RGV Classic

September 03, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Girls

Junior Varisty

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace   Qualifier
1 (< 5) 843 Jacqueline Solis Edinburg Vela 13:19.9 6:20/M  
2 1 1060 Alexa Galvan Progreso 13:28.1 6:25/M  
3 2 1105 Alexia Velazquez PSJA Memorial 13:59.9 6:40/M  
4 3 890 Camila Mireles IDEA Elsa High School 14:01.9 6:40/M  
5 4 1057 Lorena Cerda Progreso 14:04.1 6:42/M  
6 5 688 Amanda Hinojos Brownsville St. Joseph 14:05.7 6:42/M  
7 6 1110 EVEE RODRIGUEZ PSJA North 14:08.7 6:44/M  
8 7 1089 Sydney Rodriguez PSJA Memorial 14:20.1 6:50/M  
9 8 788 Alexa Vargas Edinburg North 14:23.1 6:51/M  
10 9 1338 Gabriela Quintanilla Weslaco East 14:23.3 6:51/M  
11 10 885 Avia Chavez IDEA Elsa High School 14:28.0 6:53/M  
12 11 719 Britney Salazar Edinburg Economedes 14:30.6 6:54/M  
13 12 1225 nichole rocha Vanguard Beethoven 14:31.8 6:55/M  
14 13 718 Jimena Pinon Edinburg Economedes 14:39.0 6:59/M  
15 14 782 Aideen Guerrero Edinburg North 14:40.2 6:59/M  
16 15 1327 Joanna Munoz Weslaco East 14:40.7 6:59/M  
17 16 1098 Celestia Hurtado PSJA Memorial 14:41.1 7:00/M  
18 17 1333 Mattie Castillo Weslaco East 14:45.6 7:01/M  
19 18 912 Allyson Pyle IDEA McAllen 14:47.5 7:02/M  
20 19 1004 Evanny Trevino La Joya Palmview 14:51.3 7:04/M  
21 20 1000 Kendra GarcĂ­a La Joya Palmview 15:00.3 7:09/M  
22 21 690 Sarah Pirtle Brownsville St. Joseph 15:03.9 7:10/M  
23 22 1096 Paola De La Fuente PSJA Memorial 15:04.9 7:10/M  
24 23 694 Zoe Voreis Brownsville St. Joseph 15:05.6 7:11/M  
25 (< 5) 841 Mia Gonzalez Edinburg Vela 15:06.6 7:11/M  
26 24 1335 Maya Gomez Weslaco East 15:11.2 7:14/M  
27 25 1097 Victoria Esparza PSJA Memorial 15:11.6 7:14/M  
28 26 1304 Maddison Turner Weslaco 15:14.4 7:15/M  
29 27 790 Jenisa Vera Edinburg North 15:18.1 7:17/M  
30 28 1334 Judith Gomez Weslaco East 15:24.4 7:20/M  
31 29 889 Isela Mendoza IDEA Elsa High School 15:24.9 7:20/M  
32 30 693 Kylee Voreis Brownsville St. Joseph 15:30.7 7:23/M  
33 31 689 Eloisa Hinojosa Brownsville St. Joseph 15:32.5 7:24/M  
34 32 1104 Ximena Rosales PSJA Memorial 15:34.9 7:25/M  
35 33 1336 Victoria Juarez Weslaco East 15:35.1 7:25/M  
36 34 1100 Kenia Mejia PSJA Memorial 15:36.3 7:26/M  
37 35 720 Litzy Tamez Edinburg Economedes 15:36.8 7:26/M  
38 (< 5) 860 Alexis Garcia Harvest Christian Academy 15:38.7 7:27/M  
39 36 1058 Emily Cortes Progreso 15:39.1 7:27/M  
40 37 1337 Katelynn Pena Weslaco East 15:39.6 7:27/M  
41 38 714 Karen Barbosa Edinburg Economedes 15:40.8 7:28/M  
42 39 1296 Madelynn Cantu Weslaco 15:41.9 7:28/M  
43 40 1119 Alize Ramos PSJA North 15:47.5 7:31/M  
44 41 891 Iris Perez IDEA Elsa High School 15:48.8 7:31/M  
45 (> 7) 1093 Taylor Camacho PSJA Memorial 15:49.3 7:32/M  
46 42 888 Andrea Medina IDEA Elsa High School 15:51.7 7:33/M  
47 43 715 Nazareth Garcia Edinburg Economedes 15:55.3 7:35/M  
48 44 1194 Ana Garcia South Texas ISD World Scholars 15:58.7 7:36/M  
49 45 1300 Sofia Flores Weslaco 15:59.5 7:37/M  
50 46 1064 Valeria Varela Progreso 15:59.7 7:37/M  
51 (< 5) 1029 Brooklyn Strader Los Fresnos 16:00.0 7:37/M  
52 47 1111 SAVANNAH RODRIGUEZ PSJA North 16:05.2 7:40/M  
53 48 722 Luna Vicente Edinburg Economedes 16:05.9 7:40/M  
54 (< 5) 1026 Erin Encinia Los Fresnos 16:06.5 7:40/M  
55 49 1114 Ashley Bocanegra PSJA North 16:07.0 7:40/M  
56 50 1196 Allyson Gutierrez South Texas ISD World Scholars 16:10.2 7:42/M  
57 51 1223 Jahdaly Rios Vanguard Beethoven 16:13.2 7:43/M  
58 52 1302 Ariel Medina Weslaco 16:17.9 7:45/M  
59 53 1117 Catherine Garza PSJA North 16:20.0 7:47/M  
60 54 1116 LEXANI GARCIA PSJA North 16:22.0 7:48/M  
61 55 1299 Alexandra Davila Weslaco 16:22.6 7:48/M  
62 56 1220 Elliana Garza Vanguard Beethoven 16:32.6 7:52/M  
63 (> 7) 1094 Natalie Carrizales PSJA Memorial 16:34.2 7:53/M  
64 57 1198 Mayte Mayte South Texas ISD World Scholars 16:36.6 7:54/M  
65 58 717 Olivia Luna Edinburg Economedes 16:39.9 7:56/M  
66 59 685 Paola Aguirre Brownsville St. Joseph 16:41.2 7:57/M  
67 60 1003 Brianna Pretalia La Joya Palmview 16:41.8 7:57/M  
68 61 1002 Brianna Olmedo La Joya Palmview 16:42.3 7:57/M  
69 (> 7) 1091 Frances Barraza PSJA Memorial 16:42.7 7:57/M  
70 62 686 Valeria Cavazos Brownsville St. Joseph 16:44.7 7:58/M  
71 63 1118 KAYLA PADILLA PSJA North 16:57.5 8:04/M  
72 64 1203 Majiola Zayed South Texas ISD World Scholars 16:59.9 8:05/M  
73 65 1192 Amor Avendano South Texas ISD World Scholars 17:01.0 8:06/M  
74 (< 5) 1030 Savannah Villarreal Los Fresnos 17:05.9 8:08/M  
75 66 1001 Celeste Hernandez La Joya Palmview 17:08.9 8:10/M  
76 67 1295 Alyssa Ayala Weslaco 17:14.5 8:12/M  
77 68 1221 Karime Leon Vanguard Beethoven 17:18.3 8:14/M  
78 69 908 Constansa Angeles IDEA McAllen 17:25.5 8:18/M  
79 (< 5) 660 Bianka Trevino Brownsville Rivera 17:29.9 8:20/M  
80 70 787 Sherlynn Rojas Edinburg North 17:31.4 8:20/M  
81 71 1219 Yanelly Garcia Vanguard Beethoven 17:32.6 8:21/M  
82 (> 7) 1095 Victoria Chapa PSJA Memorial 17:33.3 8:21/M  
83 (> 7) 1115 Debanhi Duran PSJA North 17:35.0 8:22/M  
84 72 1237 Sophia Barajas Vanguard Mozart 17:35.1 8:22/M  
85 73 1200 Victoria Newton South Texas ISD World Scholars 17:38.0 8:24/M  
86 (> 7) 1101 Itzamar Melendez PSJA Memorial 17:38.5 8:24/M  
87 (> 7) 691 Sofia Pirtle Brownsville St. Joseph 17:39.9 8:24/M  
88 74 1298 Janelle Castillo Weslaco 17:40.7 8:25/M  
89 (> 7) 1120 ALETHIA ROSAS PSJA North 17:50.2 8:30/M  
90 (< 5) 838 Alexis Artiaga Edinburg Vela 17:56.4 8:32/M  
91 75 909 Fatima Huesca IDEA McAllen 18:05.4 8:37/M  
92 (> 7) 1092 Yamileth Briseno PSJA Memorial 18:13.4 8:40/M  
93 76 779 Elizabeth Gomez Edinburg North 18:13.4 8:40/M  
94 77 1202 Angelina Villalobos South Texas ISD World Scholars 18:22.6 8:45/M  
95 78 892 Emery Villalpando IDEA Elsa High School 18:31.3 8:49/M  
96 79 783 Sarah Luna Edinburg North 18:35.7 8:51/M  
97 80 1241 Bethany Elizondo Vanguard Mozart 18:39.1 8:53/M  
98 81 1240 Alondra Correa Vanguard Mozart 18:42.0 8:54/M  
99 82 780 Celly Gonzalez Edinburg North 18:46.5 8:56/M  
100 (> 7) 1087 Yazmin Lara PSJA Memorial 18:56.3 9:01/M  

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace   Qualifier
101 83 1239 Jewelissa Cerda Vanguard Mozart 19:02.7 9:04/M  
102 (> 7) 1303 Janelle Mora Weslaco 19:03.1 9:04/M  
103 (< 5) 958 Natalia Melchor La Joya Juarez Lincoln 19:06.3 9:06/M  
104 (> 7) 785 Diaraiza Ramirez Edinburg North 19:07.9 9:06/M  
105 84 999 Alexia Armendaris La Joya Palmview 19:17.7 9:11/M  
106 85 1263 Abigail Luna Vanguard Rembrandt 19:37.3 9:20/M  
107 (< 5) 960 Estephanie Ramiro La Joya Juarez Lincoln 19:47.8 9:25/M  
108 86 1265 Celeste Pena Vanguard Rembrandt 19:57.0 9:30/M  
109 (> 7) 784 Luna Medina Edinburg North 19:57.6 9:30/M  
110 (> 7) 692 Alexa Vasquez Brownsville St. Joseph 20:04.6 9:33/M  
111 (> 7) 1297 Mia Casanova Weslaco 20:06.6 9:34/M  
112 (> 7) 687 Jimena Herrera Brownsville St. Joseph 20:11.7 9:37/M  
113 (> 7) 1103 Jade Rocha PSJA Memorial 20:15.3 9:39/M  
114 (< 5) 839 Jacqueline Castro Edinburg Vela 20:15.4 9:39/M  
115 87 1218 angelica de la rosa Vanguard Beethoven 20:16.6 9:39/M  
116 (> 7) 1099 Mia Ibarra PSJA Memorial 20:25.7 9:43/M  
117 (< 5) 956 Pamela Garza La Joya Juarez Lincoln 20:31.4 9:46/M  
118 88 910 Regina Martinez IDEA McAllen 20:31.9 9:46/M  
119 89 1242 Ethelind Elizondo Vanguard Mozart 21:30.1 10:14/M  
120 90 913 Guliana Rodriguez IDEA McAllen 21:53.9 10:25/M  
121 91 1243 Karina Hernandez Vanguard Mozart 22:07.6 10:32/M  
122 92 1236 Ana Barajas Vanguard Mozart 22:12.6 10:34/M  
123 (> 7) 1238 Alice Betancourt Vanguard Mozart 22:24.7 10:40/M  
124 (> 7) 1244 Faith Mathis Vanguard Mozart 22:30.3 10:43/M  
125 (> 7) 1245 Evelyn Zamora Vanguard Mozart 22:34.7 10:45/M  
126 93 1061 Milagros Grimaldo Progreso 22:43.7 10:49/M  
127 94 1258 Kareme Garza Vanguard Rembrandt 22:47.0 10:51/M  
128 95 1256 Noami Gandarilla Vanguard Rembrandt 22:48.9 10:51/M  
129 (< 5) 959 Keyla Pruneda La Joya Juarez Lincoln 23:15.3 11:04/M  
130 96 1260 Charley Gonzalez Vanguard Rembrandt 24:39.0 11:44/M  
131 (> 7) 716 Evely Herrera Edinburg Economedes 24:48.0 11:49/M  
132 (< 5) 659 Yazmin Ramos Brownsville Rivera 25:07.9 11:58/M  
133 97 1264 Miley Ocana Vanguard Rembrandt 25:10.0 11:59/M  
134 98 1255 Valeria Allendelague Vanguard Rembrandt 25:10.4 11:59/M  
135 99 1222 Miley Quintanilla Vanguard Beethoven 25:18.1 12:03/M  
136 (> 7) 1257 Andrea Garcia Vanguard Rembrandt 25:49.6 12:18/M