Mission Veterans XC Invitational

September 17, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity

Team - Harlingen High

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 32

Team Score (times): 1:43:58.6

Ave Time:20:47.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 143 Ayianna Olivas   1 1 19:40.2 19:40.2 0:00.0
2 141 Juliana Garcia   3 4 20:10.0 39:50.2 0:29.8
3 148 Brianna Venegas   6 10 20:58.9 1:00:49.1 1:18.7
4 144 Irene Ramirez   10 20 21:31.4 1:22:20.6 1:51.2
5 145 Annabel Reyes   12 32 21:38.0 1:43:58.6 1:57.8
6 142 Mia Martinez   (14) (46) 21:50.6 2:05:49.3 2:10.4
7 146 Lairechka Rivero   (16) (62) 21:53.9 2:27:43.2 2:13.7
8 147 Stephanie Suarez   More Than 7   22:00.9 2:49:44.1 2:20.6

Team - Mission Veterans

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 47

Team Score (times): 1:46:15.0

Ave Time:21:15.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 272 Lauren Ochoa   2 2 19:51.1 19:51.1 0:10.9
2 271 Sarah Luna   8 10 21:18.6 41:09.7 1:38.3
3 268 Carla Guerrero   9 19 21:25.4 1:02:35.1 1:45.2
4 275 Mikaela Segundo   13 32 21:46.0 1:24:21.2 2:05.8
5 270 Kailey Kaufman   15 47 21:53.7 1:46:15.0 2:13.5
6 276 Sophia Zuniga   (18) (65) 21:59.1 2:08:14.2 2:18.9
7 274 Larissa Rosales   (21) (86) 22:51.5 2:31:05.7 3:11.3
8 273 Athina Pena   More Than 7   23:02.8 2:54:08.6 3:22.6

Team - Mission High

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 80

Team Score (times): 1:50:44.6

Ave Time:22:08.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 243 Norma Torres   5 5 20:29.6 20:29.6 0:49.3
2 241 Chelsea Ibarra   11 16 21:35.8 42:05.4 1:55.5
3 240 Monique Estrada   19 35 22:06.1 1:04:11.5 2:25.8
4 238 Yamilet Condes   22 57 23:03.9 1:27:15.4 3:23.7
5 239 Emily Escobedo   23 80 23:29.2 1:50:44.6 3:48.9

Team - La Joya

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 101

Team Score (times): 1:56:30.4

Ave Time:23:18.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 196 Asante Stewart   7 7 21:06.0 21:06.0 1:25.7
2 195 Jackeline Sanchez   17 24 21:57.4 43:03.4 2:17.2
3 192 Briseyda Rendon   24 48 24:11.2 1:07:14.6 4:31.0
4 194 Brianna Salazar   26 74 24:27.5 1:31:42.2 4:47.3
5 193 Iris Romero   27 101 24:48.2 1:56:30.4 5:08.0
6 190 Isabella Cisneros   (30) (131) 29:29.7 2:26:00.2 9:49.5

Team - PSJA North

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 106

Team Score (times): 2:00:30.2

Ave Time:24:06.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 334 Eileen Reyna   4 4 20:13.2 20:13.2 0:33.0
2 337 ALEXIA ROSAS   20 24 22:24.5 42:37.8 2:44.3
3 335 EVEE RODRIGUEZ   25 49 24:18.7 1:06:56.5 4:38.5
4 333 KAYLA PADILLA   28 77 26:19.5 1:33:16.0 6:39.3
5 331 LEXANI GARCIA   29 106 27:14.2 2:00:30.2 7:33.9
6 332 Catherine Garza   (31) (137) 29:46.8 2:30:17.1 10:06.6

Team - Donna North

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 20 Jaquelyne Gonzalez   Less Than 5   21:50.8 21:50.8 2:10.6
2 24 Bernice Sustaita   Less Than 5   26:00.0 47:50.8 6:19.7
3 25 Mia Vazquez   Less Than 5   30:58.9 1:18:49.7 11:18.6

Team - McAllen Rowe

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 227 Zaida Sauceda   Less Than 5   20:30.7 20:30.7 0:50.5
2 223 Karen Llanas-Lopez   Less Than 5   21:37.5 42:08.2 1:57.2
3 226 Elizabeth San Miguel   Less Than 5   22:54.8 1:05:03.1 3:14.6
4 225 Evelyn Murrillo   Less Than 5   23:37.0 1:28:40.1 3:56.8