UIL 32-4A District XC Championships

October 10, 2022


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC

Final Team Results - Boys

Junior Varsity

Team - La Feria

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 24

Team Score (times): 1:44:02.2

Ave Time:20:48.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 908 Noah Rosales   1 1 19:17.5 19:17.5 0:00.0
2 911 Eliazar Zepeda   2 3 19:58.3 39:15.8 0:40.7
3 906 Estefano De Leon   6 9 21:20.8 1:00:36.6 2:03.2
4 910 Christopher Sanchez   7 16 21:37.3 1:22:14.0 2:19.8
5 909 Alfredo Salinas Cisneros   8 24 21:48.2 1:44:02.2 2:30.7
6 907 Julian Garcia   More Than 5   24:03.0 2:08:05.3 4:45.5
7 905 Victor Cortez   More Than 5   28:18.8 2:36:24.1 9:01.2

Team - Hidalgo Early College

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 31

Team Score (times): 1:48:04.8

Ave Time:21:36.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 853 Gabriel Ordoñez   3 3 20:21.0 20:21.0 1:03.5
2 848 Santiago Hernandez   4 7 21:17.2 41:38.3 1:59.7
3 858 Alfonso Velasquez   5 12 21:20.7 1:02:59.1 2:03.2
4 842 Daniel Banda   9 21 22:16.8 1:25:15.9 2:59.3
5 856 Alberto Sanchez   10 31 22:48.9 1:48:04.8 3:31.4
6 849 Luis Lozano   More Than 5   23:53.8 2:11:58.6 4:36.2
7 850 Javier Martinez   More Than 5   24:25.6 2:36:24.3 5:08.0
8 846 Francisco Gonzalez   More Than 5   25:13.6 3:01:37.9 5:56.0
9 844 Ivan Duran   More Than 5   25:52.5 3:27:30.4 6:35.0
10 841 Pablo Almeida   More Than 5   26:30.4 3:54:00.9 7:12.9
11 847 Felipe Gutierrez   More Than 5   29:00.9 4:23:01.9 9:43.4
12 845 Alan Espinoza   More Than 5   29:37.6 4:52:39.5 10:20.0
13 857 Jorge Sustaita   More Than 5   30:35.4 5:23:15.0 11:17.9
14 843 Sergio Castañda   More Than 5   38:45.2 6:02:00.3 19:27.7

Team - Jubilee Brownsville

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 877 Luis Rodriguez   Less Than 5   24:09.6 24:09.6 4:52.0
2 873 Nathaniel Acosta   Less Than 5   26:08.0 50:17.6 6:50.5
3 874 Christian Gonzalez   Less Than 5   27:01.9 1:17:19.6 7:44.4
4 875 Jose Lara   Less Than 5   27:08.0 1:44:27.7 7:50.5

Team - Port Isabel

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 936 Julio Cortez   Less Than 5   26:39.1 26:39.1 7:21.5
2 937 Gavin Del Rio   Less Than 5   30:01.5 56:40.6 10:44.0
3 940 Oliver Olmos   Less Than 5   30:35.2 1:27:15.9 11:17.7
4 935 Oreb Antonio   Less Than 5   32:49.6 2:00:05.6 13:32.1

Team - Zapata

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1010 Diego Gonzalez   Less Than 5   24:41.8 24:41.8 5:24.3
2 1011 Brando Rivera   Less Than 5   25:09.6 49:51.5 5:52.1
3 1008 Homer Espinoza   Less Than 5   26:59.5 1:16:51.0 7:41.9
4 1009 Javier Garza   Less Than 5   33:36.9 1:50:28.0 14:19.3

Team - Raymondville

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 958 Colt Cavazos   Less Than 5   23:59.8 23:59.8 4:42.3