Palmview XC Invitational

September 10, 2022


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC

Final Team Results - Girls

Junior Varsity

Team - McAllen Rowe

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 44

Team Score (times): 1:19:23.7

Ave Time:15:52.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 811 Astrid Soriano   4 4 15:21.9 15:21.9 1:01.5
2 810 Clarissa Salas   5 9 15:34.9 30:56.9 1:14.6
3 807 Alexa Martinez   9 18 15:56.9 46:53.8 1:36.5
4 808 Emily Olvera-Arias   12 30 16:12.1 1:03:05.9 1:51.7
5 802 Sophia Alvarez   14 44 16:17.7 1:19:23.7 1:57.3
6 803 Lilyan Castaneda   More Than 5   16:18.1 1:35:41.8 1:57.7
7 806 Cianna Leal   More Than 5   17:38.5 1:53:20.3 3:18.1
8 809 Melanie Perez   More Than 5   18:46.8 2:12:07.2 4:26.4

Team - Laredo Nixon

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 74

Team Score (times): 1:21:36.9

Ave Time:16:19.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 775 Samantha Viruel   1 1 14:39.3 14:39.3 0:18.9
2 771 Dominic Ayala   2 3 15:05.7 29:45.0 0:45.3
3 770 Felicia Arredondo   13 16 16:14.9 46:00.0 1:54.5
4 769 Kendra Alemã¡n   24 40 17:10.3 1:03:10.3 2:49.9
5 762 Karla Beltran   34 74 18:26.6 1:21:36.9 4:06.2
6 772 Keyshia Gutierrez   More Than 5   18:56.3 1:40:33.3 4:35.9
7 774 Ali Mora   More Than 5   25:39.7 2:06:13.1 11:19.3

Team - Roma

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 97

Team Score (times): 1:24:06.6

Ave Time:16:49.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 986 Dariana Lopez   8 8 15:54.4 15:54.4 1:34.0
2 990 Suleika Sanchez   16 24 16:40.0 32:34.5 2:19.6
3 989 Eleina Pena   17 41 16:42.8 49:17.3 2:22.4
4 985 Janaila Johnson   27 68 17:16.8 1:06:34.1 2:56.4
5 988 Gema Miranda   29 97 17:32.4 1:24:06.6 3:12.0
6 982 Dariana Saenz   More Than 5   17:52.5 1:41:59.1 3:32.1
7 992 Marianna Vela   More Than 5   18:25.1 2:00:24.3 4:04.7
8 987 Mariana Lozano   More Than 5   20:12.6 2:20:36.9 5:52.2

Team - Sharyland

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 106

Team Score (times): 1:25:40.4

Ave Time:17:08.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1037 Paola Azcarate   7 7 15:48.9 15:48.9 1:28.5
2 1040 Fabiana De Leon   10 17 16:05.0 31:54.0 1:44.6
3 1048 Mackenzie Thomson   11 28 16:11.1 48:05.1 1:50.7
4 1038 Aliandra Baeza   36 64 18:29.6 1:06:34.8 4:09.2
5 1046 Fatima Soberon   42 106 19:05.6 1:25:40.4 4:45.2
6 1044 Angela Ontiveros   More Than 5   22:43.3 1:48:23.7 8:22.9

Team - Rio Grande Grulla High School

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 119

Team Score (times): 1:26:13.7

Ave Time:17:14.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 959 Mariana Hernandez   15 15 16:34.6 16:34.6 2:14.2
2 962 Ayleen Perales   19 34 16:50.8 33:25.5 2:30.4
3 965 Aylin Resendez   22 56 16:59.9 50:25.4 2:39.5
4 960 Rebekah Hernandez-Paz   28 84 17:20.9 1:07:46.4 3:00.6
5 963 Eyvanna Quiroz   35 119 18:27.2 1:26:13.7 4:06.8
6 961 Denaly Ozuna   More Than 5   18:51.5 1:45:05.2 4:31.1
7 964 Sabina Quiroz   More Than 5   18:55.2 2:04:00.5 4:34.8

Team - La Joya

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 128

Team Score (times): 1:28:34.7

Ave Time:17:42.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 546 Jackeline Sanchez   6 6 15:42.9 15:42.9 1:22.5
2 543 Guadalupe Armijo   20 26 16:53.8 32:36.8 2:33.4
3 542 Arlene Alvarez   23 49 17:08.3 49:45.2 2:47.9
4 544 Maritza Luna   31 80 18:03.7 1:07:48.9 3:43.3
5 547 Camila Treviã±o   48 128 20:45.8 1:28:34.7 6:25.4

Team - La Joya Palmview

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 158

Team Score (times): 1:30:25.4

Ave Time:18:05.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 633 Evanny Trevino   18 18 16:49.1 16:49.1 2:28.7
2 629 Kendra Garcã­a   25 43 17:13.4 34:02.5 2:53.0
3 631 Brianna Olmedo   37 80 18:40.5 52:43.0 4:20.1
4 630 Celeste Hernandez   38 118 18:41.9 1:11:25.0 4:21.5
5 632 Brianna Pretalia   40 158 19:00.3 1:30:25.4 4:39.9

Team - Edinburg North

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 169

Team Score (times): 1:33:21.8

Ave Time:18:40.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 473 Alexa Vargas   3 3 15:14.1 15:14.1 0:53.7
2 475 Jenisa Vera   26 29 17:14.2 32:28.4 2:53.8
3 462 Elizabeth Gomez   39 68 18:51.3 51:19.8 4:30.9
4 469 Clarissa Puentes   50 118 20:48.3 1:12:08.1 6:27.9
5 463 Celly Gonzalez   51 169 21:13.7 1:33:21.8 6:53.3

Team - Laredo Martin

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 175

Team Score (times): 1:32:09.4

Ave Time:18:25.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 713 Abril Blanco   21 21 16:59.2 16:59.2 2:38.8
2 724 Melissa Guzman   32 53 18:07.9 35:07.1 3:47.5
3 722 Jennifer Alvarez   33 86 18:08.6 53:15.8 3:48.2
4 726 Brianna Negrete   43 129 19:06.7 1:12:22.5 4:46.3
5 729 Natalie Saucedo   46 175 19:46.8 1:32:09.4 5:26.4
6 721 Riana Aguilar   More Than 5   22:13.7 1:54:23.1 7:53.3

Team - Laredo Cigarroa

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 229

Team Score (times): 1:47:56.4

Ave Time:21:35.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 665 Itzel Davila   30 30 17:56.1 17:56.1 3:35.7
2 668 Victoria Inguanzo   45 75 19:29.4 37:25.5 5:09.0
3 667 Ashley Gonzalez   47 122 20:38.6 58:04.2 6:18.2
4 671 Mia Rodriguez   52 174 21:16.8 1:19:21.1 6:56.4
5 669 Eva Martinez   55 229 28:35.2 1:47:56.4 14:14.9

Team - La Joya Juarez Lincoln

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 241

Team Score (times): 1:44:00.4

Ave Time:20:48.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 584 Estephanie Ramiro   41 41 19:00.8 19:00.8 4:40.4
2 578 Michelle Gallo   44 85 19:15.7 38:16.5 4:55.3
3 583 Keyla Pruneda   49 134 20:45.8 59:02.4 6:25.4
4 582 Natalia Melchor   53 187 21:32.6 1:20:35.1 7:12.2
5 580 Arleeth Gonzalez   54 241 23:25.2 1:44:00.4 9:04.8
6 579 Pamela Garza   More Than 5   25:58.9 2:09:59.3 11:38.5

Team - Edinburg High School

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 439 Katie Lewis   Less Than 5   17:44.8 17:44.8 3:24.4
2 445 Elidia Salas   Less Than 5   18:08.2 35:53.1 3:47.8
3 444 Concepcion Salas   Less Than 5   18:25.5 54:18.6 4:05.1
4 441 Leandra Ramirez   Less Than 5   21:59.9 1:16:18.5 7:39.5

Team - Mission Veterans Memorial

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 885 Kimberly Villalobos   Less Than 5   14:35.0 14:35.0 0:14.6
2 883 Annette Soria   Less Than 5   15:01.0 29:36.1 0:40.6
3 884 Kelsy Villalobos   Less Than 5   15:31.1 45:07.2 1:10.7
4 880 Brooke Cruz   Less Than 5   17:49.3 1:02:56.5 3:28.9

Team - Edinburg Vela

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 521 Jacqueline Solis   Less Than 5   14:20.3 14:20.3 0:00.0
2 520 Mia Gonzalez   Less Than 5   15:43.2 30:03.6 1:22.9
3 517 Alexis Artiaga   Less Than 5   19:06.6 49:10.3 4:46.3

Team - Mission High

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 852 Amsi Garza   Less Than 5   16:37.5 16:37.5 2:17.1
2 851 Lucia Elizondo   Less Than 5   18:56.8 35:34.4 4:36.4
3 849 Alyssa Chavez   Less Than 5   20:07.3 55:41.7 5:46.9