Mission Veterans XC Invitational

September 17, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Final Team Results - Boys

Junior Varisty

Team - Edinburg North

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 27

Team Score (times): 1:36:18.4

Ave Time:19:15.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 111 Noaha Davila   1 1 18:36.6 18:36.6 1:47.8
2 125 Angel Vasquez   2 3 18:49.6 37:26.3 2:00.9
3 123 Jacob Roman   3 6 18:57.3 56:23.6 2:08.6
4 115 Rhyan Gutierrez   4 10 19:05.3 1:15:29.0 2:16.5
5 114 Erick Gonzalez   17 27 20:49.4 1:36:18.4 4:00.7
6 109 Kevin Alvarez   (24) (51) 21:29.2 1:57:47.7 4:40.4
7 120 Rolando Perez   (40) (91) 24:40.2 2:22:27.9 7:51.4
8 122 David Reyes   More Than 7   24:52.7 2:47:20.6 8:03.9
9 113 Raul Garcia   More Than 7   27:42.6 3:15:03.2 10:53.8

Team - Edinburg Economedes

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 43

Team Score (times): 1:38:24.0

Ave Time:19:40.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 76 Eric Reyes   6 6 19:19.3 19:19.3 2:30.5
2 78 Jesus Vazquez   7 13 19:29.2 38:48.6 2:40.4
3 72 Ezeqiel Castillo   8 21 19:40.4 58:29.1 2:51.7
4 75 Yahir Martinez   10 31 19:47.1 1:18:16.2 2:58.3
5 66 Alexis Santiago   12 43 20:07.7 1:38:24.0 3:18.9
6 73 Lorenzo Castillo   (16) (59) 20:44.8 1:59:08.8 3:56.1
7 70 Gilberto Avila   (18) (77) 20:57.2 2:20:06.1 4:08.4
8 71 Jesus Castilleja   More Than 7   21:55.7 2:42:01.8 5:07.0
9 74 Jorge Cruz   More Than 7   24:57.8 3:06:59.7 8:09.1
10 77 Diego Tijerina   More Than 7   28:04.9 3:35:04.6 11:16.1

Team - Donna North

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 117

Team Score (times): 1:47:19.6

Ave Time:21:27.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 62 Daniel Rodriguez-Reyes   9 9 19:45.7 19:45.7 2:56.9
2 54 Erik Charies   20 29 21:17.9 41:03.6 4:29.1
3 64 Carlos Zamora   23 52 21:27.3 1:02:30.9 4:38.5
4 57 Jesus Mares   32 84 22:23.8 1:24:54.8 5:35.1
5 55 Luis Covarrubias   33 117 22:24.7 1:47:19.6 5:35.9
6 61 Randy Rodriguez   (34) (151) 22:25.2 2:09:44.9 5:36.5
7 52 Juan Badillo   (37) (188) 23:28.4 2:33:13.3 6:39.6
8 59 Angel Perez   More Than 7   24:05.1 2:57:18.5 7:16.4

Team - Mission Veterans

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 117

Team Score (times): 1:49:48.2

Ave Time:21:57.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 290 Luis Zuniga   5 5 19:06.1 19:06.1 2:17.3
2 289 Evan Zamora   13 18 20:13.9 39:20.0 3:25.1
3 287 Francisco Flores   27 45 21:46.8 1:01:06.9 4:58.0
4 286 Carlos Delgadillo   30 75 22:01.1 1:23:08.0 5:12.3
5 288 Jacob Gonzales   42 117 26:40.2 1:49:48.2 9:51.4
6 285 Sebastian Barreiro   (44) (161) 27:42.8 2:17:31.0 10:54.0

Team - Harlingen High

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 126

Team Score (times): 1:47:46.8

Ave Time:21:33.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 166 Jeremiah Gomez   15 15 20:24.4 20:24.4 3:35.6
2 164 Eric Buggs   22 37 21:25.7 41:50.1 4:37.0
3 165 Julian Cortez   25 62 21:35.3 1:03:25.5 4:46.5
4 169 Joehazel Sauceda   29 91 21:52.9 1:25:18.4 5:04.1
5 168 Jesus Salinas   35 126 22:28.3 1:47:46.8 5:39.5

Team - PSJA Memorial

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 130

Team Score (times): 1:48:56.6

Ave Time:21:47.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 317 Eleazar Yoc   19 19 21:05.7 21:05.7 4:16.9
2 306 Emmanuel Deleon   21 40 21:21.5 42:27.3 4:32.8
3 309 Benancio Lozano   26 66 21:35.4 1:04:02.7 4:46.6
4 311 Jose Ochoa   28 94 21:47.0 1:25:49.7 4:58.2
5 314 Diego Saucedo   36 130 23:06.9 1:48:56.6 6:18.1
6 308 Daniel Guzman   (41) (171) 25:06.7 2:14:03.4 8:17.9
7 312 Enrique Pena   (45) (216) 27:48.4 2:41:51.8 10:59.6

Team - PSJA North

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 133

Team Score (times): 1:50:32.4

Ave Time:22:06.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 354 Moises Cortina   11 11 20:00.5 20:00.5 3:11.7
2 358 Israel Ochoa   14 25 20:17.2 40:17.7 3:28.4
3 355 Diego Hernandez   31 56 22:09.5 1:02:27.3 5:20.8
4 359 Christian Rubalcaba   38 94 23:33.6 1:26:01.0 6:44.8
5 360 Carlos Uribe   39 133 24:31.3 1:50:32.4 7:42.6
6 352 Rene Badillo   (43) (176) 26:40.4 2:17:12.8 9:51.6
7 353 Gabino Benitez   (46) (222) 32:07.1 2:49:20.0 15:18.4

Team - Edinburg High

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 93 Shane Lugo   Less Than 5   27:20.3 27:20.3 10:31.5

Team - La Joya

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 207 Carlos Guzman   Less Than 5   25:21.3 25:21.3 8:32.5

Team - Mission High

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 260 Josue Cisneros   Less Than 5   16:48.7 16:48.7 0:00.0
2 259 Rosbel Barrera   Less Than 5   17:36.8 34:25.6 0:48.0
3 261 Edrick Garcia   Less Than 5   19:42.1 54:07.8 2:53.3
4 257 Edu Alvarez   Less Than 5   19:52.0 1:13:59.8 3:03.2