UIL 31-3A District Middle School XC Championships

October 01, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Final Team Results - Girls

8th Grade

Team - Vanguard Rembrandt

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 36

Team Score (times): 1:01:20.2

Ave Time:12:16.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1368 Daniella Cazares   5 5 11:51.9 11:51.9 0:49.1
2 1373 Italia Torres   6 11 12:09.4 24:01.4 1:06.6
3 1374 Jiselle Zepeda   7 18 12:10.8 36:12.2 1:07.9
4 1370 Camila Flores   8 26 12:29.8 48:42.0 1:27.0
5 1367 Rebecca Baxter   10 36 12:38.1 1:01:20.2 1:35.3
6 1369 Mayte De La Rosa   (13) (49) 12:53.4 1:14:13.6 1:50.6
7 1371 Betsy Martinez   (23) (72) 14:25.5 1:28:39.1 3:22.7

Team - IDEA Edinburg

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 37

Team Score (times): 1:01:36.2

Ave Time:12:19.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1207 Sara Garcia   2 2 11:37.1 11:37.1 0:34.3
2 1206 Savannah Farfan   3 5 11:44.2 23:21.3 0:41.4
3 1205 Victoria Cook   4 9 11:44.9 35:06.3 0:42.1
4 1208 Emily Morrison   11 20 12:50.1 47:56.4 1:47.2
5 1209 Alinna Villarreal   17 37 13:39.8 1:01:36.2 2:37.0

Team - Vanguard Mozart

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 77

Team Score (times): 1:07:43.7

Ave Time:13:32.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1339 Jackie Hernandez   9 9 12:35.3 12:35.3 1:32.4
2 1336 Debanhi Flores   14 23 13:12.5 25:47.8 2:09.7
3 1338 Samantha Gutierrez   15 38 13:21.5 39:09.4 2:18.7
4 1340 Brianna Ledezma   19 57 14:14.7 53:24.1 3:11.9
5 1337 Neveah Guajardo   20 77 14:19.5 1:07:43.7 3:16.7
6 1341 Stephany Vega   (33) (110) 17:26.2 1:25:09.9 6:23.4

Team - IDEA Pharr

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 108

Team Score (times): 1:13:24.0

Ave Time:14:40.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1261 Valentina Rivera   12 12 12:51.8 12:51.8 1:49.0
2 1258 Ariadna Gonzalez   16 28 13:22.8 26:14.6 2:20.0
3 1262 Danna Ruiz   22 50 14:24.7 40:39.3 3:21.9
4 1259 Fernanda Lopez   24 74 14:33.0 55:12.3 3:30.2
5 1260 Scarlette Lugo   34 108 18:11.6 1:13:24.0 7:08.8

Team - Donna IDEA Academy

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 114

Team Score (times): 1:15:27.8

Ave Time:15:05.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1194 Alexa Sepulveda   1 1 11:35.7 11:35.7 0:32.9
2 1192 Kayla Rojas   25 26 15:00.4 26:36.2 3:57.6
3 1190 Victoria Paz   27 53 15:45.2 42:21.4 4:42.4
4 1191 Carmen Rodriguez   30 83 16:12.9 58:34.3 5:10.1
5 1193 Iris Salas   31 114 16:53.5 1:15:27.8 5:50.6

Team - Vanguard Beethoven

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 122

Team Score (times): 1:15:27.3

Ave Time:15:05.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1314 Alexia Meza   18 18 13:59.6 13:59.6 2:56.8
2 1309 Roselynn Gonzales   21 39 14:24.3 28:23.9 3:21.5
3 1308 Melody Cavazos   26 65 15:24.2 43:48.2 4:21.4
4 1315 Skie Rodriguez   28 93 15:47.9 59:36.2 4:45.1
5 1316 Destiny Ruiz   29 122 15:51.1 1:15:27.3 4:48.3
6 1313 Shaiely Mauricio   (32) (154) 17:14.8 1:32:42.1 6:12.0

Team - IDEA Noth Mission

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1227 Vivienne Paredes   Less Than 5   12:19.9 12:19.9 1:17.1
2 1229 Romina Rodriguez   Less Than 5   12:58.1 25:18.0 1:55.2
3 1226 Summer Moracha   Less Than 5   13:02.9 38:21.0 2:00.1
4 1228 Briella Reyna   Less Than 5   13:19.3 51:40.4 2:16.5

Team - IDEA Quest

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1151 Laeza Ruiz   Less Than 5   11:02.8 11:02.8 0:00.0
2 1150 Eliana Villalpando   Less Than 5   12:11.1 23:14.0 1:08.3
3 1152 Anndary Trevino   Less Than 5   13:40.1 36:54.1 2:37.3

Team - IDEA Alamo

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1175 Aolani Lopez   Less Than 5   14:52.3 14:52.3 3:49.5