TCSAAL Central Texas XC Championships

October 15, 2022


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC

Final Team Results - Boys

Middle School Secondary

Team - Austin Kipp Collegiate

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 36

Team Score (times): 1:27:53.1

Ave Time:17:34.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 443 Patrick Cantu   3 3 16:27.4 16:27.4 1:03.9
2 449 Saul Robles   6 9 17:09.9 33:37.4 1:46.4
3 445 Jose Cobos   7 16 17:42.2 51:19.6 2:18.6
4 444 Jeffry Chaj   8 24 17:46.2 1:09:05.8 2:22.7
5 438 Homero Hernandez   12 36 18:47.2 1:27:53.1 3:23.7
6 442 Marcus Wood   More Than 5   19:51.2 1:47:44.3 4:27.7
7 439 Evan Leal   More Than 5   22:03.8 2:09:48.1 6:40.3
8 440 Axel Ortiz   More Than 5   28:15.3 2:38:03.5 12:51.8

Team - Meridian World

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 50

Team Score (times): 1:33:06.6

Ave Time:18:37.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 814 Shlok Jajoo   1 1 15:39.4 15:39.4 0:15.9
2 813 Haddon Hanzelka   2 3 15:47.4 31:26.8 0:23.8
3 810 Rowan Adams   14 17 19:16.7 50:43.6 3:53.2
4 816 James Stallworth   16 33 20:44.8 1:11:28.4 5:21.3
5 815 Anish Senthilarasu   17 50 21:38.1 1:33:06.6 6:14.6

Team - School of Science and Technology

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 51

Team Score (times): 1:34:37.4

Ave Time:18:55.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 912 Avery Benavidez   4 4 16:59.7 16:59.7 1:36.2
2 914 Jesse Espinoza   5 9 17:03.8 34:03.5 1:40.3
3 916 Calvin Heard   10 19 18:27.3 52:30.9 3:03.8
4 913 Anthony Charles   13 32 19:16.5 1:11:47.4 3:52.9
5 917 Jovannie Palacios   19 51 22:50.0 1:34:37.4 7:26.4
6 918 Rayland Prejean   More Than 5   23:15.0 1:57:52.4 7:51.4
7 911 Ryan Bala   More Than 5   23:45.0 2:21:37.4 8:21.4
8 919 Matthew Rippstine   More Than 5   34:33.5 2:56:11.0 19:10.0

Team - Great Hearts Western Hills

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 73

Team Score (times): 1:44:56.4

Ave Time:20:59.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 540 Jeremiah Ruggles   9 9 17:46.8 17:46.8 2:23.3
2 541 Tristan Sesno   11 20 18:40.3 36:27.2 3:16.8
3 539 Agustin Orozco   15 35 20:07.1 56:34.3 4:43.6
4 542 Christian Zamot   18 53 21:42.0 1:18:16.4 6:18.5
5 538 Sky Lee   20 73 26:40.0 1:44:56.4 11:16.5

Team - KIPP Aspire Academy

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 780 Giovani Garcia   Less Than 5   15:23.5 15:23.5 0:00.0
2 779 Thomas Bishop   Less Than 5   21:56.0 37:19.5 6:32.5
3 782 Nathaniel Rodriguez   Less Than 5   22:15.0 59:34.5 6:51.4
4 781 Bryan Rocha   Less Than 5   24:47.0 1:24:21.5 9:23.4

Team - IDEA South Flores

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 704 Reyven Severance   Less Than 5   25:15.0 25:15.0 9:51.4
2 703 Mason Rodriguez   Less Than 5   27:28.3 52:43.3 12:04.8
3 702 Jude Gil   Less Than 5   29:17.0 1:22:00.4 13:53.5

Team - IDEA Harvey E. Najim

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 650 Tristan Bean   Less Than 5   17:06.2 17:06.2 1:42.7
2 649 Ethan Avalos   Less Than 5   20:49.0 37:55.3 5:25.5

Team - Basis Chavano

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 467 Sebastian Scheffler   Less Than 5   16:47.7 16:47.7 1:24.2

Team - Brooks Academy of Science and En

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 493 Andrew Robledo   Less Than 5   20:52.7 20:52.7 5:29.2

Team - IDEA Eastside

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 613 Filiberto Guerrero   Less Than 5   17:27.7 17:27.7 2:04.2