Laredo Sprint Aquathlon

Age Group Results

September 04, 2022


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC


Beginners Men: 0-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-99
Beginners Women: 0-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60
Experienced Men: 1-99
Experienced Women: 1-99
Bandit Men:
Bandit Women:

Beginners

Top

Female 20 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alian Guzman 20 18 20 25:03.8 12:32/M
2 Barbara Rodriguez 55 13 23 25:27.6 12:44/M
3 Skye Razavi 77 17 34 26:37.7 13:19/M
4 Bianca Rodriguez 56 16 45 29:39.0 14:50/M
Top

Female 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claudia Vazquez 35 28 13 23:44.1 11:52/M
2 Karen Rodriguez 53 28 25 25:43.4 12:52/M
Top

Female 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vanessa Ayala Pharr 5 40 11 23:23.3 11:42/M
2 Andrea Garza 10 39 19 25:02.9 12:31/M
3 Karla Miranda 72 39 22 25:10.6 12:35/M
4 Blanca Rodríguez 23 36 29 25:58.4 12:59/M
5 Brittany Rull 49 36 31 26:13.4 13:07/M
6 Eugenia Sandel 64 34 43 29:19.5 14:40/M
Top

Female 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claudia V Balli 17 41 12 23:43.4 11:52/M
2 Lolis Yelmi 50 44 18 25:02.7 12:31/M
3 Elena Guerrero 34 45 24 25:30.2 12:45/M
4 María de los Án Nolasea Alvarado 51 48 26 25:45.9 12:53/M
5 Ana Laura Rodríguez 21 47 28 25:57.4 12:59/M
6 Janeth Nevárez 37 41 39 27:52.3 13:56/M
7 Alma Hernández 22 46 42 28:06.9 14:03/M
8 Araceli Zamora 74 44 47 30:38.4 15:19/M
9 Cynthia Porter 42 41 49 30:46.7 15:23/M
10 Imelda Davila 79 44 50 31:14.0 15:37/M
11 Liz Peña 43 49 54 36:49.3 18:25/M
Top

Female 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra Ortiz 54 53 27 25:45.9 12:53/M
Top

Male 20 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Oliver Ayala 4 14 1 19:21.1 9:41/M
2 Dionisio Robles 15 12 5 20:08.5 10:04/M
3 Christopher Aguirre 75 17 9 22:14.8 11:07/M
4 Sebastian Alatorre 46 19 17 24:19.1 12:10/M
5 Isaac Olguin 31 15 30 25:59.8 13:00/M
6 Matthew Litman 76 20 35 26:43.6 13:22/M
7 Nelson Ivan Mendez 81 18 37 27:03.0 13:32/M
Top

Male 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mauricio Rodriguez Mission 73 21 3 19:48.3 9:54/M
2 Fausto Alan Sotelo 67 21 14 23:47.5 11:54/M
3 Lee Roldan 39 26 38 27:08.3 13:34/M
4 Diego Salinas 88 25 51 34:44.0 17:22/M
Top

Male 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Oscar Almaguer 52 32 6 21:15.4 10:38/M
2 Cristian Rivera 26 33 7 21:23.7 10:42/M
3 Luis Martinez 12 35 10 23:01.8 11:31/M
4 Carlos Rivera 25 38 15 23:49.0 11:55/M
5 Edgar Perez 38 35 16 24:04.3 12:02/M
6 David San Miguel 65 37 40 27:58.3 13:59/M
7 Frederick Irizarry 36 37 44 29:33.0 14:47/M
8 Adrian Rull 48 37 52 35:29.1 17:45/M
9 José L. Moreno III 78 37 55 40:13.7 20:07/M
Top

Male 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carlos Robles 14 45 4 20:08.2 10:04/M
2 Evier Peña 19 43 21 25:05.7 12:33/M
3 Carlos Olguin 30 46 33 26:30.3 13:15/M
4 Raul Zamora 32 45 46 30:00.2 15:00/M
5 Nelson Arnoldo Mendez 80 43 48 30:42.5 15:21/M
Top

Male 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Haroeel Godinez 33 53 2 19:35.7 9:48/M
2 Jorge Salinas 41 51 8 21:40.3 10:50/M
3 Gerardo Vela 57 53 41 28:00.9 14:00/M
4 bob garza 68 58 53 35:57.9 17:59/M
Top

Male 61 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juan Hernandez Mission 84 69 32 26:28.8 13:14/M
2 Frank Rotnofsky 27 61 36 27:01.4 13:31/M
 

Experienced

Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ana K Mendoza Laredo 60 34 4 18:51.6 9:26/M
2 Demi Hernández 24 36 5 19:18.5 9:39/M
3 Marianne Bautista 47 19 12 22:20.9 11:10/M
4 Mary Daniel 44 37 14 25:22.5 12:41/M
5 Odis Garcia 82 41 16 28:04.1 14:02/M
6 Erika Molina Iznaola 7 47 17 30:19.2 15:10/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marco Ramirez 13 30 1 16:03.6 8:02/M
2 Charlie Velazquez 9 19 2 16:43.4 8:22/M
3 Bernard Hechanova 71 34 3 17:23.2 8:42/M
4 FERNANDO CASTANEDA 1 46 6 19:30.6 9:45/M
5 Javier Vega Cerda 29 34 7 19:50.1 9:55/M
6 Nicolas De Los Santos Jr 11 49 8 20:41.8 10:21/M
7 Miguel Pinuelas 2 35 9 21:05.2 10:33/M
8 Eduardo Lozano 63 53 10 21:32.0 10:46/M
9 Emilio Soria 40 51 11 22:11.6 11:06/M
10 Luis Beattie 66 39 13 25:18.2 12:39/M
11 Jorge Valdez 16 39 15 26:28.5 13:14/M