TCSAAL South Texas XC Championships

October 11, 2022


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC

Overall Finish List - Boys

Middle School Premier

Team

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 250 Anthony Lara South Texas ISD Preparatory 12:34.4 6:17/M
2 (< 5) 130 Carlos Hernandez IDEA Robindale 12:56.9 6:28/M
3 2 26 Fabian Rodriguez IDEA Brownsville 13:12.6 6:36/M
4 (< 5) 122 Horacio Gomez IDEA Rio Grande City 13:36.0 6:48/M
5 3 27 Victor Salazar IDEA Brownsville 13:38.8 6:49/M
6 4 209 Mariano Jimenez Rising Scholars Academy 13:39.9 6:50/M
7 5 28 Pedro Zamora IDEA Brownsville 13:43.7 6:52/M
8 6 147 Daymian Rubio IDEA San Benito 13:44.8 6:52/M
9 7 249 Oscar Garcia South Texas ISD Preparatory 13:45.0 6:53/M
10 8 95 Salvador Mafle IDEA Mission College Prep 13:53.1 6:57/M
11 9 179 David Zapata IDEA Weslaco 13:53.5 6:57/M
12 10 48 Caleb Gomez IDEA Harlingen 13:56.6 6:58/M
13 (< 5) 134 Dante Torres IDEA Robindale 14:00.9 7:00/M
14 (< 5) 112 David Tovar IDEA Owassa College Prep 14:03.7 7:02/M
15 11 77 Israel Martinez IDEA McAllen 14:04.8 7:02/M
16 12 176 Rolando Moncada IDEA Weslaco 14:06.2 7:03/M
17 13 252 Emilio Montelongo South Texas ISD Preparatory 14:07.5 7:04/M
18 14 247 Sebastian Carbajal South Texas ISD Preparatory 14:09.2 7:05/M
19 15 142 Christian Briones IDEA San Benito 14:15.8 7:08/M
20 16 251 Brady Lee South Texas ISD Preparatory 14:17.3 7:09/M
21 (> 5) 253 Christian Moya South Texas ISD Preparatory 14:26.7 7:13/M
22 (< 5) 158 Elliot Gutierrez IDEA Tres Lagos 14:33.9 7:17/M
23 17 74 Yensyn Lopez IDEA McAllen 14:43.3 7:22/M
24 18 180 Noah Zapata IDEA Weslaco 14:43.7 7:22/M
25 19 208 Marco Contreras Rising Scholars Academy 14:49.3 7:25/M
26 20 96 Cassiel Tristan IDEA Mission College Prep 14:52.2 7:26/M
27 21 177 Isen Montes IDEA Weslaco 14:56.6 7:28/M
28 22 72 Maddox Gonzalez IDEA McAllen 15:01.5 7:31/M
29 (> 5) 248 Eduardo Estrada South Texas ISD Preparatory 15:05.5 7:33/M
30 23 76 Emiliano Martinez IDEA McAllen 15:06.5 7:33/M
31 24 49 Trey Jimenez IDEA Harlingen 15:15.5 7:38/M
32 25 145 Aiden Ramirez IDEA San Benito 15:18.5 7:39/M
33 26 144 David Hernandez IDEA San Benito 15:22.4 7:41/M
34 27 143 Ethan Garza IDEA San Benito 15:24.9 7:42/M
35 28 47 Brody Gomez IDEA Harlingen 15:34.4 7:47/M
36 29 22 Luis Casarez IDEA Brownsville 15:37.4 7:49/M
37 30 211 Liam Lavado Rising Scholars Academy 15:39.2 7:50/M
38 31 210 John Kellam Rising Scholars Academy 15:47.6 7:54/M
39 32 207 Angel Chavez Rising Scholars Academy 15:48.4 7:54/M
40 (< 5) 59 Daniel Camara IDEA Los Encinos 15:49.3 7:55/M
41 (< 5) 121 Jayden Garza IDEA Rio Grande City 15:59.6 8:00/M
42 33 178 Jesus Rojas IDEA Weslaco 16:00.4 8:00/M
43 34 25 Octavian Pablo IDEA Brownsville 16:05.1 8:03/M
44 35 10 Cesar Arizpe Brownsville Raul Izaguirre 16:12.1 8:06/M
45 (> 5) 24 Santiago Medellin IDEA Brownsville 16:12.6 8:06/M
46 36 78 Mateo Vargas IDEA McAllen 16:14.5 8:07/M
47 (> 5) 212 Juan Palma Rising Scholars Academy 16:15.5 8:08/M
48 (< 5) 63 Noe Morales IDEA Los Encinos 16:23.6 8:12/M
49 (> 5) 146 Brandon Rubio IDEA San Benito 16:25.3 8:13/M
50 37 92 Abraham Garza IDEA Mission College Prep 16:32.1 8:16/M
51 (< 5) 39 Erik Nino IDEA Elsa 16:35.5 8:18/M
52 (> 5) 175 Josue Garcia IDEA Weslaco 16:48.3 8:24/M
53 (> 5) 73 Rogan Gonzalez IDEA McAllen 16:48.7 8:24/M
54 (> 5) 148 Bryan Vazquez IDEA San Benito 17:05.0 8:33/M
55 38 50 Danny Hernandez IDEA Harlingen 17:14.8 8:37/M
56 (< 5) 187 Rodrigo Maya Jubilee Academy 17:25.8 8:43/M
57 (< 5) 108 Jose Chapa IDEA Owassa College Prep 17:32.0 8:46/M
58 (> 5) 75 Adan Marroquin IDEA McAllen 17:40.7 8:50/M
59 39 9 Jose Arturo Garza Brownsville Raul Izaguirre 17:43.0 8:52/M
60 (< 5) 123 Edgar Mar IDEA Rio Grande City 17:56.3 8:58/M
61 40 12 Daylen Hernandez Brownsville Raul Izaguirre 18:36.6 9:18/M
62 (< 5) 38 Jorge Moreno IDEA Elsa 18:45.0 9:23/M
63 (< 5) 58 Rodrigo Aldrete IDEA Los Encinos 18:49.3 9:25/M
64 41 230 Steve Tapia San Juan IDEA College 19:04.0 9:32/M
65 (< 5) 36 Justin Espinoza IDEA Elsa 19:04.0 9:32/M
66 (< 5) 189 Ofelio Pina Jubilee Academy 19:07.4 9:34/M
67 (< 5) 188 Eduardo Medrano Jubilee Academy 19:13.7 9:37/M
68 42 14 Edward Hernandez Brownsville Raul Izaguirre 19:20.5 9:40/M
69 (< 5) 62 Juan Juarez IDEA Los Encinos 19:24.8 9:42/M
70 43 225 Erik Adams San Juan IDEA College 19:25.2 9:43/M
71 (< 5) 110 Jayden Gonzalez IDEA Owassa College Prep 19:44.1 9:52/M
72 44 51 Logan Garza IDEA Harlingen 19:46.2 9:53/M
73 45 231 Branden Valdez San Juan IDEA College 20:12.0 10:06/M
74 46 91 Salvador Coronado IDEA Mission College Prep 20:13.6 10:07/M
75 (< 5) 190 Alan Powell Jubilee Academy 20:16.2 10:08/M
76 (> 5) 23 Dylan Garza IDEA Brownsville 20:46.9 10:23/M
77 47 13 Kevin Contreras Brownsville Raul Izaguirre 20:57.8 10:29/M
78 48 93 Rolando Garza IDEA Mission College Prep 21:36.9 10:48/M
79 (> 5) 8 Jan Carlo Segura Brownsville Raul Izaguirre 22:43.0 11:22/M
80 (> 5) 11 Jesus Mota Brownsville Raul Izaguirre 23:00.3 11:30/M
81 49 229 Michael Mata San Juan IDEA College 23:02.1 11:31/M
82 (> 5) 97 Angel Vasquez IDEA Mission College Prep 24:09.1 12:05/M
83 50 228 Adrian Lara San Juan IDEA College 24:09.9 12:05/M
84 (< 5) 198 Shellby Belez Jubillee Leadership 24:15.8 12:08/M
85 (> 5) 226 Mayson De Leon San Juan IDEA College 24:16.2 12:08/M
86 (< 5) 107 Jacob Aranda IDEA Owassa College Prep 24:56.1 12:28/M
87 (< 5) 35 Marcus Ceaser IDEA Elsa 26:32.2 13:16/M