Palmview XC Invitational

September 10, 2022


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC

Overall Finish List - Girls

Junior Varsity

Team

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 (< 5) 521 Jacqueline Solis Edinburg Vela 14:20.3 7:10/M
2 (< 5) 885 Kimberly Villalobos Mission Veterans Memorial 14:35.0 7:18/M
3 1 775 Samantha Viruel Laredo Nixon 14:39.3 7:20/M
4 (< 5) 883 Annette Soria Mission Veterans Memorial 15:01.0 7:31/M
5 2 771 Dominic Ayala Laredo Nixon 15:05.7 7:33/M
6 3 473 Alexa Vargas Edinburg North 15:14.1 7:37/M
7 4 811 Astrid Soriano McAllen Rowe 15:21.9 7:41/M
8 (< 5) 884 Kelsy Villalobos Mission Veterans Memorial 15:31.1 7:46/M
9 5 810 Clarissa Salas McAllen Rowe 15:34.9 7:47/M
10 6 546 Jackeline Sanchez La Joya 15:42.9 7:51/M
11 (< 5) 520 Mia Gonzalez Edinburg Vela 15:43.2 7:52/M
12 7 1037 Paola Azcarate Sharyland 15:48.9 7:54/M
13 8 986 Dariana Lopez Roma 15:54.4 7:57/M
14 9 807 Alexa Martinez McAllen Rowe 15:56.9 7:58/M
15 10 1040 Fabiana De Leon Sharyland 16:05.0 8:03/M
16 11 1048 Mackenzie Thomson Sharyland 16:11.1 8:06/M
17 12 808 Emily Olvera-Arias McAllen Rowe 16:12.1 8:06/M
18 13 770 Felicia Arredondo Laredo Nixon 16:14.9 8:07/M
19 14 802 Sophia Alvarez McAllen Rowe 16:17.7 8:09/M
20 (> 5) 803 Lilyan Castaneda McAllen Rowe 16:18.1 8:09/M
21 15 959 Mariana Hernandez Rio Grande Grulla High School 16:34.6 8:17/M
22 (< 5) 852 Amsi Garza Mission High 16:37.5 8:19/M
23 16 990 Suleika Sanchez Roma 16:40.0 8:20/M
24 17 989 Eleina Pena Roma 16:42.8 8:21/M
25 18 633 Evanny Trevino La Joya Palmview 16:49.1 8:25/M
26 19 962 Ayleen Perales Rio Grande Grulla High School 16:50.8 8:25/M
27 20 543 Guadalupe Armijo La Joya 16:53.8 8:27/M
28 21 713 Abril Blanco Laredo Martin 16:59.2 8:30/M
29 22 965 Aylin Resendez Rio Grande Grulla High School 16:59.9 8:30/M
30 23 542 Arlene Alvarez La Joya 17:08.3 8:34/M
31 24 769 Kendra Alemã¡n Laredo Nixon 17:10.3 8:35/M
32 25 629 Kendra Garcã­a La Joya Palmview 17:13.4 8:37/M
33 26 475 Jenisa Vera Edinburg North 17:14.2 8:37/M
34 27 985 Janaila Johnson Roma 17:16.8 8:38/M
35 28 960 Rebekah Hernandez-Paz Rio Grande Grulla High School 17:20.9 8:40/M
36 29 988 Gema Miranda Roma 17:32.4 8:46/M
37 (> 5) 806 Cianna Leal McAllen Rowe 17:38.5 8:49/M
38 (< 5) 439 Katie Lewis Edinburg High School 17:44.8 8:52/M
39 (< 5) 880 Brooke Cruz Mission Veterans Memorial 17:49.3 8:55/M
40 (> 5) 982 Dariana Saenz Roma 17:52.5 8:56/M
41 30 665 Itzel Davila Laredo Cigarroa 17:56.1 8:58/M
42 31 544 Maritza Luna La Joya 18:03.7 9:02/M
43 32 724 Melissa Guzman Laredo Martin 18:07.9 9:04/M
44 (< 5) 445 Elidia Salas Edinburg High School 18:08.2 9:04/M
45 33 722 Jennifer Alvarez Laredo Martin 18:08.6 9:04/M
46 (> 5) 992 Marianna Vela Roma 18:25.1 9:13/M
47 (< 5) 444 Concepcion Salas Edinburg High School 18:25.5 9:13/M
48 34 762 Karla Beltran Laredo Nixon 18:26.6 9:13/M
49 35 963 Eyvanna Quiroz Rio Grande Grulla High School 18:27.2 9:14/M
50 36 1038 Aliandra Baeza Sharyland 18:29.6 9:15/M
51 37 631 Brianna Olmedo La Joya Palmview 18:40.5 9:20/M
52 38 630 Celeste Hernandez La Joya Palmview 18:41.9 9:21/M
53 (> 5) 809 Melanie Perez McAllen Rowe 18:46.8 9:23/M
54 39 462 Elizabeth Gomez Edinburg North 18:51.3 9:26/M
55 (> 5) 961 Denaly Ozuna Rio Grande Grulla High School 18:51.5 9:26/M
56 (> 5) 964 Sabina Quiroz Rio Grande Grulla High School 18:55.2 9:28/M
57 (> 5) 772 Keyshia Gutierrez Laredo Nixon 18:56.3 9:28/M
58 (< 5) 851 Lucia Elizondo Mission High 18:56.8 9:28/M
59 40 632 Brianna Pretalia La Joya Palmview 19:00.3 9:30/M
60 41 584 Estephanie Ramiro La Joya Juarez Lincoln 19:00.8 9:30/M
61 42 1046 Fatima Soberon Sharyland 19:05.6 9:33/M
62 (< 5) 517 Alexis Artiaga Edinburg Vela 19:06.6 9:33/M
63 43 726 Brianna Negrete Laredo Martin 19:06.7 9:33/M
64 44 578 Michelle Gallo La Joya Juarez Lincoln 19:15.7 9:38/M
65 45 668 Victoria Inguanzo Laredo Cigarroa 19:29.4 9:45/M
66 46 729 Natalie Saucedo Laredo Martin 19:46.8 9:53/M
67 (< 5) 849 Alyssa Chavez Mission High 20:07.3 10:04/M
68 (> 5) 987 Mariana Lozano Roma 20:12.6 10:06/M
69 47 667 Ashley Gonzalez Laredo Cigarroa 20:38.6 10:19/M
70 48 547 Camila Treviã±o La Joya 20:45.8 10:23/M
71 49 583 Keyla Pruneda La Joya Juarez Lincoln 20:45.8 10:23/M
72 50 469 Clarissa Puentes Edinburg North 20:48.3 10:24/M
73 51 463 Celly Gonzalez Edinburg North 21:13.7 10:37/M
74 52 671 Mia Rodriguez Laredo Cigarroa 21:16.8 10:38/M
75 53 582 Natalia Melchor La Joya Juarez Lincoln 21:32.6 10:46/M
76 (< 5) 441 Leandra Ramirez Edinburg High School 21:59.9 11:00/M
77 (> 5) 721 Riana Aguilar Laredo Martin 22:13.7 11:07/M
78 (> 5) 1044 Angela Ontiveros Sharyland 22:43.3 11:22/M
79 54 580 Arleeth Gonzalez La Joya Juarez Lincoln 23:25.2 11:43/M
80 (> 5) 774 Ali Mora Laredo Nixon 25:39.7 12:50/M
81 (> 5) 579 Pamela Garza La Joya Juarez Lincoln 25:58.9 12:59/M
82 55 669 Eva Martinez Laredo Cigarroa 28:35.2 14:18/M