TCSAAL Central Texas XC Championships

October 15, 2022


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC

Final Team Results - Boys

Junior Varsity

Team - IDEA Eastside

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 30

Team Score (times): 2:00:23.0

Ave Time:24:04.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 616 Ethan Alvarado   4 4 23:27.7 23:27.7 0:47.7
2 617 Noah Galindo   5 9 23:48.7 47:16.4 1:08.7
3 618 Malaki Pitts   6 15 23:58.7 1:11:15.2 1:18.8
4 619 Adam Williams   7 22 24:10.7 1:35:25.9 1:30.8
5 620 Samuel Zuniga   8 30 24:57.0 2:00:23.0 2:17.1
6 614 Iziah Gonzalees   More Than 5   31:19.0 2:31:42.0 8:39.0

Team - IDEA Walzem

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 43

Team Score (times): 2:14:29.6

Ave Time:26:53.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 736 Alan Hernandez   1 1 22:39.9 22:39.9 0:00.0
2 733 Angel Arzate   3 4 23:02.1 45:42.1 0:22.1
3 737 Angel Lira   11 15 26:31.5 1:12:13.7 3:51.6
4 739 Giovanni Philistine   13 28 30:45.1 1:42:58.8 8:05.1
5 740 Jacob Rodriguez   15 43 31:30.8 2:14:29.6 8:50.8

Team - San Antonio School of Science An

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 47

Team Score (times): 2:15:08.8

Ave Time:27:01.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 882 Logan Fisher   2 2 22:55.3 22:55.3 0:15.3
2 883 Aaron Guzman   9 11 25:11.9 48:07.3 2:31.9
3 878 Leonardo Campos   10 21 26:13.6 1:14:20.9 3:33.6
4 884 Benjamin Martin   12 33 29:36.3 1:43:57.3 6:56.4
5 880 Huy Duong   14 47 31:11.5 2:15:08.8 8:31.5
6 879 Daniel Cisneros   More Than 5   32:54.3 2:48:03.1 10:14.3

Team - The Griffith School

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 926 William Tobleman   Less Than 5   28:32.1 28:32.1 5:52.1
2 925 Highsmith Strickland   Less Than 5   28:43.0 57:15.1 6:03.0
3 924 Atticus Rhoades   Less Than 5   39:34.5 1:36:49.7 16:54.6

Team - Basis Chavano

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 476 Max Pelaez   Less Than 5   25:12.9 25:12.9 2:33.0
2 475 Devansh Lehenbauer   Less Than 5   29:13.9 54:26.8 6:33.9

Team - Brooks Academy of Science and En

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 501 Kurtis Torres   Less Than 5   29:44.4 29:44.4 7:04.4

Team - Founders Classical Academy

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 517 Samuel Bingaman   Less Than 5   25:59.0 25:59.0 3:19.1

Team - Great Hearts Western Hills

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 550 Kaeleb Beal   Less Than 5   25:52.3 25:52.3 3:12.4

Team - Harmony Science Academy Pflugerville

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 950 Aleandro Leon   Less Than 5   34:35.3 34:35.3 11:55.4