Mission Veterans XC Invitational

September 17, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 159 Dominic Luna Harlingen High 16:15.8 5:15/M    
2 2 158 Zachary Lamar Harlingen High 16:28.4 5:19/M    
3 (< 5) 68 Jesus H Rodriguez Edinburg Economedes 16:33.7 5:20/M    
4 3 279 Manuel Flores Mission Veterans 16:37.6 5:22/M    
5 4 179 Enrique Perez IDEA McAllen 16:41.4 5:23/M    
6 5 51 Benjamin Rubio Donna North 16:50.4 5:26/M    
7 6 253 Dario Nava Mission High 16:54.0 5:27/M    
8 7 49 Melvin Gomez Donna North 17:00.1 5:29/M    
9 8 45 Ricardo Chacon Donna North 17:04.4 5:30/M    
10 9 156 Osbel Cisneros Harlingen High 17:06.2 5:31/M    
11 (< 5) 65 Miguel Barron Edinburg Economedes 17:16.9 5:34/M    
12 10 282 Christiano San Martin Mission Veterans 17:22.2 5:36/M    
13 (< 5) 89 Darian Serna Edinburg High 17:29.4 5:38/M    
14 11 283 Micah Sanchez Mission Veterans 17:34.0 5:40/M    
15 12 155 Michael Ambrosi Harlingen High 17:37.6 5:41/M    
16 13 46 Marc Corpus Donna North 17:40.9 5:42/M    
17 (< 5) 103 Jeremy Garcia Edinburg North 17:43.3 5:43/M    
18 14 378 Omar Rodriguez Rio Grande Grulla 17:45.3 5:44/M    
19 (< 5) 301 Dominick Gomez PSJA Memorial 17:52.7 5:46/M    
20 15 161 Sigifredo Salinas Harlingen High 17:54.4 5:46/M    
21 16 50 Jacob Moreno Donna North 17:56.4 5:47/M    
22 (< 5) 84 Steven Guillen Edinburg High 18:04.5 5:50/M    
23 (< 5) 67 Jesus Morin Edinburg Economedes 18:06.2 5:50/M    
24 (< 5) 300 Eleazar Garcia PSJA Memorial 18:13.6 5:53/M    
25 (< 5) 303 Joshua Martinez PSJA Memorial 18:31.3 5:58/M    
26 (< 5) 83 Christopher Garcia Edinburg High 18:37.2 6:00/M    
27 17 254 Julian Rodriguez Mission High 18:44.6 6:03/M    
28 18 157 Ryan Dandurand Harlingen High 18:52.1 6:05/M    
29 19 180 Jeremy Ramos IDEA McAllen 19:13.5 6:12/M    
30 (< 5) 304 Jesus Pequeno PSJA Memorial 19:16.7 6:13/M    
31 20 47 Eduardo Gallegos Donna North 19:25.4 6:16/M    
32 21 162 Marco Vega Harlingen High 19:40.8 6:21/M    
33 (< 5) 204 Daniel Ramirez La Joya 19:47.5 6:23/M    
34 22 284 Isaac Trevino Mission Veterans 19:50.2 6:24/M    
35 23 377 Eddy Reyna Jr Rio Grande Grulla 20:02.8 6:28/M    
36 24 48 Javier Gomez Donna North 20:03.1 6:28/M    
37 25 251 Diego Garza Mission High 20:14.6 6:32/M    
38 26 250 Brandon Chavez Mission High 20:23.0 6:35/M    
39 (> 7) 160 Fernando Quinatnilla Harlingen High 20:30.9 6:37/M    
40 27 183 Jaciel Rosas IDEA McAllen 20:37.1 6:39/M    
41 (< 5) 349 Dylan Puente PSJA North 20:44.7 6:41/M    
42 28 181 Jormaine Ramos IDEA McAllen 20:50.2 6:43/M    
43 29 184 Kaled Vargas IDEA McAllen 21:51.3 7:03/M    
44 30 281 Mark Perez Mission Veterans 21:58.0 7:05/M    
45 31 182 Brandon Rodriguez IDEA McAllen 22:28.8 7:15/M    
46 32 374 Eden Gonzalez Rio Grande Grulla 23:00.7 7:25/M    
47 33 375 Alan Monsivais Rio Grande Grulla 23:44.2 7:39/M    
48 (< 5) 203 Hector Perez La Joya 24:34.7 7:55/M    
49 34 376 Hector Morales Rio Grande Grulla 24:35.9 7:56/M    
50 35 280 Patrick Gonzalez Mission Veterans 26:21.7 8:30/M    
51 36 256 Ediel Zuniga Mission High 27:24.3 8:50/M    
52 37 255 Reynol Rodriguez Mission High 28:27.0 9:11/M