Mission Veterans XC Invitational

September 17, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity

Team - Harlingen High

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 39

Team Score (times): 1:25:22.6

Ave Time:17:04.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 159 Dominic Luna   1 1 16:15.8 16:15.8 0:00.0
2 158 Zachary Lamar   2 3 16:28.4 32:44.3 0:12.5
3 156 Osbel Cisneros   9 12 17:06.2 49:50.5 0:50.3
4 155 Michael Ambrosi   12 24 17:37.6 1:07:28.2 1:21.8
5 161 Sigifredo Salinas   15 39 17:54.4 1:25:22.6 1:38.5
6 157 Ryan Dandurand   (18) (57) 18:52.1 1:44:14.8 2:36.2
7 162 Marco Vega   (21) (78) 19:40.8 2:03:55.6 3:24.9
8 160 Fernando Quinatnilla   More Than 7   20:30.9 2:24:26.5 4:15.0

Team - Donna North

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 49

Team Score (times): 1:26:32.4

Ave Time:17:18.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 51 Benjamin Rubio   5 5 16:50.4 16:50.4 0:34.6
2 49 Melvin Gomez   7 12 17:00.1 33:50.6 0:44.2
3 45 Ricardo Chacon   8 20 17:04.4 50:55.0 0:48.5
4 46 Marc Corpus   13 33 17:40.9 1:08:35.9 1:25.0
5 50 Jacob Moreno   16 49 17:56.4 1:26:32.4 1:40.5
6 47 Eduardo Gallegos   (20) (69) 19:25.4 1:45:57.8 3:09.6
7 48 Javier Gomez   (24) (93) 20:03.1 2:06:01.0 3:47.2

Team - Mission Veterans

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 76

Team Score (times): 1:33:22.2

Ave Time:18:40.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 279 Manuel Flores   3 3 16:37.6 16:37.6 0:21.8
2 282 Christiano San Martin   10 13 17:22.2 33:59.9 1:06.3
3 283 Micah Sanchez   11 24 17:34.0 51:34.0 1:18.1
4 284 Isaac Trevino   22 46 19:50.2 1:11:24.2 3:34.3
5 281 Mark Perez   30 76 21:58.0 1:33:22.2 5:42.1
6 280 Patrick Gonzalez   (35) (111) 26:21.7 1:59:44.0 10:05.8

Team - IDEA McAllen

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 107

Team Score (times): 1:39:13.6

Ave Time:19:50.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 179 Enrique Perez   4 4 16:41.4 16:41.4 0:25.5
2 180 Jeremy Ramos   19 23 19:13.5 35:54.9 2:57.6
3 183 Jaciel Rosas   27 50 20:37.1 56:32.1 4:21.3
4 181 Jormaine Ramos   28 78 20:50.2 1:17:22.3 4:34.3
5 184 Kaled Vargas   29 107 21:51.3 1:39:13.6 5:35.4
6 182 Brandon Rodriguez   (31) (138) 22:28.8 2:01:42.4 6:12.9

Team - Mission High

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 110

Team Score (times): 1:43:40.7

Ave Time:20:44.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 253 Dario Nava   6 6 16:54.0 16:54.0 0:38.1
2 254 Julian Rodriguez   17 23 18:44.6 35:38.7 2:28.8
3 251 Diego Garza   25 48 20:14.6 55:53.4 3:58.7
4 250 Brandon Chavez   26 74 20:23.0 1:16:16.4 4:07.1
5 256 Ediel Zuniga   36 110 27:24.3 1:43:40.7 11:08.4
6 255 Reynol Rodriguez   (37) (147) 28:27.0 2:12:07.8 12:11.1

Team - Rio Grande Grulla

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 136

Team Score (times): 1:49:09.0

Ave Time:21:49.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 378 Omar Rodriguez   14 14 17:45.3 17:45.3 1:29.4
2 377 Eddy Reyna Jr   23 37 20:02.8 37:48.2 3:46.9
3 374 Eden Gonzalez   32 69 23:00.7 1:00:48.9 6:44.8
4 375 Alan Monsivais   33 102 23:44.2 1:24:33.1 7:28.3
5 376 Hector Morales   34 136 24:35.9 1:49:09.0 8:20.0

Team - Edinburg Economedes

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 68 Jesus H Rodriguez   Less Than 5   16:33.7 16:33.7 0:17.8
2 65 Miguel Barron   Less Than 5   17:16.9 33:50.6 1:01.0
3 67 Jesus Morin   Less Than 5   18:06.2 51:56.9 1:50.4

Team - Edinburg High

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 89 Darian Serna   Less Than 5   17:29.4 17:29.4 1:13.5
2 84 Steven Guillen   Less Than 5   18:04.5 35:34.0 1:48.6
3 83 Christopher Garcia   Less Than 5   18:37.2 54:11.3 2:21.4

Team - Edinburg North

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 103 Jeremy Garcia   Less Than 5   17:43.3 17:43.3 1:27.5

Team - La Joya

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 204 Daniel Ramirez   Less Than 5   19:47.5 19:47.5 3:31.6
2 203 Hector Perez   Less Than 5   24:34.7 44:22.2 8:18.8

Team - PSJA Memorial

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 301 Dominick Gomez   Less Than 5   17:52.7 17:52.7 1:36.9
2 300 Eleazar Garcia   Less Than 5   18:13.6 36:06.4 1:57.7
3 303 Joshua Martinez   Less Than 5   18:31.3 54:37.7 2:15.4
4 304 Jesus Pequeno   Less Than 5   19:16.7 1:13:54.5 3:00.8

Team - PSJA North

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 349 Dylan Puente   Less Than 5   20:44.7 20:44.7 4:28.9