Palmview XC Invitational

September 10, 2022


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC

Final Team Results - Boys

Freshmen

Team - Edinburg North

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 24

Team Score (times): 1:06:42.7

Ave Time:13:20.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 479 Ciro Obed Rodriguez   1 1 12:27.5 12:27.5 0:00.0
2 482 Diego Torres   2 3 12:43.4 25:10.9 0:15.8
3 477 Abelardo Leal   3 6 13:14.7 38:25.6 0:47.2
4 480 Marvin Sanchez   4 10 13:20.7 51:46.4 0:53.2
5 498 Omar Morin   14 24 14:56.3 1:06:42.7 2:28.7
6 476 Angel Garcia   More Than 5   15:30.1 1:22:12.9 3:02.6

Team - Roma

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 70

Team Score (times): 1:15:02.7

Ave Time:15:00.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 995 Santiago Gonzalez   6 6 13:41.0 13:41.0 1:13.4
2 998 Ricardo Rodriguez   8 14 13:59.3 27:40.3 1:31.7
3 994 Gael Gonzalez   13 27 14:47.1 42:27.5 2:19.6
4 997 Oscar Reyes   19 46 15:24.8 57:52.3 2:57.2
5 996 Richard Ramirez Jr   24 70 17:10.3 1:15:02.7 4:42.8

Team - La Joya Juarez Lincoln

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 71

Team Score (times): 1:14:06.1

Ave Time:14:49.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 586 Sergio Alcala   10 10 14:13.6 14:13.6 1:46.0
2 590 Omar Castillo   11 21 14:16.6 28:30.3 1:49.1
3 598 Christan Torres   15 36 15:02.7 43:33.0 2:35.2
4 589 David Camacho   17 53 15:10.5 58:43.6 2:43.0
5 597 Emmanuel Martinez   18 71 15:22.5 1:14:06.1 2:54.9
6 587 Aldo Barajas   More Than 5   16:14.4 1:30:20.6 3:46.9
7 593 Miguel Gonzalez   More Than 5   16:15.7 1:46:36.3 3:48.1
8 592 Omar Garza   More Than 5   20:03.6 2:06:40.0 7:36.1

Team - Edinburg Vela

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 88

Team Score (times): 1:23:01.8

Ave Time:16:36.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 526 Joaquin Padron   5 5 13:40.8 13:40.8 1:13.2
2 524 Marcos Harris   7 12 13:54.8 27:35.6 1:27.3
3 523 Dominick Enriquez   20 32 15:47.8 43:23.4 3:20.3
4 522 Jayden Cardoza   26 58 17:36.5 1:01:00.0 5:09.0
5 525 Nickolas Leal   30 88 22:01.7 1:23:01.8 9:34.2

Team - Laredo Martin

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 89

Team Score (times): 1:18:12.1

Ave Time:15:38.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 737 Chris Urbina   9 9 14:03.9 14:03.9 1:36.4
2 731 Miguel Botello   12 21 14:28.9 28:32.9 2:01.4
3 734 Jose Garcia   21 42 15:47.9 44:20.9 3:20.4
4 735 Angel Hernandez   22 64 16:20.1 1:00:41.0 3:52.6
5 730 Brandon Arteaga   25 89 17:31.0 1:18:12.1 5:03.5
6 733 Leonardo Escamilla   More Than 5   18:43.2 1:36:55.3 6:15.6
7 732 Robert Luna   More Than 5   20:59.2 1:57:54.6 8:31.7
8 736 Rene Martinez   More Than 5   23:17.6 2:21:12.2 10:50.1

Team - Laredo Cigarroa

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 123

Team Score (times): 1:27:50.6

Ave Time:17:34.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 684 Erick Salgado   16 16 15:08.0 15:08.0 2:40.4
2 675 Emilio Barrera   23 39 16:26.1 31:34.1 3:58.6
3 683 Yostin Ruiz   27 66 18:01.7 49:35.9 5:34.2
4 676 Yandel Carreon   28 94 18:08.9 1:07:44.8 5:41.4
5 678 Daniel Loera   29 123 20:05.7 1:27:50.6 7:38.2
6 681 Leonardo Robles   More Than 5   20:29.0 1:48:19.6 8:01.4
7 674 Juan Aguilera   More Than 5   21:11.4 2:09:31.0 8:43.8

Team - La Joya

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 549 Marco Gandaria   Less Than 5   13:55.7 13:55.7 1:28.2
2 551 Brandon Perez   Less Than 5   15:02.1 28:57.8 2:34.5
3 553 Leanthony Sauceda   Less Than 5   17:32.4 46:30.2 5:04.8
4 552 Servando Reyna   Less Than 5   25:23.7 1:11:54.0 12:56.2

Team - La Joya Palmview

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 635 Alexander Reyna   Less Than 5   16:19.6 16:19.6 3:52.1
2 643 Julio Villareal   Less Than 5   16:35.3 32:54.9 4:07.7
3 636 Adrian Villareal   Less Than 5   17:50.7 50:45.7 5:23.2

Team - Rio Grande City

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 943 Edgar Chapa   Less Than 5   14:32.7 14:32.7 2:05.2
2 942 Abisai Cantu   Less Than 5   14:57.0 29:29.7 2:29.4
3 950 Jorge Reyes   Less Than 5   19:48.2 49:18.0 7:20.7

Team - McAllen Rowe

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 816 Jorge Rivera   Less Than 5   14:16.5 14:16.5 1:49.0
2 817 Jorge Valdez   Less Than 5   15:30.8 29:47.4 3:03.3

Team - PSJA Memorial

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 903 Jesus Solis   Less Than 5   18:24.2 18:24.2 5:56.7
2 901 Rolando Gongora   Less Than 5   19:29.1 37:53.4 7:01.6

Team - Mission High

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 859 Sergio Vargas   Less Than 5   16:16.6 16:16.6 3:49.1

Team - Rio Grande Grulla High School

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 977 Daniel Lopez Jr   Less Than 5   19:48.2 19:48.2 7:20.7