Palmview XC Invitational

September 10, 2022


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity

Team

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 1056 Valdemar Meza Sharyland 16:38.2 5:33/M
2 2 820 Julius Contreras McAllen Rowe 16:45.4 5:35/M
3 3 779 Mario Guzman Laredo Nixon 16:50.5 5:37/M
4 4 1057 Nathan Salinas Sharyland 16:56.3 5:39/M
5 5 529 Ethan De Leon Edinburg Vela 16:59.8 5:40/M
6 6 488 Francisco Roman Edinburg North 17:07.5 5:43/M
7 7 1055 Patricio Garza Sharyland 17:07.6 5:43/M
8 8 483 Alexis Garcia Edinburg North 17:13.7 5:45/M
9 9 776 Alonzo Alvarez Laredo Nixon 17:20.3 5:47/M
10 10 486 Shaun Ramirez Edinburg North 17:24.6 5:48/M
11 11 1054 Leonardo Flores Sharyland 17:27.3 5:49/M
12 12 888 Manuel Flores Mission Veterans Memorial 17:30.1 5:50/M
13 13 739 Jose Labra Laredo Martin 17:39.8 5:53/M
14 14 821 Jose Garcia McAllen Rowe 17:45.0 5:55/M
15 15 955 Hector Pena Rio Grande City 17:45.8 5:55/M
16 16 1058 Patricio Salinas Sharyland 17:51.6 5:57/M
17 17 777 Jonathan De La Osa Laredo Nixon 17:57.2 5:59/M
18 18 742 Diego Ortiz Laredo Martin 17:58.6 6:00/M
19 19 819 Kevin Cardenas McAllen Rowe 17:59.0 6:00/M
20 20 906 Jony MacIas PSJA Memorial 18:04.5 6:02/M
21 21 738 Adrain Cabrera Laredo Martin 18:06.5 6:02/M
22 22 780 Jose Herrera Laredo Nixon 18:09.6 6:03/M
23 23 822 Eduardo Munoz McAllen Rowe 18:16.2 6:05/M
24 24 604 Ronaldo Ramirez La Joya Juarez Lincoln 18:16.6 6:06/M
25 25 489 Jose Vera Edinburg North 18:20.4 6:07/M
26 26 905 Dominick Gomez PSJA Memorial 18:21.6 6:07/M
27 27 527 Marcelo Corbitt Edinburg Vela 18:23.5 6:08/M
28 28 740 Michael Martinez Laredo Martin 18:26.0 6:09/M
29 29 691 Roberto Madrigal Laredo Cigarroa 18:30.1 6:10/M
30 30 485 Jair Lopez Edinburg North 18:32.1 6:11/M
31 31 692 Eliasar Rojo Laredo Cigarroa 18:33.3 6:11/M
32 32 531 Diego Garcia Edinburg Vela 18:33.7 6:11/M
33 33 744 Adrain Urbina Laredo Martin 18:34.0 6:11/M
34 (> 5) 741 Angel Martnez Laredo Martin 18:39.7 6:13/M
35 34 532 Jayeth Lopez Edinburg Vela 18:44.1 6:15/M
36 35 781 Robert Lerma Laredo Nixon 18:45.0 6:15/M
37 36 686 Jesus Chaires Laredo Cigarroa 18:45.4 6:15/M
38 (> 5) 1059 Christopher Tudor Sharyland 18:47.9 6:16/M
39 37 818 Alex Arias McAllen Rowe 18:56.6 6:19/M
40 (> 5) 492 Noah Davila Edinburg North 18:59.8 6:20/M
41 38 892 Micah Sanchez Mission Veterans Memorial 19:02.2 6:21/M
42 39 689 Marcos Gonzalez Laredo Cigarroa 19:02.3 6:21/M
43 40 535 Alan Reyes Edinburg Vela 19:03.7 6:21/M
44 41 975 Omar Rodriguez Rio Grande Grulla High School 19:09.4 6:23/M
45 42 690 J Humberto Silva Laredo Cigarroa 19:12.9 6:24/M
46 (> 5) 826 Alan Tovar McAllen Rowe 19:15.3 6:25/M
47 43 605 Cristo Torres La Joya Juarez Lincoln 19:17.9 6:26/M
48 44 956 Isaac Pena Rio Grande City 19:19.2 6:26/M
49 45 887 Tyler Davis Mission Veterans Memorial 19:30.6 6:30/M
50 (> 5) 743 Eduardo Perez Laredo Martin 19:39.6 6:33/M
51 (> 5) 687 Arturo Chavez Laredo Cigarroa 19:40.9 6:34/M
52 46 908 Jesus Pequeno PSJA Memorial 19:43.6 6:35/M
53 (> 5) 534 Gabriel Morales Edinburg Vela 19:45.8 6:35/M
54 (> 5) 824 Dante Rodriguez McAllen Rowe 19:57.5 6:39/M
55 (> 5) 528 Jaylen Davis Edinburg Vela 19:57.6 6:39/M
56 47 904 Eleazar Garcia PSJA Memorial 20:01.7 6:41/M
57 48 907 Joshua Martinez PSJA Memorial 20:04.6 6:42/M
58 49 601 Joseph Banda La Joya Juarez Lincoln 20:06.9 6:42/M
59 (> 5) 910 Aidan Swanson PSJA Memorial 20:09.9 6:43/M
60 50 957 Jose Rocha Rio Grande City 20:18.5 6:46/M
61 51 953 Bryan Hernandez Rio Grande City 20:25.4 6:48/M
62 52 893 Isaac Trevino Mission Veterans Memorial 20:31.6 6:51/M
63 (> 5) 782 Javier Martinez Laredo Nixon 20:34.0 6:51/M
64 (> 5) 909 Diego Pina PSJA Memorial 20:43.1 6:54/M
65 (> 5) 823 Aaron Ortiz McAllen Rowe 20:45.5 6:55/M
66 53 600 Arturo Almanzan La Joya Juarez Lincoln 20:57.2 6:59/M
67 54 602 Miguel Campos La Joya Juarez Lincoln 21:03.3 7:01/M
68 (> 5) 603 Justin Puente La Joya Juarez Lincoln 21:03.8 7:01/M
69 55 958 Travis Rodriguez Rio Grande City 21:18.6 7:06/M
70 (> 5) 947 Ivan Dominguez Rio Grande City 21:25.9 7:09/M
71 (> 5) 533 Jovany Marquez Edinburg Vela 21:32.8 7:11/M
72 (> 5) 954 Luis Hinojosa Rio Grande City 21:39.1 7:13/M
73 56 890 Mark Perez Mission Veterans Memorial 21:41.7 7:14/M
74 (> 5) 606 Damien Vela La Joya Juarez Lincoln 21:56.4 7:19/M
75 57 974 Eddy Reyna Jr Rio Grande Grulla High School 22:00.2 7:20/M
76 (< 5) 1005 Gael Rodriguez Roma 22:01.0 7:20/M
77 (> 5) 484 Jeremy Garcia Edinburg North 22:45.2 7:35/M
78 (< 5) 1002 Fernando Gallardo Roma 22:47.4 7:36/M
79 (< 5) 1010 Dimas Gonzalez Roma 23:10.8 7:44/M
80 (> 5) 688 Hector Degollado Laredo Cigarroa 23:12.4 7:44/M
81 58 971 Eden Gonzalez Rio Grande Grulla High School 23:16.0 7:45/M
82 59 968 Hugo Benitez Jr Rio Grande Grulla High School 23:28.6 7:50/M
83 (> 5) 530 Alejandro O Garcia Edinburg Vela 23:45.4 7:55/M
84 (< 5) 1004 Ediel Gomez Roma 23:52.2 7:57/M
85 60 969 Ruben Chavez Rio Grande Grulla High School 25:25.5 8:29/M
86 (> 5) 970 Emilio Garcia Rio Grande Grulla High School 26:17.6 8:46/M
87 (< 5) 554 Hector Perez La Joya 26:34.2 8:51/M
88 (> 5) 889 Patrick Gonzalez Mission Veterans Memorial 26:35.4 8:52/M