TCSAAL South Texas XC Championships High School

October 12, 2022


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity

Team

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 1077 Enrique Perez IDEA McAllen 18:30.5 5:58/M
2 2 1105 Jacob Ruiz IDEA Misson College Prep 19:16.6 6:13/M
3 3 353 Edgar Moreno South Texas ISD World Scholars 19:29.5 6:17/M
4 4 284 Jason Puckett South Texas ISD Health 19:35.3 6:19/M
5 5 1078 Jeremy Ramos IDEA McAllen 19:47.0 6:23/M
6 6 1022 Ubaldo Flores Harlingen Marine Military 19:56.5 6:26/M
7 7 356 Anthony Trujillo South Texas ISD World Scholars 20:01.5 6:28/M
8 8 1101 Rodrigo Garcia IDEA Misson College Prep 20:02.2 6:28/M
9 9 1185 Javed Montes IDEA Weslaco 20:02.3 6:28/M
10 10 331 Javier Rodriguez South Texas ISD Academy 20:14.6 6:32/M
11 11 1024 Jacob Hurley Harlingen Marine Military 20:25.4 6:35/M
12 12 1026 Kenneth Jones Harlingen Marine Military 20:26.8 6:36/M
13 13 1187 Alvaro Vasquez IDEA Weslaco 20:29.7 6:37/M
14 (< 5) 1157 Tomas Aguilar IDEA Toros 20:31.3 6:37/M
15 (< 5) 1114 Luis Saenz IDEA Rio Grande City 20:51.8 6:44/M
16 14 1184 Jose Molina IDEA Weslaco 20:53.9 6:45/M
17 15 1076 David Kuri IDEA McAllen 20:56.0 6:45/M
18 16 1028 Patrick Omey Harlingen Marine Military 21:03.7 6:48/M
19 17 1023 Hunter Glass Harlingen Marine Military 21:12.0 6:50/M
20 18 1196 Angel Cedeno San Juan IDEA Colllege 21:13.9 6:51/M
21 19 1079 Jormaine Ramos IDEA McAllen 21:27.2 6:55/M
22 20 328 William Gonzalez South Texas ISD Academy 21:33.1 6:57/M
23 (< 5) 1116 Jose Silva IDEA Rio Grande City 21:38.9 6:59/M
24 21 1183 Oscar Mendoza IDEA Weslaco 21:49.4 7:02/M
25 22 327 Raymundo De Leon South Texas ISD Academy 22:03.5 7:07/M
26 23 1106 Diego Valdez IDEA Misson College Prep 22:06.7 7:08/M
27 24 332 Noah Scurry South Texas ISD Academy 22:08.3 7:09/M
28 25 1081 Jaciel Rosas IDEA McAllen 22:13.8 7:10/M
29 26 1154 Alexander Guerrero IDEA San Benito 22:18.9 7:12/M
30 27 1126 Ivan Gonzalez IDEA Robindale 22:30.5 7:16/M
31 28 1104 Jayden Perales IDEA Misson College Prep 22:42.4 7:19/M
32 29 1151 Joseph De Leon IDEA San Benito 22:43.9 7:20/M
33 30 357 Gabriel Trujillo South Texas ISD World Scholars 22:45.7 7:21/M
34 31 1155 Brandon Martinez IDEA San Benito 22:50.3 7:22/M
35 32 264 Eduardo Pina San Juan IDEA Colllege 22:52.5 7:23/M
36 (< 5) 1041 Hector Valdez IDEA Brownsville 22:55.4 7:24/M
37 33 333 Abner Vasquez South Texas ISD Academy 22:56.5 7:24/M
38 (> 5) 1082 Kaled Vargas IDEA McAllen 23:03.0 7:26/M
39 (> 5) 1025 Indiana Jones Harlingen Marine Military 23:03.2 7:26/M
40 34 1182 Josiah Estrada IDEA Weslaco 23:06.3 7:27/M
41 35 1102 Jose Hernandez IDEA Misson College Prep 23:22.6 7:32/M
42 36 283 Seth Pina South Texas ISD Health 23:27.4 7:34/M
43 37 319 Michael Trevino South Texas Medical Professional 23:38.5 7:38/M
44 38 280 Alejandro Limas South Texas ISD Health 23:46.4 7:40/M
45 39 285 Aaron Rostro South Texas ISD Health 23:50.3 7:41/M
46 40 1128 Abelardo Sanchez IDEA Robindale 23:56.9 7:44/M
47 (> 5) 1186 Valentin Pena IDEA Weslaco 24:02.3 7:45/M
48 (> 5) 1181 Damion Bauer IDEA Weslaco 24:14.9 7:49/M
49 (> 5) 1103 Guadalupe Lerma IDEA Misson College Prep 24:15.4 7:50/M
50 41 1200 Leobardo Gonzalez San Juan IDEA Colllege 24:15.8 7:50/M
51 42 1153 Richard Gonzales IDEA San Benito 24:31.9 7:55/M
52 (> 5) 1027 Colt Reimer Harlingen Marine Military 24:34.1 7:56/M
53 43 1152 Tristan Garza IDEA San Benito 24:34.2 7:56/M
54 44 282 Justin Moreno South Texas ISD Health 24:37.7 7:57/M
55 (> 5) 286 Diego Villareal South Texas ISD Health 24:48.4 8:00/M
56 (< 5) 1156 Eduardo Cavazaos IDEA Toros 25:01.4 8:04/M
57 (< 5) 1159 Karol Rodriguez IDEA Toros 25:02.8 8:05/M
58 (> 5) 1150 Jorge A Perez IDEA San Benito 25:05.2 8:06/M
59 (> 5) 1080 Brandon Rodriguez IDEA McAllen 25:08.6 8:07/M
60 45 1125 Sabino Godoy IDEA Robindale 25:11.5 8:08/M
61 46 1197 Jose Delgado San Juan IDEA Colllege 25:23.6 8:11/M
62 47 355 Alejandro Torres South Texas ISD World Scholars 25:32.1 8:14/M
63 (< 5) 1164 Alberto Zavala IDEA Tres Lagos 25:35.3 8:15/M
64 48 352 John Luna South Texas ISD World Scholars 25:40.6 8:17/M
65 (> 5) 329 Adrian Martinez South Texas ISD Academy 25:43.4 8:18/M
66 (> 5) 1149 Andres A Cantu IDEA San Benito 25:44.3 8:18/M
67 (> 5) 354 Harris Pebley South Texas ISD World Scholars 25:47.4 8:19/M
68 (< 5) 1058 Carlos Fernandez IDEA Los Encinos 25:50.7 8:20/M
69 (> 5) 351 Nathan Huerta South Texas ISD World Scholars 26:04.4 8:25/M
70 49 316 Lauro Jasso South Texas Medical Professional 26:19.9 8:30/M
71 50 1195 Robie Martinez-Diaz San Juan IDEA Colllege 26:21.3 8:30/M
72 51 318 Kevin Salazar South Texas Medical Professional 26:45.8 8:38/M
73 52 314 Alejandro Alvarez South Texas Medical Professional 26:47.9 8:39/M
74 (< 5) 1036 Anthony Aguilar IDEA Brownsville 26:50.1 8:39/M
75 (> 5) 330 Niko Regener South Texas ISD Academy 27:09.2 8:46/M
76 (< 5) 1115 Isai Salinas IDEA Rio Grande City 27:39.2 8:55/M
77 53 1124 Luis Chavarri IDEA Robindale 27:45.7 8:57/M
78 54 315 Edmond De Pau South Texas Medical Professional 27:45.8 8:57/M
79 (> 5) 281 Kenneth Marquez South Texas ISD Health 28:14.3 9:07/M
80 (> 5) 1199 Joseph Gonzalez San Juan IDEA Colllege 29:13.2 9:26/M
81 55 1122 Ismael Armendaris IDEA Robindale 29:23.6 9:29/M
82 (< 5) 1110 Jesse Alaniz IDEA Rio Grande City 30:05.6 9:42/M
83 (> 5) 1198 Christian Espericueta San Juan IDEA Colllege 31:57.4 10:19/M
84 (< 5) 1057 Santiago Coye IDEA Los Encinos 31:59.0 10:19/M