Palmview XC Invitational

September 10, 2022


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity

Team - Sharyland

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 60

Team Score (times): 1:46:56.6

Ave Time:21:23.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1029 Cecilia Cavazos   2 2 20:12.4 20:12.4 2:32.8
2 1031 Albeza Heredia   8 10 21:09.2 41:21.6 3:29.6
3 1034 Carolyn Tudor   10 20 21:18.5 1:02:40.1 3:38.9
4 1035 Daylah Vega   18 38 22:03.0 1:24:43.2 4:23.4
5 1026 Valeria Azcarate   22 60 22:13.4 1:46:56.6 4:33.8
6 1030 Briley Gaona   More Than 5   22:59.0 2:09:55.6 5:19.4
7 1028 Denyse Cantu   More Than 5   23:27.7 2:33:23.3 5:48.1

Team - Laredo Nixon

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 83

Team Score (times): 1:49:10.8

Ave Time:21:50.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 768 Zaddie Santa Cruz   9 9 21:12.3 21:12.3 3:32.7
2 766 Jocelynn Reyes   16 25 21:49.9 43:02.2 4:10.3
3 765 Valeria Pena   17 42 21:56.6 1:04:58.8 4:17.0
4 763 Audrey Ayala   20 62 22:05.0 1:27:03.9 4:25.5
5 767 Sophia Sandoval   21 83 22:06.9 1:49:10.8 4:27.3
6 764 Alessa De La Garza   More Than 5   22:13.5 2:11:24.4 4:33.9

Team - Mission Veterans Memorial

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 85

Team Score (times): 1:50:06.4

Ave Time:22:01.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 875 Lauren Ochoa   3 3 20:47.7 20:47.7 3:08.1
2 874 Sarah Luna   13 16 21:44.2 42:31.9 4:04.6
3 871 Carla Guerrero   19 35 22:04.2 1:04:36.1 4:24.6
4 878 Mikaela Segundo   24 59 22:41.3 1:27:17.5 5:01.7
5 872 Jordan Hernandez   26 85 22:48.9 1:50:06.4 5:09.3
6 873 Kailey Kaufman   More Than 5   23:06.4 2:13:12.8 5:26.8
7 879 Sophia Zuniga   More Than 5   23:41.3 2:36:54.2 6:01.8
8 876 Athina Pena   More Than 5   23:51.8 3:00:46.0 6:12.2

Team - Laredo Martin

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 94

Team Score (times): 1:51:05.6

Ave Time:22:13.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 714 Hayley Botello   4 4 20:52.4 20:52.4 3:12.8
2 719 Kassandra Mata   5 9 20:56.6 41:49.1 3:17.1
3 716 Jennifer Espinoza   12 21 21:43.7 1:03:32.8 4:04.2
4 715 Katherine Delgadillo   35 56 23:38.3 1:27:11.2 5:58.7
5 718 Dayanara Ibarra   38 94 23:54.3 1:51:05.6 6:14.7
6 720 Valerie Medina   More Than 5   24:01.3 2:15:06.9 6:21.7

Team - Edinburg High School

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 105

Team Score (times): 1:53:34.7

Ave Time:22:42.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 434 Fernanda Montalvo   7 7 21:07.9 21:07.9 3:28.3
2 430 Denae Arellano   11 18 21:31.1 42:39.0 3:51.6
3 435 Adriana Noyola   15 33 21:48.0 1:04:27.1 4:08.4
4 433 Rebeca Hernandez   28 61 23:03.1 1:27:30.2 5:23.5
5 431 Arleth Avila   44 105 26:04.4 1:53:34.7 8:24.8
6 432 Audrey Cubria   More Than 5   26:07.4 2:19:42.1 8:27.8
7 436 Mia Tijerina   More Than 5   26:41.6 2:46:23.7 9:02.0

Team - Laredo Cigarroa

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 138

Team Score (times): 1:55:10.6

Ave Time:23:02.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 662 Itzel Rojo   6 6 21:06.1 21:06.1 3:26.6
2 660 Daniela Garza   27 33 22:50.0 43:56.2 5:10.4
3 657 Valerie Esparza   31 64 23:23.3 1:07:19.5 5:43.7
4 659 Aylin Garza   33 97 23:32.8 1:30:52.3 5:53.2
5 661 Stephanie Perez   41 138 24:18.3 1:55:10.6 6:38.7

Team - Mission High

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 142

Team Score (times): 1:55:36.6

Ave Time:23:07.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 847 Norma Torres   14 14 21:47.3 21:47.3 4:07.7
2 845 Chelsea Ibarra   23 37 22:28.7 44:16.1 4:49.2
3 844 Monique Estrada   29 66 23:15.9 1:07:32.1 5:36.4
4 842 Yamilet Condes   36 102 23:47.1 1:31:19.3 6:07.6
5 843 Emily Escobedo   40 142 24:17.3 1:55:36.6 6:37.7

Team - Edinburg North

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 158

Team Score (times): 1:58:44.5

Ave Time:23:44.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 458 San Juanita Leal   1 1 17:39.5 17:39.5 0:00.0
2 455 Emily Acuna   30 31 23:22.0 41:01.6 5:42.5
3 456 Samantha Aguilar   39 70 23:54.5 1:04:56.2 6:15.0
4 457 Kaylee Andrade   43 113 24:38.3 1:29:34.6 6:58.8
5 459 Hiromi Ortiz Gutierrez   45 158 29:09.9 1:58:44.5 11:30.4

Team - Edinburg Vela

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 170

Team Score (times): 1:58:09.5

Ave Time:23:37.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 511 Cachelle Flores   25 25 22:45.7 22:45.7 5:06.2
2 516 Carolina Zuniga   32 57 23:28.8 46:14.5 5:49.2
3 515 Destiny Trevino   34 91 23:34.3 1:09:48.8 5:54.7
4 509 Madison Cantu   37 128 23:52.7 1:33:41.6 6:13.1
5 510 Bianca Cardenas   42 170 24:27.8 1:58:09.5 6:48.3
6 514 Debanhi Salinas   More Than 5   25:29.1 2:23:38.7 7:49.5
7 512 Gabriella Martinez   More Than 5   26:46.2 2:50:24.9 9:06.7

Team - McAllen Rowe

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 801 Zaida Sauceda   Less Than 5   22:36.6 22:36.6 4:57.0
2 800 Elizabeth San Miguel   Less Than 5   22:58.4 45:35.0 5:18.8
3 798 Gabriela Moreno-Va   Less Than 5   23:48.1 1:09:23.1 6:08.5
4 796 Karen Llanas-Lopez   Less Than 5   23:56.9 1:33:20.1 6:17.4

Team - Rio Grande City

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 935 Morgan Ramos   Less Than 5   21:58.1 21:58.1 4:18.6
2 932 Lynn Fuentes   Less Than 5   22:38.6 44:36.8 4:59.0
3 933 Acsa Garcia   Less Than 5   23:51.1 1:08:27.9 6:11.6
4 934 Anaiza Guajardo   Less Than 5   25:54.3 1:34:22.3 8:14.7

Team - La Joya

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 541 Asante Stewart   Less Than 5   23:06.6 23:06.6 5:27.0
2 538 Galilea Lucero   Less Than 5   23:30.0 46:36.6 5:50.4
3 539 Briseyda Rendon   Less Than 5   24:14.6 1:10:51.2 6:35.0

Team - La Joya Palmview

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 626 Liyah Loya   Less Than 5   23:07.4 23:07.4 5:27.9
2 627 Abigail Solis   Less Than 5   23:23.5 46:31.0 5:44.0
3 624 Daisy Allen   Less Than 5   24:31.8 1:11:02.8 6:52.2

Team - La Joya Juarez Lincoln

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 572 Natalia De Leon   Less Than 5   25:09.2 25:09.2 7:29.7
2 573 Barbara Gurrola   Less Than 5   26:25.5 51:34.7 8:45.9