UIL 31-6A District XC Championships

October 14, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity

Team - Edinburg North

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 27

Team Score (times): 1:27:05.2

Ave Time:17:25.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 456 Alexis Rodriguez   1 1 16:37.5 16:37.5 0:00.0
2 455 Shaun Ramirez   3 4 17:16.5 33:54.0 0:38.9
3 457 Francisco Roman   4 8 17:17.0 51:11.1 0:39.5
4 459 Jose Vera   7 15 17:45.3 1:08:56.4 1:07.7
5 451 Alexis Garcia   12 27 18:08.7 1:27:05.2 1:31.2
6 452 Jeremy Garcia   (15) (42) 18:22.2 1:45:27.4 1:44.6
7 454 Jair Lopez   (20) (62) 18:57.8 2:04:25.3 2:20.2

Team - Mission High

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 58

Team Score (times): 1:30:50.3

Ave Time:18:10.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 522 Dario Nava   2 2 16:56.7 16:56.7 0:19.1
2 520 Josue Cisneros   8 10 17:52.6 34:49.3 1:15.1
3 524 Leon Villarreal   10 20 18:03.7 52:53.1 1:26.1
4 518 Rosbel Barrera   16 36 18:37.0 1:11:30.1 1:59.5
5 519 Brandon Chavez   22 58 19:20.2 1:30:50.3 2:42.6
6 523 Anthony Picazo   (23) (81) 19:22.2 1:50:12.6 2:44.6
7 521 Diego Garza   (30) (111) 21:00.1 2:11:12.7 4:22.6

Team - Edinburg Economedes

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 65

Team Score (times): 1:31:45.7

Ave Time:18:21.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 361 Jesus H Rodriguez   5 5 17:38.4 17:38.4 1:00.8
2 357 Miguel Barron   9 14 17:53.7 35:32.1 1:16.1
3 360 Eric Reyes   11 25 18:04.5 53:36.6 1:26.9
4 359 Jesus Morin   19 44 18:51.7 1:12:28.3 2:14.1
5 358 Rene Galvan   21 65 19:17.3 1:31:45.7 2:39.8
6 362 Francisco Torres   (24) (89) 19:48.0 1:51:33.8 3:10.5

Team - Edinburg HIgh

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 96

Team Score (times): 1:35:24.6

Ave Time:19:04.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 404 Darian Serna   13 13 18:12.2 18:12.2 1:34.7
2 400 Steven Guillen   14 27 18:19.4 36:31.7 1:41.9
3 399 Christopher Garcia   18 45 18:48.5 55:20.2 2:10.9
4 403 Monico Reyes   25 70 19:55.5 1:15:15.8 3:18.0
5 402 Pedro Munoz   26 96 20:08.7 1:35:24.6 3:31.2
6 401 Nicholas Lopez   (28) (124) 20:27.9 1:55:52.6 3:50.4

Team - PSJA High

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 116

Team Score (times): 1:40:44.8

Ave Time:20:08.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 586 Jose Zuniga   6 6 17:41.0 17:41.0 1:03.5
2 583 Darian Coronado   17 23 18:43.4 36:24.5 2:05.8
3 579 Leo Bernal   29 52 20:48.8 57:13.3 4:11.2
4 581 Osiel Cantu   31 83 21:36.7 1:18:50.0 4:59.1
5 584 Christopher Gonzalez   33 116 21:54.7 1:40:44.8 5:17.2
6 578 Adrian Alaniz   (34) (150) 22:04.5 2:02:49.3 5:27.0
7 585 Angel Leal   (35) (185) 23:30.5 2:26:19.8 6:52.9

Team - La Joya

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 170

Team Score (times): 1:59:18.8

Ave Time:23:51.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 493 Daniel Ramirez   27 27 20:13.3 20:13.3 3:35.7
2 489 Francisco Gamez   32 59 21:40.9 41:54.2 5:03.3
3 488 Brandon Flores   36 95 24:53.2 1:06:47.5 8:15.6
4 490 Marco Gandaria   37 132 26:03.3 1:32:50.8 9:25.8
5 491 Carlos Guzman   38 170 26:27.9 1:59:18.8 9:50.4
6 492 Hector Perez   (39) (209) 27:00.9 2:26:19.7 10:23.3