739 Jesus Castilleja   25 62 22:13.4 1:44:23.2 3:08.7
6 742 Jorge Cruz   (40) (102) 24:43.2 2:09:06.4 5:38.5
7 743 Diego Tijerina   (49) (151) 29:09.9 2:38:16.4 10:05.2

Team - Progreso

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 130

Team Score (times): 1:53:29.4

Ave Time:22:41.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1075 Abel Cavazos   19 19 21:53.2 21:53.2 2:48.5
2 1084 Randy Vela   24 43 22:12.1 44:05.4 3:07.4
3 1078 David Hernandez   26 69 22:22.9 1:06:28.4 3:18.2
4 1082 Michael Rodriguez   28 97 23:13.2 1:29:41.6 4:08.5
5 1080 David Martinez   33 130 23:47.8 1:53:29.4 4:43.1
6 1083 Javier Tijerina   (41) (171) 25:03.5 2:18:33.0 5:58.8

Team - Vanguard Rembrandt

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 164

Team Score (times): 1:58:34.6

Ave Time:23:42.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1284 Aviel Perez   27 27 22:57.9 22:57.9 3:53.2
2 1285 Diego Perez   29 56 23:17.2 46:15.2 4:12.5
3 1279 Dillom Garcia   32 88 23:29.0 1:09:44.3 4:24.3
4 1283 Luis Nieto   37 125 24:15.7 1:34:00.0 5:10.9
5 1281 Rogelio Garza   39 164 24:34.6 1:58:34.6 5:29.9
6 1280 Erick Garcia   (43) (207) 25:49.1 2:24:23.7 6:44.4
7 1278 Brando Benavides   (48) (255) 27:58.5 2:52:22.3 8:53.7

Team - La Joya Palmview

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 184

Team Score (times): 2:02:28.2

Ave Time:24:29.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1010 Julio Cantu   23 23 22:05.9 22:05.9 3:01.2
2 1014 Allen Campos   30 53 23:18.8 45:24.7 4:14.0
3 1011 Sebastian Navarro   42 95 25:06.5 1:10:31.3 6:01.8
4 1012 Sylverio De Angel   44 139 25:50.8 1:36:22.1 6:46.1
5 1016 Julian Perez   45 184 26:06.1 2:02:28.2 7:01.4

Team - PSJA North

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 186

Team Score (times): 2:03:11.4

Ave Time:24:38.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1141 Israel Ochoa   22 22 22:05.7 22:05.7 3:01.0
2 1143 Christian Rubalcaba   35 57 24:02.7 46:08.5 4:58.0
3 1139 Diego Hernandez   36 93 24:10.7 1:10:19.2 5:06.0
4 1137 Rene Badillo   46 139 26:09.4 1:36:28.7 7:04.7
5 1144 Carlos Uribe   47 186 26:42.7 2:03:11.4 7:38.0
6 1140 Francisco Herrera   (50) (236) 34:12.9 2:37:24.4 15:08.2
7 1136 Juan Anaya   (51) (287) 34:14.5 3:11:38.9 15:09.8

Team - Brownsville Rivera

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 667 Jose Caballero   Less Than 5   20:26.5 20:26.5 1:21.8
2 679 Pedro Villanueva   Less Than 5   21:09.8 41:36.4 2:05.1
3 676 Luis Olivas   Less Than 5   22:32.7 1:04:09.1 3:27.9
4 674 Nestor Estrada   Less Than 5   23:54.9 1:28:04.1 4:50.2

Team - Brownsville St. Joseph

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 704 Salomon Najera   Less Than 5   21:41.7 21:41.7 2:37.0
2 703 Mauricio A Gonzalez   Less Than 5   22:53.8 44:35.5 3:49.1
3 706 Julio Silguero   Less Than 5   23:07.1 1:07:42.7 4:02.4
4 705 Diego Sanchez   Less Than 5   25:56.8 1:33:39.6 6:52.1

Team - Harvest Christian Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 863 Noel Cardenas   Less Than 5   24:18.3 24:18.3 5:13.5
2 864 Mathew Garza   Less Than 5   25:44.8 50:03.1 6:40.1
3 865 Juan Roberto Zavedra   Less Than 5   28:53.0 1:18:56.1 9:48.3

Team - IDEA Elsa High School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 899 Sergio Saldana   Less Than 5   22:43.4 22:43.4 3:38.7
2 898 Derrick Rangel   Less Than 5   30:11.0 52:54.5 11:06.3

Team - IDEA McAllen

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 926 Jeremy Ramos   Less Than 5   21:18.7 21:18.7 2:14.0
2 927 Jormaine Ramos   Less Than 5   21:38.2 42:57.0 2:33.5
3 928 Kaled Vargas   Less Than 5   21:49.0 1:04:46.0 2:44.3
4 925 Noe Momtero   Less Than 5   28:10.2 1:32:56.3 9:05.5

Team - La Joya

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 941 Brandon Sauceda   Less Than 5   19:04.7 19:04.7 0:00.0
2 937 Francisco Gamez   Less Than 5   21:30.8 40:35.5 2:26.1
3 939 Carlos Guzman   Less Than 5   26:27.4 1:07:03.0 7:22.7

Team - La Joya Juarez Lincoln

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 989 Freddy Oviedo   Less Than 5   20:49.7 20:49.7 1:45.0
2 987 Alvaro Martinez   Less Than 5   23:42.9 44:32.6 4:38.1
3 983 Jose Gutierrez   Less Than 5   26:48.4 1:11:21.0 7:43.6

Team - Los Fresnos

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1046 Ian Cisneros   Less Than 5   24:19.7 24:19.7 5:15.0
2 1048 Jose Ponce   Less Than 5   24:30.8 48:50.6 5:26.1
3 1047 Anthony Pena   Less Than 5   28:38.7 1:17:29.3 9:33.9

Team - South Texas ISD World Scholars

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1213 John Luna   Less Than 5   23:24.3 23:24.3 4:19.6
2 1215 Emmanuel Martinez   Less Than 5   25:24.2 48:48.5 6:19.4
3 1205 Christian Castillo   Less Than 5   25:41.7 1:14:30.3 6:37.0

Team - Vanguard Beethoven

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1232 Ivann Gonzales   Less Than 5   23:49.6 23:49.6 4:44.9
2 1226 Adrian Armendiz   Less Than 5   24:17.7 48:07.3 5:13.0
3 1229 Iann garcia   Less Than 5   26:34.3 1:14:41.7 7:29.6
4 1231 Isaiah Garza   Less Than 5   27:37.5 1:42:19.2 8:32.8
DQ 1227 Eddie Cantu   DQ        
DQ 1228 Eric Cantu   DQ        

Team - Vanguard Mozart

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1247 Levi Fonseca   Less Than 5   23:53.4 23:53.4 4:48.7
2 1250 Oliver Pineda   Less Than 5   23:54.1 47:47.6 4:49.4
3 1248 Ethan Montelongo   Less Than 5   29:08.0 1:16:55.7 10:03.3

Team - Weslaco

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1318 Sean Cavazos   Less Than 5   20:12.4 20:12.4 1:07.7
2 1321 Joe Figueroa   Less Than 5   21:52.2 42:04.6 2:47.5
3 1322 Jason Martinez   Less Than 5   25:37.4 1:07:42.1 6:32.7
4 1323 Gabriel Ruiz   Less Than 5   28:25.3 1:36:07.4 9:20.6

Team - Weslaco East

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1348 Christopher Hernandez   Less Than 5   20:56.1 20:56.1 1:51.4
2 1350 Max Perales   Less Than 5   30:59.1 51:55.2 11:54.4