TCSAAL Central Texas XC Championships

October 15, 2022


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity

Team - Austin Kipp Collegiate

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 22

Team Score (times): 1:20:50.4

Ave Time:16:10.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 431 Samantha Vallejo   2 2 15:27.1 15:27.1 1:15.4
2 429 Jennifer Escobedo   3 5 15:50.5 31:17.6 1:38.8
3 428 Rubi Aviles   4 9 16:06.3 47:23.9 1:54.6
4 432 Viviana Vallejo   5 14 16:20.7 1:03:44.7 2:09.1
5 427 Katy Arriaza   8 22 17:05.7 1:20:50.4 2:54.1
6 430 Jeydy Valle   More Than 5   17:14.4 1:38:04.9 3:02.8
7 433 Giselle Vazquez   More Than 5   17:16.3 1:55:21.3 3:04.7

Team - Meridian World

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 33

Team Score (times): 1:23:09.9

Ave Time:16:38.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 803 Jordin Edrich   1 1 14:32.8 14:32.8 0:21.2
2 804 Dana Prabhu   6 7 16:37.3 31:10.2 2:25.7
3 806 Lilliana Russell   7 14 16:47.4 47:57.7 2:35.8
4 807 Abigail Sirngot   9 23 17:19.9 1:05:17.6 3:08.3
5 805 Gabre Reeves   10 33 17:52.3 1:23:09.9 3:40.6

Team - IDEA Ewing Halsell

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 65

Team Score (times): 1:54:49.0

Ave Time:22:57.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 625 Joslyn Escobedo   11 11 20:38.1 20:38.1 6:26.4
2 623 Anjolie Covarrubias   12 23 21:57.2 42:35.3 7:45.5
3 622 June Cazares   13 36 23:29.1 1:06:04.4 9:17.4
4 624 Alison De Leon   14 50 24:21.7 1:30:26.2 10:10.1
5 627 Briseida Nicolas   15 65 24:22.8 1:54:49.0 10:11.1

Team - Basis Chavano

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 460 Sofia Zapata   Less Than 5   15:21.6 15:21.6 1:10.0
2 457 Emily Cevey   Less Than 5   18:11.8 33:33.5 4:00.2
3 459 Elizabeth Yao   Less Than 5   18:20.3 51:53.9 4:08.7
4 458 Ariadne Opitz   Less Than 5   19:19.9 1:11:13.8 5:08.3

Team - IDEA Monterrey Park

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 672 Shelly Escobedo   Less Than 5   18:37.8 18:37.8 4:26.1
2 673 Genesis Rodriguez   Less Than 5   20:59.9 39:37.7 6:48.2
3 674 Lexus Zamora   Less Than 5   24:13.6 1:03:51.3 10:02.0
4 675 Mercedes Zamora   Less Than 5   24:49.6 1:28:41.0 10:37.9

Team - IDEA South Flores

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 698 Shaylee Rodmaker   Less Than 5   14:25.0 14:25.0 0:13.3
2 696 Angel Gonzales   Less Than 5   17:33.4 31:58.4 3:21.8
3 697 Viviana Perez   Less Than 5   17:43.3 49:41.8 3:31.6
4 695 Aralyn Garza   Less Than 5   25:35.5 1:15:17.3 11:23.8

Team - IDEA Brankenridge

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 560 Nicole Nino   Less Than 5   17:52.6 17:52.6 3:40.9
2 558 Cassandra Avila   Less Than 5   19:10.5 37:03.1 4:58.9
3 559 Nadia Gonzalez   Less Than 5   20:47.4 57:50.6 6:35.8

Team - Jubilee San Antonio

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 762 Brooke Garza   Less Than 5   19:49.8 19:49.8 5:38.1
2 765 Kylie Rodriguez   Less Than 5   27:23.0 47:12.8 13:11.4
3 764 Erin Rodriguez   Less Than 5   29:36.0 1:16:48.9 15:24.4

Team - Shertz Founders Classical Acade

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 886 Katelyn Thompson   Less Than 5   14:11.6 14:11.6 0:00.0
2 887 Lilian Wilhelm   Less Than 5   15:09.8 29:21.5 0:58.2
3 885 Ariana Fairbank   Less Than 5   15:45.1 45:06.6 1:33.4

Team - KIPP University Prep

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 799 Diego Nino   Less Than 5   22:28.1 22:28.1 8:16.4
2 800 Oscar Sanchez   Less Than 5   24:22.0 46:50.2 10:10.4

Team - NYOS Charter School

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 833 Annika Philippart   Less Than 5   15:31.9 15:31.9 1:20.2
2 831 Kylie Hankins   Less Than 5   18:49.0 34:20.9 4:37.3

Team - IDEA Mays

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 934 Masie Flores   Less Than 5   20:31.9 20:31.9 6:20.3
2 935 Angelina Bonilla   Less Than 5   21:44.4 42:16.3 7:32.7

Team - Da Vinci El Paso

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 976 Ashley Quimiro   Less Than 5   15:08.6 15:08.6 0:57.0
2 977 Alina Verdugo   Less Than 5   17:42.2 32:50.8 3:30.5

Team - Brooks Academy of Science and En

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 491 Elisia Segovia   Less Than 5   16:22.6 16:22.6 2:10.9

Team - Compass Rose Legacy

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 509 Miya Latimer   Less Than 5   22:17.1 22:17.1 8:05.4

Team - IDEA Burke

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 564 Marlene Barbosa   Less Than 5   20:28.3 20:28.3 6:16.7

Team - IDEA Harvey E. Najim

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 647 Sienna Aguero   Less Than 5   18:36.1 18:36.1 4:24.5

Team - San Antonio Brooks Collegiate AC

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 856 Jasmine Olivarez   Less Than 5   14:41.3 14:41.3 0:29.6

Team - The Griffith School

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 923 Noll Somarriba   Less Than 5   16:13.7 16:13.7 2:02.1

Team - Harmony Science Academy Pflugerville

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 951 Abrar Al-Saadi   Less Than 5   16:28.5 16:28.5 2:16.9