City of Edinburg Remembrance 5K Run/ Walk

Age Group Results

September 10, 2022


Results By Endurance Splits LLC, Inc.


5K Men: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5K Women: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Bandit Men: 0- 0
Bandit Women:

5K

Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abril Analiz Castillo Edinburg 34 12 33 29:46.2 9:36/M
2 Ava Valdez Edinburg 8 13 40 30:20.9 9:47/M
3 Rachel Aldridge McAllen 47 17 67 37:08.8 11:59/M
4 VALERIA ALVAREZ EDINBURG 163 19 68 37:32.6 12:06/M
5 Emma Medina Edinburg 125 15 82 41:52.0 13:30/M
6 Layla Trevino Edinburg 51 13 100 48:34.9 15:40/M
7 Brittany Cortazar Edinburg 46 13 106 49:16.2 15:54/M
8 Stacy Kwak Edinburg 30 14 108 49:17.6 15:54/M
9 Danielle Casanova Edinburg 52 14 119 54:03.6 17:26/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SYDNEY HERNANDEZ edinburg 93 26 6 22:29.2 7:15/M
2 Gabriela Tellez Edinburg 78 28 8 23:31.2 7:35/M
3 ISAMAR OCHOA EDINBURG 143 28 11 24:13.3 7:49/M
4 Annabel Delgado Edinburg 86 26 51 33:31.8 10:49/M
5 martika martin mcallen 101 26 62 36:22.3 11:44/M
6 Alexa Gonzalez mcallen 94 26 63 36:22.3 11:44/M
7 LIZBETH CANO EDINBURG 164 23 66 36:58.2 11:55/M
8 DAISY ARAUJO EDINBURG 162 20 81 41:44.3 13:28/M
9 Yessenia Delgado Mission 18 26 92 44:17.5 14:17/M
10 Jilda Trevino Edinburg 62 22 94 44:53.1 14:29/M
11 Ashley Castaneda Edinburg 57 25 104 49:12.7 15:52/M
12 Emily Barrera Edinburg 70 23 117 53:45.2 17:20/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ana Castillo Edinburg 31 36 9 24:05.0 7:46/M
2 Perla Mendoza Edinburg 104 38 31 29:18.1 9:27/M
3 Cristina Garza Pharr 106 37 32 29:20.6 9:28/M
4 MIRIAM GARZA pharr 22 36 34 29:46.8 9:36/M
5 Cristina Vasquez Mission 84 35 38 30:09.8 9:44/M
6 Victoria Vargas Edinburg 4 37 50 33:31.0 10:49/M
7 Amanda Villarreal Edinburg 55 31 53 34:34.3 11:09/M
8 LINDA GONZALEZ EDINBURG 89 33 55 34:53.8 11:15/M
9 Lidya Flores Edinburg 123 39 61 36:20.7 11:43/M
10 Alexis Rodriguez Edinburg 111 37 64 36:42.1 11:50/M
11 Yesenia Salazar Edinburg 67 33 73 38:45.3 12:30/M
12 Areli Gonzalez Edinburg 6 39 75 40:09.4 12:57/M
13 Vanessa Medina Edinburg 124 38 80 41:41.4 13:27/M
14 RUTH TREVINO MISSION 148 33 99 48:32.1 15:39/M
15 Alba Saenz Edinburg 65 38 105 49:14.5 15:53/M
16 Daisy Garcia Mission 36 33 110 50:53.8 16:25/M
17 Lisa Trevino Edinburg 48 39 112 51:38.4 16:39/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 cindy villarreal Sullivan City 1 40 19 25:30.0 8:14/M
2 Patricia Garcia Edinburg 68 49 28 28:26.3 9:10/M
3 Linda Morin Edinburg 85 40 36 30:06.0 9:43/M
4 Aubrey Murray Edinburg 45 42 42 31:32.5 10:10/M
5 Adela Martinez McAllen 41 47 46 32:52.4 10:36/M
6 Rosie Ramirez Pharr 75 49 65 36:56.6 11:55/M
7 April Burner Edinburg 44 43 69 37:48.0 12:12/M
8 Edna Ayala Edinburg 15 42 70 38:04.5 12:17/M
9 Jody alan Tittl Tittle Mission 96 45 76 40:18.9 13:00/M
10 Lorena Perez Edinburg 117 45 79 41:05.7 13:15/M
11 Chris Casso Mcallen 107 44 86 43:09.9 13:55/M
12 Geniva Harnar LA FERIA 38 46 96 48:17.2 15:35/M
13 NORMA ORTIZ EDINBURG 149 42 98 48:31.8 15:39/M
14 YESENIA GURROLA PHARR 136 43 102 49:02.5 15:49/M
15 TONI VALDEZ PHARR 138 46 103 49:02.6 15:49/M
16 Olga Regalado Edinburg 69 41 116 53:45.1 17:20/M
17 Leighann Gutierrez Edinburg 50 44 118 54:03.3 17:26/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joanna Walker McAllen 9 56 15 25:09.8 8:07/M
2 Stacy Kwak Edinburg 28 52 45 32:46.5 10:34/M
3 Irma Ramirez Edinburg 74 54 48 33:01.9 10:39/M
4 Alicia Garza Edinburg 81 54 49 33:20.0 10:45/M
5 diana garza Edinburg 113 50 59 35:51.1 11:34/M
6 JESSICA MENDIOLA McAllen 26 55 77 40:36.2 13:06/M
7 RINA CASAS EDINBURG 79 58 89 43:55.4 14:10/M
8 Maribel Garza edinburg 170 50 95 45:55.2 14:49/M
9 SYLVIA GALLARDO EDINBURG 157 51 113 53:07.7 17:08/M
10 ANNETTE ARTEAGA EDINBURG 131 51 114 53:07.9 17:08/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evelia Garcia Edinburg 169 74 87 43:30.5 14:02/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAMIAN HERNANDEZ EDINBURG 166 18 14 25:02.7 8:05/M
2 Robert JR Castillo Edinburg 33 14 23 26:57.8 8:42/M
3 Enzo Cervantes Edinburg 91 8 37 30:09.3 9:44/M
4 Aiden Rodriguez Edinburg 112 11 39 30:14.7 9:45/M
5 Joel Rodriguez Mcallen 108 9 85 43:08.7 13:55/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terrell Blackwood McAllen 115 20 4 20:18.4 6:33/M
2 Matthew Mercado Edinburg 3 27 52 33:50.0 10:55/M
3 Jorge Ramsden McAllen 19 25 91 44:15.4 14:16/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Castillo Edinburg 100 31 1 19:19.0 6:14/M
2 Brad Pechanec Edinburg 98 32 2 19:22.6 6:15/M
3 JOHNNY AMARO EDINBURG 154 38 5 21:30.0 6:56/M
4 PETER HERMINDA EDINBURG 156 33 10 24:06.3 7:46/M
5 Gilbert Tellez Edinburg 77 38 13 24:29.1 7:54/M
6 Roberto Castillo Edinburg 32 39 18 25:23.9 8:11/M
7 Miguel Garza Pharr 105 36 24 27:03.1 8:44/M
8 Juan Zuniga Weslaco 88 36 25 27:23.4 8:50/M
9 Roberto Vazquez Edinburg 11 33 26 27:54.5 9:00/M
10 CHRISTOPHER MARTINEZ EDINBURG 141 33 30 29:13.3 9:25/M
11 Pete Sanchez Mcallen 56 36 54 34:34.4 11:09/M
12 EDUARDO GARZA pharr 23 37 57 35:21.5 11:24/M
13 Carlos Romero Mission 35 31 111 50:54.1 16:25/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Garza McAllen 72 47 3 19:47.5 6:23/M
2 Orlando Olivarez Edinburg 82 44 7 22:32.4 7:16/M
3 Jim Do Mcallen 71 45 12 24:25.9 7:53/M
4 Juan Arteaga Edinburg 53 48 17 25:19.3 8:10/M
5 David Guzman Edinburg 122 42 20 25:43.0 8:18/M
6 Jody alan Tittl Tittle Mission 97 49 27 27:55.1 9:00/M
7 Joe Contreras McAllen 66 41 43 32:26.3 10:28/M
8 Jesus Saenz Edinburg 168 43 58 35:40.8 11:30/M
9 Lorenzo Cervantes Edinburg 92 43 60 36:12.2 11:41/M
10 Richie Ayala Edinburg 16 45 71 38:04.9 12:17/M
11 Arturo Garcia Edinburg 102 46 74 40:08.1 12:57/M
12 Robert Lozano Edinburg 103 45 83 41:59.2 13:33/M
13 Jose Baldazo Edinburg 60 47 84 42:30.3 13:43/M
14 Zulema Garcia Edinburg 5 47 93 44:53.0 14:29/M
15 JOSE FLORES LA FERIA 37 46 97 48:17.3 15:35/M
16 MICHAEL CERDA MCALLEN 151 47 101 48:35.6 15:40/M
17 Juan Perez Edinburg 116 47 107 49:16.3 15:54/M
18 Robert Molina Edinburg 109 41 109 49:23.3 15:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tido Janssen Edinburg 29 57 16 25:17.7 8:09/M
2 Francisco Rocha Mission 110 51 21 25:55.3 8:22/M
3 MARICE ALLEYNE MCALLEN 153 54 29 28:46.0 9:17/M
4 andres m lopez edinburg 73 51 35 29:49.0 9:37/M
5 Julio Bautista Edinburg 58 55 44 32:26.7 10:28/M
6 MARK GARZA Edinburg 114 51 47 32:55.4 10:37/M
7 Benny Martinez McAllen 40 50 56 35:01.0 11:18/M
8 Bobby Calvillo McAllen 21 59 72 38:30.5 12:25/M
9 ANTONIO OLIVAREZ McAllen 27 56 88 43:33.3 14:03/M
10 ROBERT CASAS EDINBURG 80 55 90 43:55.6 14:10/M
11 Rosendo Villagran McAllen 25 53 115 53:26.6 17:14/M
12 Eddie Zamora EDINBURG 76 59 120 57:17.7 18:29/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vidal Moreno Edinburg 43 68 22 26:42.7 8:37/M
2 Luis De leon Edinburg 7 61 41 30:24.9 9:48/M
3 William W Jensen McAllen 95 63 78 40:52.0 13:11/M
 

Bandit

Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 171 171 1 29:13.3 9:25/M
DQ Unknown Partic. 178 178 DQ --- 2:00/M
DQ Unknown Partic. 179 179 DQ 7:46.5 2:30/M
DQ Unknown Chip: 00346694b 90001 DQ 11:24.2 3:41/M