UIL 32-4A District XC Championships

October 10, 2022


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC

Overall Finish List - Boys

Junior Varsity

Team

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 908 Noah Rosales La Feria 19:17.5 6:13/M
2 2 911 Eliazar Zepeda La Feria 19:58.3 6:27/M
3 3 853 Gabriel Ordoñez Hidalgo Early College 20:21.0 6:34/M
4 4 848 Santiago Hernandez Hidalgo Early College 21:17.2 6:52/M
5 5 858 Alfonso Velasquez Hidalgo Early College 21:20.7 6:53/M
6 6 906 Estefano De Leon La Feria 21:20.8 6:53/M
7 7 910 Christopher Sanchez La Feria 21:37.3 6:58/M
8 8 909 Alfredo Salinas Cisneros La Feria 21:48.2 7:02/M
9 9 842 Daniel Banda Hidalgo Early College 22:16.8 7:11/M
10 10 856 Alberto Sanchez Hidalgo Early College 22:48.9 7:22/M
11 (> 5) 849 Luis Lozano Hidalgo Early College 23:53.8 7:43/M
12 (< 5) 958 Colt Cavazos Raymondville 23:59.8 7:44/M
13 (> 5) 907 Julian Garcia La Feria 24:03.0 7:45/M
14 (< 5) 877 Luis Rodriguez Jubilee Brownsville 24:09.6 7:48/M
15 (> 5) 850 Javier Martinez Hidalgo Early College 24:25.6 7:53/M
16 (< 5) 1010 Diego Gonzalez Zapata 24:41.8 7:58/M
17 (< 5) 1011 Brando Rivera Zapata 25:09.6 8:07/M
18 (> 5) 846 Francisco Gonzalez Hidalgo Early College 25:13.6 8:08/M
19 (> 5) 844 Ivan Duran Hidalgo Early College 25:52.5 8:21/M
20 (< 5) 873 Nathaniel Acosta Jubilee Brownsville 26:08.0 8:26/M
21 (> 5) 841 Pablo Almeida Hidalgo Early College 26:30.4 8:33/M
22 (< 5) 936 Julio Cortez Port Isabel 26:39.1 8:36/M
23 (< 5) 1008 Homer Espinoza Zapata 26:59.5 8:42/M
24 (< 5) 874 Christian Gonzalez Jubilee Brownsville 27:01.9 8:43/M
25 (< 5) 875 Jose Lara Jubilee Brownsville 27:08.0 8:45/M
26 (> 5) 905 Victor Cortez La Feria 28:18.8 9:08/M
27 (> 5) 847 Felipe Gutierrez Hidalgo Early College 29:00.9 9:22/M
28 (> 5) 845 Alan Espinoza Hidalgo Early College 29:37.6 9:33/M
29 (< 5) 937 Gavin Del Rio Port Isabel 30:01.5 9:41/M
30 (< 5) 940 Oliver Olmos Port Isabel 30:35.2 9:52/M
31 (> 5) 857 Jorge Sustaita Hidalgo Early College 30:35.4 9:52/M
32 (< 5) 935 Oreb Antonio Port Isabel 32:49.6 10:35/M
33 (< 5) 1009 Javier Garza Zapata 33:36.9 10:51/M
34 (> 5) 843 Sergio Castañda Hidalgo Early College 38:45.2 12:30/M