Brownsville ISD XC Invitational

September 10, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 246 Nicholas Sullins Brownsville Veterans Memorial 17:38.4 5:41/M    
2 (< 5) 211 Jorge Albores Brownsville St. Joseph 17:53.8 5:46/M    
3 2 12 Jose Blanco Brownsville Frontier College Prep 18:02.0 5:49/M    
4 3 48 Ethan Perez Brownsville Hanna 18:14.7 5:53/M    
5 4 47 Carlos Montes Brownsville Hanna 18:37.3 6:00/M    
6 5 15 Jose Medina Brownsville Frontier College Prep 18:48.4 6:04/M    
7 6 244 Noah Reyes Brownsville Veterans Memorial 18:57.9 6:07/M    
8 7 16 Edgar Ortiz Brownsville Frontier College Prep 19:03.1 6:09/M    
9 8 50 Esteban Roblero Brownsville Hanna 19:05.2 6:09/M    
10 (< 5) 176 Diego Macias Brownsville Rivera 19:11.0 6:11/M    
11 (< 5) 214 Alejandro Ramirez Brownsville St. Joseph 19:14.8 6:12/M    
12 9 14 Alejandro Maldonado Brownsville Frontier College Prep 19:24.0 6:15/M    
13 10 13 Juan Jimenez Brownsville Frontier College Prep 19:26.3 6:16/M    
14 11 17 Carlos Zavala Brownsville Frontier College Prep 19:27.3 6:16/M    
15 12 138 Eddy Ramos Brownsville Porter 19:28.1 6:17/M    
16 13 414 Joe Ibarra San Benito 19:34.4 6:19/M    
17 (< 5) 212 Juan Gonzalez Brownsville St. Joseph 19:40.8 6:21/M    
18 14 368 Alex Alexandro) B Los Fresnos 19:40.8 6:21/M    
19 15 372 Robert Nieto Los Fresnos 19:50.3 6:24/M    
20 (< 5) 270 Gabriel Velez Harlingen 20:02.6 6:28/M    
21 16 250 Kevin Perales Brownsville Veterans Memorial 20:10.3 6:30/M    
22 17 243 Carlos Martinez Brownsville Veterans Memorial 20:14.5 6:32/M    
23 (< 5) 213 Mauricio Gonzalez Brownsville St. Joseph 20:14.5 6:32/M    
24 18 314 John Haraway Harlingen South 20:20.0 6:34/M    
25 (< 5) 169 Jose Caballero Brownsville Rivera 20:30.0 6:37/M    
26 19 136 Bryan Perez Brownsville Porter 20:33.4 6:38/M    
27 20 416 Andres Rodriguez San Benito 20:42.9 6:41/M    
28 21 247 Rene Villarreal Brownsville Veterans Memorial 20:45.8 6:42/M    
29 22 315 Aj Leal Harlingen South 20:57.6 6:45/M    
30 (< 5) 74 Mario Briseno Brownsville Lopez 21:11.2 6:50/M    
31 23 241 Luke Blackmon Brownsville Veterans Memorial 21:12.6 6:50/M    
32 24 242 Daniel Diaz Brownsville Veterans Memorial 21:22.0 6:54/M    
33 (< 5) 173 Giovanni Gonzalez Brownsville Rivera 21:26.1 6:55/M    
34 25 137 Angel Puga Brownsville Porter 21:36.1 6:58/M    
35 26 133 Martin Gonzalez Brownsville Porter 21:42.8 7:00/M    
36 27 45 Bryan Delgadillo Brownsville Hanna 21:49.3 7:02/M    
37 28 371 Andres Lopez Los Fresnos 21:56.4 7:05/M    
38 29 413 Anthony Gomez San Benito 22:03.4 7:07/M    
39 30 318 Francisco Orozco Harlingen South 22:07.3 7:08/M    
40 31 319 Corey Portales Harlingen South 22:09.7 7:09/M    
41 32 46 Matthew Mancias Brownsville Hanna 22:14.3 7:10/M    
42 33 410 Jarius Costillo San Benito 22:22.7 7:13/M    
43 34 369 Robert Errisuriz Los Fresnos 22:25.5 7:14/M    
44 35 135 Rolando Martinez Brownsville Porter 22:30.8 7:15/M    
45 36 373 Thomas Tamayo Los Fresnos 22:35.1 7:17/M    
46 (< 5) 107 Ruben Garza Brownsville Pace 22:41.5 7:19/M    
47 37 316 Eric Mata Harlingen South 23:02.2 7:26/M    
48 (< 5) 106 Oscar Aldape Brownsville Pace 23:07.8 7:27/M    
49 38 313 Richard Bergendhal Harlingen South 23:08.1 7:28/M    
50 39 370 James Garcia Los Fresnos 23:16.7 7:30/M    
51 40 312 Esteban Aguilar Harlingen South 23:21.0 7:32/M    
52 (> 7) 317 Nevan Nieto Harlingen South 23:23.8 7:33/M    
53 41 49 Pedro Rivera Brownsville Hanna 23:36.0 7:37/M    
54 42 417 Juan Trujillo San Benito 24:08.2 7:47/M    
55 43 411 Manuel Duran San Benito 26:07.3 8:25/M    
56 44 415 Colton Moore San Benito 26:54.2 8:41/M