Palmview XC Invitational

September 10, 2022


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC

Overall Finish List - Boys

Junior Varsity

Team

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 (< 5) 559 Brandon Sauceda La Joya 18:45.4 6:15/M
2 1 785 Joshua De La Rosa Laredo Nixon 19:00.2 6:20/M
3 2 899 Luis Zuniga Mission Veterans Memorial 19:04.5 6:22/M
4 3 786 Joey Jose) Bezerra Laredo Nixon 19:10.4 6:23/M
5 4 504 Angel Vasquez Edinburg North 19:17.3 6:26/M
6 5 752 Jerry Flores Laredo Martin 19:19.8 6:27/M
7 6 501 Diego Requena Edinburg North 19:22.3 6:27/M
8 7 830 Carlos Gallegos McAllen Rowe 19:27.8 6:29/M
9 8 1066 David Rico Sharyland 19:45.6 6:35/M
10 9 502 Jacob Roman Edinburg North 19:49.4 6:36/M
11 10 749 Angel Bernabe Laredo Martin 19:51.3 6:37/M
12 11 791 Guillermo Tovar Laredo Nixon 19:55.5 6:39/M
13 12 747 Robert Perez Laredo Martin 19:57.4 6:39/M
14 13 751 Jairo Fernandez Laredo Martin 20:00.9 6:40/M
15 14 790 Jorge Sanchez Laredo Nixon 20:13.9 6:45/M
16 15 914 Xavier Hernandez PSJA Memorial 20:14.2 6:45/M
17 16 495 Rhyan Gutierrez Edinburg North 20:20.0 6:47/M
18 17 920 Jesus Quintero PSJA Memorial 20:26.5 6:49/M
19 18 788 Axel Lopez Laredo Nixon 20:28.0 6:49/M
20 (> 5) 784 Gilberto Ayala Laredo Nixon 20:28.2 6:49/M
21 19 755 Jesse Ochoa Laredo Martin 20:32.7 6:51/M
22 20 866 Abraham Melendez Mission High 20:42.7 6:54/M
23 21 923 Nery Serna PSJA Memorial 20:48.0 6:56/M
24 22 828 Daniel Alvarez McAllen Rowe 20:54.1 6:58/M
25 23 863 Edrick Garcia Mission High 20:57.5 6:59/M
26 24 862 Brandon Chavez Mission High 20:59.0 7:00/M
27 25 1061 Tristan Baeza Sharyland 21:05.7 7:02/M
28 (< 5) 536 Diego Camarena Edinburg Vela 21:07.7 7:03/M
29 26 1065 Gael Heredia Sharyland 21:17.0 7:06/M
30 27 621 Omar Solis La Joya Juarez Lincoln 21:17.1 7:06/M
31 28 609 Jesus Dominguez La Joya Juarez Lincoln 21:22.1 7:07/M
32 29 860 Edu Alvarez Mission High 21:29.1 7:10/M
33 30 639 Ramon Castillio La Joya Palmview 21:38.6 7:13/M
34 31 1011 Irving Guevara Roma 21:40.1 7:13/M
35 32 898 Evan Zamora Mission Veterans Memorial 22:01.4 7:20/M
36 (> 5) 783 Angel Alvarado Laredo Nixon 22:02.5 7:21/M
37 33 620 Freddy Oviedo La Joya Juarez Lincoln 22:05.9 7:22/M
38 34 836 Mitchell Salinas McAllen Rowe 22:06.8 7:22/M
39 (> 5) 789 Steven Ramirez Laredo Nixon 22:07.1 7:22/M
40 (> 5) 757 Juan Ramirez Laredo Martin 22:12.9 7:24/M
41 (> 5) 758 Bryan Torres Laredo Martin 22:16.6 7:26/M
42 35 911 Emmanuel Deleon PSJA Memorial 22:17.4 7:26/M
43 36 622 Ruben Tijerina La Joya Juarez Lincoln 22:22.6 7:28/M
44 37 637 Damian Anaya La Joya Palmview 22:25.0 7:28/M
45 38 695 Jedidiah Fipps Laredo Cigarroa 22:28.6 7:30/M
46 39 1063 Andres Esquivel Sharyland 22:30.0 7:30/M
47 40 895 Carlos Delgadillo Mission Veterans Memorial 22:34.5 7:32/M
48 41 494 Erick Gonzalez Edinburg North 22:37.3 7:32/M
49 (> 5) 754 Leonardo Martinez Laredo Martin 22:37.8 7:33/M
50 42 927 Eleazar Yoc PSJA Memorial 22:39.5 7:33/M
51 43 834 Adrian Justo McAllen Rowe 22:42.2 7:34/M
52 44 611 Angel Hernandez La Joya Juarez Lincoln 22:44.2 7:35/M
53 45 645 Allen Campos La Joya Palmview 22:46.0 7:35/M
54 (> 5) 760 Joel Velasquez Laredo Martin 22:49.7 7:37/M
55 46 896 Francisco Flores Mission Veterans Memorial 22:52.3 7:37/M
56 (> 5) 917 Jose Ochoa PSJA Memorial 22:52.5 7:38/M
57 (> 5) 490 Kevin Alvarez Edinburg North 23:00.7 7:40/M
58 47 829 Tyler De La Cruz McAllen Rowe 23:11.9 7:44/M
59 (> 5) 748 Yonathan Bonilla Laredo Martin 23:17.8 7:46/M
60 48 1015 Nardo Saenz Roma 23:22.8 7:48/M
61 49 642 Leo Rivero La Joya Palmview 23:27.7 7:49/M
62 (> 5) 759 Jerry Vargas Laredo Martin 23:45.8 7:55/M
63 50 861 Hian Azpeitia Mission High 23:49.2 7:56/M
64 51 1053 Nathaniel Rodriguez Sharyland 23:51.7 7:57/M
65 (> 5) 612 Gerardo Hernandez La Joya Juarez Lincoln 23:54.1 7:58/M
66 52 700 Francisco Vega Laredo Cigarroa 23:56.5 7:59/M
67 (> 5) 1064 Mateo Garcia Sharyland 24:00.0 8:00/M
68 53 694 Oscar Delgado Laredo Cigarroa 24:00.8 8:00/M
69 (> 5) 619 Jorge Ortiz La Joya Juarez Lincoln 24:04.3 8:01/M
70 (> 5) 837 Sergio Sauceda McAllen Rowe 24:05.4 8:02/M
71 (> 5) 832 Jose Garduno McAllen Rowe 24:15.1 8:05/M
72 (> 5) 922 Diego Saucedo PSJA Memorial 24:23.8 8:08/M
73 54 641 Jose Gonzalez La Joya Palmview 24:23.9 8:08/M
74 (> 5) 644 Andres Trevino La Joya Palmview 24:29.3 8:10/M
75 (> 5) 753 Octavio Garcia Laredo Martin 24:37.1 8:12/M
76 (> 5) 750 Sebastian Chaires Laredo Martin 24:37.3 8:12/M
77 (> 5) 497 William Martinez Edinburg North 24:38.6 8:13/M
78 (> 5) 924 Daniel Soto PSJA Memorial 24:47.2 8:16/M
79 (> 5) 496 Jonathan Jauregui Edinburg North 24:48.8 8:16/M
80 (> 5) 647 Cristian Flores La Joya Palmview 25:06.7 8:22/M
81 55 1007 Pedro Eguia Roma 25:12.1 8:24/M
82 56 897 Jacob Gonzales Mission Veterans Memorial 25:24.6 8:28/M
83 (> 5) 638 Julio Cantu La Joya Palmview 25:31.0 8:30/M
84 (> 5) 756 Jose Patino Laredo Martin 25:42.0 8:34/M
85 (> 5) 646 Juan Dominguez La Joya Palmview 25:43.0 8:34/M
86 (> 5) 640 Sylverio De Angel La Joya Palmview 25:43.5 8:35/M
87 (> 5) 648 Julian Perez La Joya Palmview 26:00.3 8:40/M
88 (> 5) 493 Raul Garcia Edinburg North 26:08.7 8:43/M
89 (> 5) 491 Marcus Brown Edinburg North 26:09.4 8:43/M
90 (> 5) 870 Ediel Zuniga Mission High 26:13.7 8:45/M
91 57 693 Damian Carrizales Laredo Cigarroa 26:15.6 8:45/M
92 58 701 Jared Velazquez Laredo Cigarroa 26:21.3 8:47/M
93 (> 5) 913 Daniel Guzman PSJA Memorial 26:24.2 8:48/M
94 (> 5) 634 Jaden Reyes La Joya Palmview 26:38.6 8:53/M
95 59 1008 Alberto Garcia Roma 26:45.0 8:55/M
96 60 1013 Jesus Pena Roma 26:49.2 8:56/M
97 (> 5) 1067 Tristan Vega Sharyland 27:30.3 9:10/M
98 (> 5) 916 Daniel Martinez PSJA Memorial 27:55.3 9:18/M
99 (> 5) 503 Nicholas Salinas Edinburg North 28:18.9 9:26/M
100 (> 5) 894 Sebastian Barreiro Mission Veterans Memorial 28:19.1 9:26/M
O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
101 (> 5) 697 Nephtali Mancillas Laredo Cigarroa 29:30.6 9:50/M
102 (> 5) 1009 Humberto Garza Roma 29:43.1 9:54/M
103 (> 5) 833 Adrian Garza McAllen Rowe 30:06.1 10:02/M