Palmview XC Invitational

September 10, 2022


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC

Overall Finish List - Boys

Freshmen

Team

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 479 Ciro Obed Rodriguez Edinburg North 12:27.5 6:14/M
2 2 482 Diego Torres Edinburg North 12:43.4 6:22/M
3 3 477 Abelardo Leal Edinburg North 13:14.7 6:37/M
4 4 480 Marvin Sanchez Edinburg North 13:20.7 6:40/M
5 5 526 Joaquin Padron Edinburg Vela 13:40.8 6:50/M
6 6 995 Santiago Gonzalez Roma 13:41.0 6:51/M
7 7 524 Marcos Harris Edinburg Vela 13:54.8 6:57/M
8 (< 5) 549 Marco Gandaria La Joya 13:55.7 6:58/M
9 8 998 Ricardo Rodriguez Roma 13:59.3 7:00/M
10 9 737 Chris Urbina Laredo Martin 14:03.9 7:02/M
11 10 586 Sergio Alcala La Joya Juarez Lincoln 14:13.6 7:07/M
12 (< 5) 816 Jorge Rivera McAllen Rowe 14:16.5 7:08/M
13 11 590 Omar Castillo La Joya Juarez Lincoln 14:16.6 7:08/M
14 12 731 Miguel Botello Laredo Martin 14:28.9 7:14/M
15 (< 5) 943 Edgar Chapa Rio Grande City 14:32.7 7:16/M
16 13 994 Gael Gonzalez Roma 14:47.1 7:24/M
17 14 498 Omar Morin Edinburg North 14:56.3 7:28/M
18 (< 5) 942 Abisai Cantu Rio Grande City 14:57.0 7:29/M
19 (< 5) 551 Brandon Perez La Joya 15:02.1 7:31/M
20 15 598 Christan Torres La Joya Juarez Lincoln 15:02.7 7:31/M
21 16 684 Erick Salgado Laredo Cigarroa 15:08.0 7:34/M
22 17 589 David Camacho La Joya Juarez Lincoln 15:10.5 7:35/M
23 18 597 Emmanuel Martinez La Joya Juarez Lincoln 15:22.5 7:41/M
24 19 997 Oscar Reyes Roma 15:24.8 7:42/M
25 (> 5) 476 Angel Garcia Edinburg North 15:30.1 7:45/M
26 (< 5) 817 Jorge Valdez McAllen Rowe 15:30.8 7:45/M
27 20 523 Dominick Enriquez Edinburg Vela 15:47.8 7:54/M
28 21 734 Jose Garcia Laredo Martin 15:47.9 7:54/M
29 (> 5) 587 Aldo Barajas La Joya Juarez Lincoln 16:14.4 8:07/M
30 (> 5) 593 Miguel Gonzalez La Joya Juarez Lincoln 16:15.7 8:08/M
31 (< 5) 859 Sergio Vargas Mission High 16:16.6 8:08/M
32 (< 5) 635 Alexander Reyna La Joya Palmview 16:19.6 8:10/M
33 22 735 Angel Hernandez Laredo Martin 16:20.1 8:10/M
34 23 675 Emilio Barrera Laredo Cigarroa 16:26.1 8:13/M
35 (< 5) 643 Julio Villareal La Joya Palmview 16:35.3 8:18/M
36 24 996 Richard Ramirez Jr Roma 17:10.3 8:35/M
37 25 730 Brandon Arteaga Laredo Martin 17:31.0 8:46/M
38 (< 5) 553 Leanthony Sauceda La Joya 17:32.4 8:46/M
39 26 522 Jayden Cardoza Edinburg Vela 17:36.5 8:48/M
40 (< 5) 636 Adrian Villareal La Joya Palmview 17:50.7 8:55/M
41 27 683 Yostin Ruiz Laredo Cigarroa 18:01.7 9:01/M
42 28 676 Yandel Carreon Laredo Cigarroa 18:08.9 9:04/M
43 (< 5) 903 Jesus Solis PSJA Memorial 18:24.2 9:12/M
44 (> 5) 733 Leonardo Escamilla Laredo Martin 18:43.2 9:22/M
45 (< 5) 901 Rolando Gongora PSJA Memorial 19:29.1 9:45/M
46 (< 5) 950 Jorge Reyes Rio Grande City 19:48.2 9:54/M
47 (< 5) 977 Daniel Lopez Jr Rio Grande Grulla High School 19:48.2 9:54/M
48 (> 5) 592 Omar Garza La Joya Juarez Lincoln 20:03.6 10:02/M
49 29 678 Daniel Loera Laredo Cigarroa 20:05.7 10:03/M
50 (> 5) 681 Leonardo Robles Laredo Cigarroa 20:29.0 10:15/M
51 (> 5) 732 Robert Luna Laredo Martin 20:59.2 10:30/M
52 (> 5) 674 Juan Aguilera Laredo Cigarroa 21:11.4 10:36/M
53 30 525 Nickolas Leal Edinburg Vela 22:01.7 11:01/M
54 (> 5) 736 Rene Martinez Laredo Martin 23:17.6 11:39/M
55 (< 5) 552 Servando Reyna La Joya 25:23.7 12:42/M