UIL 31-5A District XC Championships

October 13, 2022


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC

Overall Finish List - Boys

Junior Varsity

Team

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 837 Allan Velazquez Sharyland 18:07.6 5:51/M
2 (< 5) 518 Jarod Cavazos McAllen Memorial 18:15.9 5:54/M
3 2 415 Gabriel Morales Edinburg Vela 18:41.9 6:02/M
4 3 475 Gerardo Villarreal McAllen High 19:00.0 6:08/M
5 4 562 Alan Tovar McAllen Rowe 19:04.9 6:09/M
6 5 481 Ricardo Salinas McAllen High 19:10.9 6:11/M
7 6 476 Rafael Castaneda McAllen High 19:16.3 6:13/M
8 7 569 Daniel Salazar McAllen Rowe 19:19.7 6:14/M
9 8 419 Eduardo Jaramillo Edinburg Vela 19:31.1 6:18/M
10 9 480 Jake Romero McAllen High 19:39.6 6:21/M
11 10 560 Dante Rodriguez McAllen Rowe 19:46.8 6:23/M
12 11 471 Max Garza McAllen High 19:48.8 6:23/M
13 (< 5) 519 Connor Falcon McAllen Memorial 19:50.8 6:24/M
14 12 827 Santiago Bautista Sharyland 19:59.0 6:27/M
15 13 828 Javier Bernabe Sharyland 20:01.1 6:27/M
16 14 826 Tristan Baeza Sharyland 20:07.7 6:30/M
17 15 882 Alek Gamez Sharyland Pioneer 20:12.5 6:31/M
18 16 563 Daniel Alvarez McAllen Rowe 20:12.6 6:31/M
19 17 832 Gael Heredia Sharyland 20:14.5 6:32/M
20 (> 5) 479 Edson Gutierrez McAllen High 20:16.0 6:32/M
21 18 409 Jaylen Davis Edinburg Vela 20:20.7 6:34/M
22 19 418 Diego Camarena Edinburg Vela 20:34.4 6:38/M
23 20 886 John Krider-Gonzalez Sharyland Pioneer 20:41.2 6:40/M
24 (> 5) 477 Keigan Cormier McAllen High 20:47.2 6:42/M
25 (< 5) 523 Pablo Vargas McAllen Memorial 20:49.8 6:43/M
26 21 652 Aldo Enciso PSJA Memorial 20:49.9 6:43/M
27 22 660 Eleazar Yoc PSJA Memorial 21:02.0 6:47/M
28 23 709 Israel Ochoa PSJA North 21:10.6 6:50/M
29 24 883 Jaden Garcia Sharyland Pioneer 21:22.9 6:54/M
30 (> 5) 830 Andres Esquivel Sharyland 21:26.5 6:55/M
31 (> 5) 833 David Reyna Sharyland 21:35.7 6:58/M
32 (> 5) 836 Luis Tellez Sharyland 21:39.3 6:59/M
33 25 651 Emmanuel Deleon PSJA Memorial 21:39.4 6:59/M
34 26 881 Joshua Gaither Sharyland Pioneer 22:07.4 7:08/M
35 (> 5) 829 Luis Cortez Sharyland 22:14.1 7:10/M
36 27 891 Gabriel Sandoval Sharyland Pioneer 22:14.3 7:10/M
37 28 763 Daniel Gamez PSJA Southwest 22:14.5 7:10/M
38 29 570 Michel Salinas McAllen Rowe 22:18.4 7:12/M
39 30 708 Diego Hernandez PSJA North 22:22.8 7:13/M
40 31 767 Angel Juarez PSJA Southwest 22:26.8 7:14/M
41 32 422 Jared Solage Edinburg Vela 22:31.7 7:16/M
42 33 761 Angel Campos PSJA Southwest 22:34.2 7:17/M
43 (> 5) 572 Emilian Sosa McAllen Rowe 22:35.5 7:17/M
44 34 658 Diego Saucedo PSJA Memorial 22:40.9 7:19/M
45 35 606 NESTOR GUAJARDO ALMARAZ Pharr Valley View 22:41.8 7:19/M
46 (> 5) 888 Grant Lester Sharyland Pioneer 22:56.5 7:24/M
47 (> 5) 568 Adrian Justo McAllen Rowe 23:09.5 7:28/M
48 (> 5) 884 Gabriel Hallbritter Sharyland Pioneer 23:23.8 7:33/M
49 36 605 JOEL ELIZONDO Pharr Valley View 23:25.9 7:34/M
50 37 654 Daniel Martinez PSJA Memorial 23:29.6 7:35/M
51 (> 5) 885 James Krider-Gonzalez Sharyland Pioneer 23:30.6 7:35/M
52 (> 5) 831 Mateo Garcia Sharyland 23:40.8 7:38/M
53 38 770 Christopher Rodriguez PSJA Southwest 23:54.3 7:43/M
54 (> 5) 655 Jose Ochoa PSJA Memorial 23:58.1 7:44/M
55 (> 5) 565 Tyler De La Cruz McAllen Rowe 23:59.8 7:44/M
56 39 705 Rene Badillo PSJA North 24:00.8 7:45/M
57 40 707 Juan Carlos Gonzalez PSJA North 24:15.9 7:50/M
58 (> 5) 567 Jose Garduno McAllen Rowe 24:17.5 7:50/M
59 41 611 Caesar Saenz Pharr Valley View 24:30.5 7:54/M
60 42 610 Carlos Rivera Pharr Valley View 24:48.4 8:00/M
61 43 608 ERNESTO PERALES Pharr Valley View 24:48.4 8:00/M
62 44 710 Christian Rubalcaba PSJA North 25:11.5 8:08/M
63 (> 5) 659 Daniel Soto PSJA Memorial 25:11.8 8:08/M
64 (> 5) 421 Jeremiah Shawn Edinburg Vela 25:45.9 8:19/M
65 45 768 Rodolfo Larios PSJA Southwest 25:49.9 8:20/M
66 (> 5) 765 Diego Guerra PSJA Southwest 25:54.7 8:22/M
67 (> 5) 607 Edgar Nino Pharr Valley View 25:56.6 8:22/M
68 (> 5) 656 Enrique Pena PSJA Memorial 26:03.5 8:24/M
69 (> 5) 653 Daniel Guzman PSJA Memorial 26:06.4 8:25/M
70 (> 5) 890 Patricio Romero Sharyland Pioneer 26:07.4 8:26/M
71 (> 5) 706 Gabino Benitez PSJA North 26:32.9 8:34/M
72 (> 5) 880 Desi Desiderio) E Sharyland Pioneer 26:36.4 8:35/M
73 (< 5) 521 Antony Pena McAllen Memorial 26:55.9 8:41/M
74 (> 5) 760 Christopher Armendariz PSJA Southwest 27:18.9 8:49/M
75 (> 5) 889 Javier Lopez Sharyland Pioneer 27:50.3 8:59/M
76 (> 5) 704 Juan Anaya PSJA North 27:54.0 9:00/M
77 (> 5) 609 JESUS RIOS Pharr Valley View 29:26.7 9:30/M
78 (> 5) 417 John Alcocer Edinburg Vela 30:03.3 9:42/M
79 (> 5) 657 Cristian Puerta PSJA Memorial 30:41.5 9:54/M
80 (> 5) 650 Damian Alvarado PSJA Memorial 32:06.7 10:22/M
81 (> 5) 769 Felis Ojeda PSJA Southwest 33:07.5 10:41/M