TCSAAL Central Texas XC Championships

October 15, 2022


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC

Overall Finish List - Boys

Middle School Premier

Team

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 472 Ian Lopez Basis Chavano 12:20.5 6:10/M
2 2 497 Seven Castillo Brooks Academy of Science and En 12:36.3 6:18/M
3 3 547 Jorel Perez Great Hearts Western Hills 12:46.2 6:23/M
4 4 495 Tony Alameda Brooks Academy of Science and En 13:01.3 6:31/M
5 5 544 Aaden Donato Great Hearts Western Hills 13:06.9 6:33/M
6 6 726 Gael Arzate IDEA Walzem 13:15.8 6:38/M
7 7 845 Jabin Sierra NYOS Charter School 13:18.1 6:39/M
8 8 499 James Martinez Brooks Academy of Science and En 13:24.8 6:42/M
9 9 891 Elijah Estep Shertz Founders Classical Acade 13:31.6 6:46/M
10 10 667 Ricardo Cervantes IDEA Hidden Meadow College Prep 13:34.2 6:47/M
11 (< 5) 981 Tylan Mitchell San Antonio Prep 13:42.6 6:51/M
12 11 817 Zaeden Cruz Meridian World 13:43.4 6:52/M
13 (< 5) 447 Jorge Morales Austin Kipp Collegiate 13:51.0 6:56/M
14 (< 5) 615 David Munoz IDEA Eastside 13:57.0 6:59/M
15 12 494 Jayden Adame Brooks Academy of Science and En 13:59.9 7:00/M
16 13 818 Yash Deshpande Meridian World 14:09.7 7:05/M
17 14 865 Liem Sandoval San Antonio Brooks Collegiate AC 14:14.4 7:07/M
18 15 841 Alan Borquez NYOS Charter School 14:23.1 7:12/M
19 16 823 Maanit Surti Meridian World 14:32.8 7:16/M
20 17 496 Gabriel Carraman Brooks Academy of Science and En 14:38.8 7:19/M
21 18 895 Malachi Willitt Shertz Founders Classical Acade 14:40.9 7:20/M
22 19 821 Adarsh Kalarikkal Meridian World 14:41.3 7:21/M
23 20 822 Jay Prabhu Meridian World 14:45.8 7:23/M
24 21 470 Tyler Hill Basis Chavano 14:53.4 7:27/M
25 22 842 Alex Hernandez NYOS Charter School 14:55.3 7:28/M
26 23 864 Andres Sandoval San Antonio Brooks Collegiate AC 14:57.0 7:29/M
27 (> 5) 498 Tyreese Gage Brooks Academy of Science and En 15:06.9 7:33/M
28 24 847 Vicente Valadez NYOS Charter School 15:11.8 7:36/M
29 25 866 Jacob Trevino San Antonio Brooks Collegiate AC 15:13.7 7:37/M
30 26 572 Santiago Ruiz IDEA Burke 15:14.4 7:37/M
31 27 638 Joshua Castro IDEA Ewing Halsell 15:22.2 7:41/M
32 28 571 Anthony Perez IDEA Burke 15:23.4 7:42/M
33 29 641 Kyle McClelland IDEA Ewing Halsell 15:24.5 7:42/M
34 (< 5) 939 Ben Camargo IDEA Mays 15:29.2 7:45/M
35 30 548 Jonah Torres Great Hearts Western Hills 15:31.2 7:46/M
36 31 759 Jeremy Martinez Jubilee Highland Park 15:31.4 7:46/M
37 32 846 Everett Stech NYOS Charter School 15:31.7 7:46/M
38 (< 5) 967 Jordan Garduno Compass Rose Ingenuity 15:36.4 7:48/M
39 (< 5) 446 Anthony Garcia Austin Kipp Collegiate 15:37.2 7:49/M
40 33 709 Isaac Tellez IDEA South Flores 15:41.4 7:51/M
41 (< 5) 682 Paul Gutierrez IDEA Monterrey Park 15:42.8 7:51/M
42 34 751 Anthony Vasquez Jubilee Highland Hills 15:49.5 7:55/M
43 35 545 Alejandro Martinez Great Hearts Western Hills 15:51.3 7:56/M
44 36 549 Isaac Watts Great Hearts Western Hills 15:54.8 7:57/M
45 (> 5) 820 Anthony Guajardo Meridian World 15:55.4 7:58/M
46 (> 5) 819 Lucas Drahos Meridian World 15:55.7 7:58/M
47 (> 5) 844 David Ramirez NYOS Charter School 15:57.3 7:59/M
48 37 669 Jaiden Medrano IDEA Hidden Meadow College Prep 15:59.7 8:00/M
49 38 892 Aiden Hunt Shertz Founders Classical Acade 16:00.3 8:00/M
50 (> 5) 843 Emile Montoya-Ninaud NYOS Charter School 16:01.4 8:01/M
51 39 705 Wesley Churbe IDEA South Flores 16:02.5 8:01/M
52 40 417 Parker Schwenke Anne Frank Inspire Academy 16:04.1 8:02/M
53 41 473 Michael Opitz Basis Chavano 16:06.2 8:03/M
54 42 757 Amarrius Anderson Jubilee Highland Park 16:12.2 8:06/M
55 (> 5) 543 Marcus Bosquez Great Hearts Western Hills 16:16.3 8:08/M
56 (> 5) 500 Stephen San Miguel Brooks Academy of Science and En 16:18.5 8:09/M
57 43 468 Rhyder Boyd Basis Chavano 16:33.5 8:17/M
58 44 749 Jahmiah Quintero Jubilee Highland Hills 16:42.5 8:21/M
59 45 732 Robert Sandoval IDEA Walzem 16:47.3 8:24/M
60 (> 5) 546 Christopher Pehl Great Hearts Western Hills 16:53.4 8:27/M
61 (< 5) 609 Zion Sookram IDEA Converse College 16:53.6 8:27/M
62 46 728 Alexander Guerrero IDEA Walzem 16:55.1 8:28/M
63 47 670 Enrique Reyes IDEA Hidden Meadow College Prep 16:55.7 8:28/M
64 (< 5) 687 Ciro Villasenor IDEA Monterrey Park 16:58.4 8:29/M
65 (< 5) 970 Sebastian Moya Compass Rose Ingenuity 17:01.3 8:31/M
66 (< 5) 606 Jose Dominguez IDEA Converse College 17:07.2 8:34/M
67 48 666 Jimmy Cavzos IDEA Hidden Meadow College Prep 17:08.6 8:34/M
68 (< 5) 557 Mason Rodriguez IDEA Ambrose and Freda Robinson 17:10.9 8:35/M
69 49 668 David Esquivel IDEA Hidden Meadow College Prep 17:14.0 8:37/M
70 50 894 Matthew Whitfield Shertz Founders Classical Acade 17:19.2 8:40/M
71 (< 5) 869 Patrick Garcia San Antonio Prep 17:31.7 8:46/M
72 51 474 Varshan Sundaram Basis Chavano 17:33.8 8:47/M
73 (< 5) 448 Enoc Ortiz Austin Kipp Collegiate 17:33.8 8:47/M
74 52 707 Jose Paredez IDEA South Flores 17:43.0 8:52/M
75 53 640 Tristan Hernandez IDEA Ewing Halsell 17:44.1 8:52/M
76 54 413 Roman Carter Anne Frank Inspire Academy 17:56.1 8:58/M
77 55 893 Gabriel Moreno-Minum Shertz Founders Classical Acade 17:56.7 8:58/M
78 (< 5) 786 Ricky Johnson KIPP Poder Academy 17:59.7 9:00/M
79 56 731 Esdras Penate IDEA Walzem 18:03.0 9:02/M
80 (< 5) 555 Evan Felan IDEA Ambrose and Freda Robinson 18:10.2 9:05/M
81 57 569 Ricardo Gomez IDEA Burke 18:17.7 9:09/M
82 58 729 Jaidon Hamilton IDEA Walzem 18:21.9 9:11/M
83 59 862 Kadain Mitchell-Dinkins San Antonio Brooks Collegiate AC 18:30.9 9:15/M
84 (< 5) 556 Elijah Hetler IDEA Ambrose and Freda Robinson 18:44.1 9:22/M
85 (< 5) 607 Aiden Kelly IDEA Converse College 18:52.1 9:26/M
86 (< 5) 769 Carlos Martinez Jubilee San Antonio 19:12.2 9:36/M
87 (> 5) 890 Logan Blumhoff Shertz Founders Classical Acade 19:18.9 9:39/M
88 60 860 Matthew Gamboa San Antonio Brooks Collegiate AC 19:23.2 9:42/M
89 61 570 Ryan Joyce IDEA Burke 19:25.1 9:43/M
90 62 706 Julian Fisher IDEA South Flores 19:39.5 9:50/M
91 (< 5) 938 Joseph Huebenthal IDEA Mays 19:41.6 9:51/M
92 (< 5) 768 Mario Contreras Jubilee San Antonio 19:51.2 9:56/M
93 63 761 Caleb Rodriguez Jubilee Highland Park 19:54.5 9:57/M
94 64 708 Ethan Robles IDEA South Flores 19:56.4 9:58/M
95 (< 5) 960 Jeremias Hernandez Harmony Science Academy Pflugerville 20:00.4 10:00/M
96 65 568 Robert Barbosa IDEA Burke 20:05.3 10:03/M
97 66 415 Chris Rubio Anne Frank Inspire Academy 20:16.9 10:08/M
98 (> 5) 730 Zae Hamilton IDEA Walzem 20:21.7 10:11/M
99 (< 5) 529 Edison Blundell Great Hearts Live Oak 20:30.7 10:15/M
100 (> 5) 469 Simeon Gore Basis Chavano 20:31.0 10:16/M
O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
101 (< 5) 941 Matthew Avilez IDEA Mays 20:41.6 10:21/M
102 (< 5) 785 Charles Garza KIPP Poder Academy 20:46.1 10:23/M
103 (< 5) 980 Sergio Amparan Da Vinci El Paso 20:54.5 10:27/M
104 67 758 Nathan Barr Jubilee Highland Park 21:13.8 10:37/M
105 (< 5) 528 Anderson Blundell Great Hearts Live Oak 21:29.2 10:45/M
106 (< 5) 506 Brandon Alvarez Compass Rose Legacy 22:21.6 11:11/M
107 68 414 Ben Rubio Anne Frank Inspire Academy 22:42.9 11:21/M
108 (> 5) 863 Khamari Mitchell-Dinkins San Antonio Brooks Collegiate AC 23:01.7 11:31/M
109 (< 5) 588 Rafael Arizola IDEA Carver 23:36.4 11:48/M
110 69 639 Sabastian Duncan IDEA Ewing Halsell 23:50.6 11:55/M
111 (< 5) 968 Johnny Gonzalez Compass Rose Ingenuity 25:14.6 12:37/M
112 70 416 Miguel Sanchez Anne Frank Inspire Academy 25:28.1 12:44/M
113 (< 5) 959 Bereket Laki Harmony Science Academy Pflugerville 25:56.1 12:58/M
114 (> 5) 573 Christopher Ursery IDEA Burke 26:16.5 13:08/M
115 71 747 Joseph Guerra Jubilee Highland Hills 26:23.8 13:12/M
116 72 760 Matthew Perez Jubilee Highland Park 26:29.3 13:15/M
117 73 748 Jasiah Phillips Jubilee Highland Hills 26:30.4 13:15/M
118 (< 5) 937 Theodore Rodriguez-Virgen IDEA Mays 26:41.6 13:21/M
119 (< 5) 9008 Gabriel Alvarez IDEA Monterrey Park 27:29.4 13:45/M
120 74 750 Sammuel Taylor Jubilee Highland Hills 28:00.2 14:00/M
121 (< 5) 686 Ezekiel Sandoval IDEA Monterrey Park 28:07.6 14:04/M
122 75 634 Ethan Martinez IDEA Ewing Halsell 29:48.4 14:54/M