Palmview XC Invitational

September 10, 2022


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity

Team - Sharyland

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 39

Team Score (times): 1:26:01.2

Ave Time:17:12.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1056 Valdemar Meza   1 1 16:38.2 16:38.2 0:00.0
2 1057 Nathan Salinas   4 5 16:56.3 33:34.6 0:18.0
3 1055 Patricio Garza   7 12 17:07.6 50:42.2 0:29.3
4 1054 Leonardo Flores   11 23 17:27.3 1:08:09.5 0:49.0
5 1058 Patricio Salinas   16 39 17:51.6 1:26:01.2 1:13.3
6 1059 Christopher Tudor   More Than 5   18:47.9 1:44:49.2 2:09.6

Team - Edinburg North

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 79

Team Score (times): 1:28:38.5

Ave Time:17:43.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 488 Francisco Roman   6 6 17:07.5 17:07.5 0:29.2
2 483 Alexis Garcia   8 14 17:13.7 34:21.3 0:35.5
3 486 Shaun Ramirez   10 24 17:24.6 51:46.0 0:46.4
4 489 Jose Vera   25 49 18:20.4 1:10:06.4 1:42.1
5 485 Jair Lopez   30 79 18:32.1 1:28:38.5 1:53.8
6 492 Noah Davila   More Than 5   18:59.8 1:47:38.3 2:21.5
7 484 Jeremy Garcia   More Than 5   22:45.2 2:10:23.6 6:07.0

Team - Laredo Nixon

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 86

Team Score (times): 1:29:02.8

Ave Time:17:48.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 779 Mario Guzman   3 3 16:50.5 16:50.5 0:12.3
2 776 Alonzo Alvarez   9 12 17:20.3 34:10.9 0:42.1
3 777 Jonathan De La Osa   17 29 17:57.2 52:08.1 1:18.9
4 780 Jose Herrera   22 51 18:09.6 1:10:17.7 1:31.3
5 781 Robert Lerma   35 86 18:45.0 1:29:02.8 2:06.7
6 782 Javier Martinez   More Than 5   20:34.0 1:49:36.9 3:55.7

Team - McAllen Rowe

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 95

Team Score (times): 1:29:42.4

Ave Time:17:56.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 820 Julius Contreras   2 2 16:45.4 16:45.4 0:07.1
2 821 Jose Garcia   14 16 17:45.0 34:30.4 1:06.8
3 819 Kevin Cardenas   19 35 17:59.0 52:29.5 1:20.7
4 822 Eduardo Munoz   23 58 18:16.2 1:10:45.8 1:37.9
5 818 Alex Arias   37 95 18:56.6 1:29:42.4 2:18.4
6 826 Alan Tovar   More Than 5   19:15.3 1:48:57.8 2:37.0
7 824 Dante Rodriguez   More Than 5   19:57.5 2:08:55.4 3:19.2
8 823 Aaron Ortiz   More Than 5   20:45.5 2:29:40.9 4:07.2

Team - Laredo Martin

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 113

Team Score (times): 1:30:45.0

Ave Time:18:09.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 739 Jose Labra   13 13 17:39.8 17:39.8 1:01.5
2 742 Diego Ortiz   18 31 17:58.6 35:38.4 1:20.3
3 738 Adrain Cabrera   21 52 18:06.5 53:45.0 1:28.3
4 740 Michael Martinez   28 80 18:26.0 1:12:11.0 1:47.7
5 744 Adrain Urbina   33 113 18:34.0 1:30:45.0 1:55.7
6 741 Angel Martnez   More Than 5   18:39.7 1:49:24.8 2:01.5
7 743 Eduardo Perez   More Than 5   19:39.6 2:09:04.5 3:01.3

Team - Edinburg Vela

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 138

Team Score (times): 1:31:45.1

Ave Time:18:21.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 529 Ethan De Leon   5 5 16:59.8 16:59.8 0:21.5
2 527 Marcelo Corbitt   27 32 18:23.5 35:23.4 1:45.3
3 531 Diego Garcia   32 64 18:33.7 53:57.1 1:55.4
4 532 Jayeth Lopez   34 98 18:44.1 1:12:41.3 2:05.9
5 535 Alan Reyes   40 138 19:03.7 1:31:45.1 2:25.5
6 534 Gabriel Morales   More Than 5   19:45.8 1:51:30.9 3:07.5
7 528 Jaylen Davis   More Than 5   19:57.6 2:11:28.6 3:19.4
8 533 Jovany Marquez   More Than 5   21:32.8 2:33:01.5 4:54.6
9 530 Alejandro O Garcia   More Than 5   23:45.4 2:56:47.0 7:07.2

Team - Laredo Cigarroa

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 177

Team Score (times): 1:34:04.1

Ave Time:18:48.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 691 Roberto Madrigal   29 29 18:30.1 18:30.1 1:51.8
2 692 Eliasar Rojo   31 60 18:33.3 37:03.4 1:55.0
3 686 Jesus Chaires   36 96 18:45.4 55:48.8 2:07.1
4 689 Marcos Gonzalez   39 135 19:02.3 1:14:51.2 2:24.1
5 690 J Humberto Silva   42 177 19:12.9 1:34:04.1 2:34.6
6 687 Arturo Chavez   More Than 5   19:40.9 1:53:45.0 3:02.6
7 688 Hector Degollado   More Than 5   23:12.4 2:16:57.5 6:34.1

Team - PSJA Memorial

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 187

Team Score (times): 1:36:16.3

Ave Time:19:15.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 906 Jony MacIas   20 20 18:04.5 18:04.5 1:26.2
2 905 Dominick Gomez   26 46 18:21.6 36:26.1 1:43.3
3 908 Jesus Pequeno   46 92 19:43.6 56:09.8 3:05.3
4 904 Eleazar Garcia   47 139 20:01.7 1:16:11.6 3:23.5
5 907 Joshua Martinez   48 187 20:04.6 1:36:16.3 3:26.4
6 910 Aidan Swanson   More Than 5   20:09.9 1:56:26.2 3:31.6
7 909 Diego Pina   More Than 5   20:43.1 2:17:09.3 4:04.8

Team - Mission Veterans Memorial

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 203

Team Score (times): 1:38:16.4

Ave Time:19:39.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 888 Manuel Flores   12 12 17:30.1 17:30.1 0:51.8
2 892 Micah Sanchez   38 50 19:02.2 36:32.4 2:24.0
3 887 Tyler Davis   45 95 19:30.6 56:03.0 2:52.3
4 893 Isaac Trevino   52 147 20:31.6 1:16:34.6 3:53.3
5 890 Mark Perez   56 203 21:41.7 1:38:16.4 5:03.5
6 889 Patrick Gonzalez   More Than 5   26:35.4 2:04:51.8 9:57.1

Team - Rio Grande City

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 215

Team Score (times): 1:39:07.7

Ave Time:19:49.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 955 Hector Pena   15 15 17:45.8 17:45.8 1:07.5
2 956 Isaac Pena   44 59 19:19.2 37:05.1 2:40.9
3 957 Jose Rocha   50 109 20:18.5 57:23.6 3:40.2
4 953 Bryan Hernandez   51 160 20:25.4 1:17:49.0 3:47.1
5 958 Travis Rodriguez   55 215 21:18.6 1:39:07.7 4:40.3
6 947 Ivan Dominguez   More Than 5   21:25.9 2:00:33.6 4:47.7
7 954 Luis Hinojosa   More Than 5   21:39.1 2:22:12.8 5:00.8

Team - La Joya Juarez Lincoln

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 223

Team Score (times): 1:39:42.1

Ave Time:19:56.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 604 Ronaldo Ramirez   24 24 18:16.6 18:16.6 1:38.4
2 605 Cristo Torres   43 67 19:17.9 37:34.6 2:39.6
3 601 Joseph Banda   49 116 20:06.9 57:41.6 3:28.6
4 600 Arturo Almanzan   53 169 20:57.2 1:18:38.8 4:18.9
5 602 Miguel Campos   54 223 21:03.3 1:39:42.1 4:25.0
6 603 Justin Puente   More Than 5   21:03.8 2:00:45.9 4:25.5
7 606 Damien Vela   More Than 5   21:56.4 2:22:42.4 5:18.2

Team - Rio Grande Grulla High School

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 275

Team Score (times): 1:53:19.8

Ave Time:22:39.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 975 Omar Rodriguez   41 41 19:09.4 19:09.4 2:31.1
2 974 Eddy Reyna Jr   57 98 22:00.2 41:09.6 5:21.9
3 971 Eden Gonzalez   58 156 23:16.0 1:04:25.6 6:37.7
4 968 Hugo Benitez Jr   59 215 23:28.6 1:27:54.3 6:50.3
5 969 Ruben Chavez   60 275 25:25.5 1:53:19.8 8:47.2
6 970 Emilio Garcia   More Than 5   26:17.6 2:19:37.4 9:39.3

Team - Roma

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1005 Gael Rodriguez   Less Than 5   22:01.0 22:01.0 5:22.8
2 1002 Fernando Gallardo   Less Than 5   22:47.4 44:48.5 6:09.1
3 1010 Dimas Gonzalez   Less Than 5   23:10.8 1:07:59.4 6:32.5
4 1004 Ediel Gomez   Less Than 5   23:52.2 1:31:51.6 7:13.9

Team - La Joya

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 554 Hector Perez   Less Than 5   26:34.2 26:34.2 9:56.0