Brownsville ISD XC Invitational

September 10, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity

Team - Brownsville Frontier College Prep

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 33

Team Score (times): 1:34:44.0

Ave Time:18:56.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 12 Jose Blanco   2 2 18:02.0 18:02.0 0:23.5
2 15 Jose Medina   5 7 18:48.4 36:50.5 1:10.0
3 16 Edgar Ortiz   7 14 19:03.1 55:53.6 1:24.7
4 14 Alejandro Maldonado   9 23 19:24.0 1:15:17.6 1:45.5
5 13 Juan Jimenez   10 33 19:26.3 1:34:44.0 1:47.9
6 17 Carlos Zavala   (11) (44) 19:27.3 1:54:11.3 1:48.8

Team - Brownsville Veterans Memorial

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 61

Team Score (times): 1:37:47.0

Ave Time:19:33.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 246 Nicholas Sullins   1 1 17:38.4 17:38.4 0:00.0
2 244 Noah Reyes   6 7 18:57.9 36:36.4 1:19.5
3 250 Kevin Perales   16 23 20:10.3 56:46.7 2:31.8
4 243 Carlos Martinez   17 40 20:14.5 1:17:01.2 2:36.1
5 247 Rene Villarreal   21 61 20:45.8 1:37:47.0 3:07.3
6 241 Luke Blackmon   (23) (84) 21:12.6 1:58:59.6 3:34.1
7 242 Daniel Diaz   (24) (108) 21:22.0 2:20:21.7 3:43.6

Team - Brownsville Hanna

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 74

Team Score (times): 1:40:01.1

Ave Time:20:00.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 48 Ethan Perez   3 3 18:14.7 18:14.7 0:36.3
2 47 Carlos Montes   4 7 18:37.3 36:52.1 0:58.9
3 50 Esteban Roblero   8 15 19:05.2 55:57.4 1:26.8
4 45 Bryan Delgadillo   27 42 21:49.3 1:17:46.7 4:10.9
5 46 Matthew Mancias   32 74 22:14.3 1:40:01.1 4:35.9
6 49 Pedro Rivera   (41) (115) 23:36.0 2:03:37.2 5:57.6

Team - Brownsville Porter

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 117

Team Score (times): 1:45:51.4

Ave Time:21:10.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 138 Eddy Ramos   12 12 19:28.1 19:28.1 1:49.6
2 136 Bryan Perez   19 31 20:33.4 40:01.5 2:55.0
3 137 Angel Puga   25 56 21:36.1 1:01:37.7 3:57.7
4 133 Martin Gonzalez   26 82 21:42.8 1:23:20.6 4:04.4
5 135 Rolando Martinez   35 117 22:30.8 1:45:51.4 4:52.4

Team - Los Fresnos

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 127

Team Score (times): 1:46:28.3

Ave Time:21:17.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 368 Alex Alexandro) B   14 14 19:40.8 19:40.8 2:02.4
2 372 Robert Nieto   15 29 19:50.3 39:31.2 2:11.9
3 371 Andres Lopez   28 57 21:56.4 1:01:27.7 4:18.0
4 369 Robert Errisuriz   34 91 22:25.5 1:23:53.2 4:47.1
5 373 Thomas Tamayo   36 127 22:35.1 1:46:28.3 4:56.6
6 370 James Garcia   (39) (166) 23:16.7 2:09:45.1 5:38.3

Team - San Benito

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 137

Team Score (times): 1:48:51.7

Ave Time:21:46.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 414 Joe Ibarra   13 13 19:34.4 19:34.4 1:56.0
2 416 Andres Rodriguez   20 33 20:42.9 40:17.3 3:04.4
3 413 Anthony Gomez   29 62 22:03.4 1:02:20.7 4:24.9
4 410 Jarius Costillo   33 95 22:22.7 1:24:43.4 4:44.2
5 417 Juan Trujillo   42 137 24:08.2 1:48:51.7 6:29.8
6 411 Manuel Duran   (43) (180) 26:07.3 2:14:59.0 8:28.9
7 415 Colton Moore   (44) (224) 26:54.2 2:41:53.2 9:15.7

Team - Harlingen South

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 138

Team Score (times): 1:48:36.9

Ave Time:21:43.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 314 John Haraway   18 18 20:20.0 20:20.0 2:41.6
2 315 Aj Leal   22 40 20:57.6 41:17.6 3:19.1
3 318 Francisco Orozco   30 70 22:07.3 1:03:25.0 4:28.9
4 319 Corey Portales   31 101 22:09.7 1:25:34.7 4:31.2
5 316 Eric Mata   37 138 23:02.2 1:48:36.9 5:23.7
6 313 Richard Bergendhal   (38) (176) 23:08.1 2:11:45.0 5:29.6
7 312 Esteban Aguilar   (40) (216) 23:21.0 2:35:06.0 5:42.5
8 317 Nevan Nieto   More Than 7   23:23.8 2:58:29.9 5:45.4

Team - Brownsville Lopez

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 74 Mario Briseno   Less Than 5   21:11.2 21:11.2 3:32.8

Team - Brownsville Pace

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 107 Ruben Garza   Less Than 5   22:41.5 22:41.5 5:03.1
2 106 Oscar Aldape   Less Than 5   23:07.8 45:49.4 5:29.4

Team - Brownsville Rivera

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 176 Diego Macias   Less Than 5   19:11.0 19:11.0 1:32.6
2 169 Jose Caballero   Less Than 5   20:30.0 39:41.1 2:51.6
3 173 Giovanni Gonzalez   Less Than 5   21:26.1 1:01:07.2 3:47.6

Team - Brownsville St. Joseph

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 211 Jorge Albores   Less Than 5   17:53.8 17:53.8 0:15.3
2 214 Alejandro Ramirez   Less Than 5   19:14.8 37:08.7 1:36.4
3 212 Juan Gonzalez   Less Than 5   19:40.8 56:49.5 2:02.3
4 213 Mauricio Gonzalez   Less Than 5   20:14.5 1:17:04.1 2:36.1

Team - Harlingen

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 270 Gabriel Velez   Less Than 5   20:02.6 20:02.6 2:24.1