UIL 31-5A District XC Championships

October 13, 2022


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC

Overall Finish List - Boys

Freshmen

Team

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 642 Aidan Swanson PSJA Memorial 11:32.6 5:46/M
2 2 462 Judah Rios McAllen High 11:37.1 5:49/M
3 3 465 Connor Weaver McAllen High 11:49.3 5:55/M
4 4 461 Aaron Martinez McAllen High 11:49.3 5:55/M
5 5 457 Dalton Britton McAllen High 11:50.7 5:55/M
6 6 459 Santiago Echeverry McAllen High 12:01.7 6:01/M
7 7 864 Julio Castaneda Sharyland Pioneer 12:02.7 6:01/M
8 8 815 Jesus Martinez Sharyland 12:05.5 6:03/M
9 9 743 Alexis Garcia PSJA Southwest 12:07.4 6:04/M
10 10 637 Xavier Hernandez PSJA Memorial 12:07.4 6:04/M
11 11 503 Eric Luebanos McAllen Memorial 12:10.3 6:05/M
12 12 865 Camilo Del Angel Sharyland Pioneer 12:10.9 6:05/M
13 13 640 Nery Serna PSJA Memorial 12:12.6 6:06/M
14 14 505 Robert Ruelas McAllen Memorial 12:18.3 6:09/M
15 15 813 Nizami Cuellar Sharyland 12:21.3 6:11/M
16 16 638 Jesus Quintero PSJA Memorial 12:21.6 6:11/M
17 17 500 Ben Gonzalez McAllen Memorial 12:30.9 6:15/M
18 (> 5) 456 Blake Braden McAllen High 12:33.3 6:17/M
19 (< 5) 406 Joaquin Padron Edinburg Vela 12:37.4 6:19/M
20 18 870 Muhamed Shaath Sharyland Pioneer 12:44.2 6:22/M
21 19 502 Misael Hernandez McAllen Memorial 12:48.6 6:24/M
22 (< 5) 403 Marcos Harris Edinburg Vela 12:55.1 6:28/M
23 20 812 Patricio Cortez Sharyland 12:59.2 6:30/M
24 21 818 Nathaniel Rodriguez Sharyland 13:12.3 6:36/M
25 22 811 Eliab Alvarez Sharyland 13:18.1 6:39/M
26 23 689 Carlos Cansino PSJA North 13:20.2 6:40/M
27 24 499 Carlos Godoy McAllen Memorial 13:20.3 6:40/M
28 25 867 Roman Garza Sharyland Pioneer 13:24.0 6:42/M
29 (> 5) 814 Juan Lozano Sharyland 13:27.6 6:44/M
30 26 748 Jose Perez PSJA Southwest 13:27.7 6:44/M
31 27 751 Jorge Vallejo PSJA Southwest 13:30.5 6:45/M
32 (< 5) 401 Dominick Enriquez Edinburg Vela 13:36.2 6:48/M
33 (> 5) 817 Alejandro Robles Sharyland 13:41.5 6:51/M
34 28 740 Bryan Barrera PSJA Southwest 13:47.9 6:54/M
35 (< 5) 549 Isai Guevara McAllen Rowe 13:50.9 6:55/M
36 29 747 Juan Daniel Mendoza PSJA Southwest 13:52.6 6:56/M
37 30 868 Devin Mendoza Sharyland Pioneer 13:54.4 6:57/M
38 (< 5) 550 Rogelio Perez McAllen Rowe 13:59.4 7:00/M
39 (> 5) 752 Leobardo Villarreal PSJA Southwest 14:03.5 7:02/M
40 (> 5) 464 Derrick Rodriguez McAllen High 14:21.9 7:11/M
41 (> 5) 871 Paul Silva Sharyland Pioneer 14:22.4 7:11/M
42 (> 5) 458 Cash Cazares McAllen High 14:28.6 7:14/M
43 (< 5) 594 Victor Villasenor Pharr Valley View 14:28.6 7:14/M
44 31 692 Anthony Garcia PSJA North 14:29.6 7:15/M
45 32 639 Jorge Rodriguez PSJA Memorial 14:38.2 7:19/M
46 (< 5) 591 Auben Morales Pharr Valley View 14:39.2 7:20/M
47 (< 5) 548 Dario Gil McAllen Rowe 14:47.8 7:24/M
48 (> 5) 506 Alexander Viveros McAllen Memorial 14:57.3 7:29/M
49 33 693 Aaden Gomez PSJA North 15:07.2 7:34/M
50 34 697 Sergio Morales PSJA North 15:07.5 7:34/M
51 (> 5) 463 Dante Rodriguez McAllen High 15:16.9 7:38/M
52 35 688 Jonathan Alvarado PSJA North 15:24.3 7:42/M
53 (< 5) 400 Jayden Cardoza Edinburg Vela 15:27.3 7:44/M
54 (> 5) 498 Nicholas Barba McAllen Memorial 15:30.7 7:45/M
55 (> 5) 696 Kai Howard PSJA North 15:35.3 7:48/M
56 (> 5) 749 Martinez Rogelio PSJA Southwest 15:36.3 7:48/M
57 (> 5) 691 Albert Castrejon PSJA North 15:40.1 7:50/M
58 (> 5) 816 Roberth Ramos Sharyland 15:40.3 7:50/M
59 (< 5) 593 Sebastin Vidal Pharr Valley View 15:55.4 7:58/M
60 (> 5) 641 Jesus Solis PSJA Memorial 16:20.7 8:10/M
61 (> 5) 869 Randy Rodriguez Sharyland Pioneer 16:30.6 8:15/M
62 (> 5) 636 Rolando Gongora PSJA Memorial 16:47.3 8:24/M
63 (< 5) 546 Jose S. Garcia McAllen Rowe 17:08.4 8:34/M
64 (< 5) 590 Sergio Favela Pharr Valley View 17:24.0 8:42/M
65 (> 5) 744 Eder Garcia PSJA Southwest 17:25.1 8:43/M
66 (> 5) 504 Aaron Ramirez McAllen Memorial 17:40.8 8:50/M
67 (> 5) 742 Tepoztlan Carlos PSJA Southwest 17:59.8 9:00/M
68 (> 5) 695 Ryu Hernandez PSJA North 18:00.5 9:00/M
69 (> 5) 750 Hernandez Samuel PSJA Southwest 18:05.6 9:03/M
70 (> 5) 635 Lariel Garza PSJA Memorial 21:49.1 10:55/M