May the Police Force be with You 5K 10K Run/ Walk

Age Group Results

July 27, 2023


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC


5K Men: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5K Women: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
10K Men: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
10K Women: 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Bandit Men:
Bandit Women:

5K

Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 144 Rebecca Espinosa Mission 1416 10 6 23:28.2 7:34/M
2 60 BelÚn R Kellman McAllen 1283 10 7 24:00.3 7:45/M
3 142 Bella Gonzalez McAllen 1414 12 76 39:03.5 12:36/M
4 104 Vivienne Zamora Edinburg 1352 13 99 45:02.0 14:32/M
5 149 149 1427 1 101 46:03.4 14:51/M
6 135 Kathryn Ayala Pharr 1401 15 104 47:30.0 15:19/M
7 134 Jasmine Valle Pharr 1400 13 109 52:01.6 16:47/M
8 145 145 1417 1 121 1:00:12.3 19:25/M
9 132 Angelique Ochoa Edinburg 1398 18 122 1:00:13.7 19:26/M
10 50 Sylvia Gutierrez McAllen 1171 16 123 1:02:49.1 20:16/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 42 Gabriella Granados Mercedes 1157 25 20 27:24.8 8:51/M
2 54 Marissa Hernandez Donna 1175 29 35 32:07.4 10:22/M
3 87 Ashley Rothrock Harlingen 1329 20 38 33:00.5 10:39/M
4 169 Larissa Guerra 1556 28 49 35:13.0 11:22/M
5 113 Edith Rangel McAllen 1367 27 58 37:01.3 11:57/M
6 112 Diana Morales Mission 1366 25 59 37:01.9 11:57/M
7 118 Jessica Walsh San Juan 1378 29 63 38:07.3 12:18/M
8 117 Jaz Nunez Mcallen 1377 25 78 39:35.5 12:46/M
9 8 Jessalynn Arthur Pharr 1104 29 79 39:52.0 12:52/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 61 Sara Knox Harlingen 1285 37 60 37:29.0 12:05/M
2 122 Lizzet Garza McAllen 1382 34 72 38:40.6 12:29/M
3 107 Cindy Zuniga San Juan 1361 39 83 41:11.3 13:17/M
4 121 Leticia Covarrubias Pharr 1381 33 100 45:10.5 14:34/M
5 40 Erica Gongora Pharr 1155 36 102 47:10.7 15:13/M
6 24 Erika Esparza Mcallen 1127 38 118 53:56.1 17:24/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 105 Gina Zapata McAllen 1353 42 5 23:18.4 7:31/M
2 47 Alicia Gutierrez McAllen 1168 48 12 25:27.4 8:13/M
3 3 Sarah Adkins Edinburg 1093 42 14 26:25.2 8:31/M
4 1 Angela Aceves Edinbur 1088 44 19 27:23.7 8:50/M
5 349 Vanessa Jasso 2377 43 21 27:45.6 8:57/M
6 31 Irene Gaona Weslaco 1140 44 22 27:47.6 8:58/M
7 127 Priscilla Saenz Edinburg 1393 41 30 30:17.8 9:46/M
8 82 Roxy Rdz Mercedes 1318 40 32 31:12.9 10:04/M
9 153 Lourdes Urrutia 1431 47 40 33:38.3 10:51/M
10 141 Chris Casso Casso McAllen 1413 45 43 34:20.3 11:05/M
11 138 Hilda Gonzalez McAllen 1410 44 47 34:58.6 11:17/M
12 143 Laura Lopez Penitas 1415 48 50 35:15.3 11:22/M
13 21 Elsa Cortina McAllen 1124 48 52 35:59.2 11:37/M
14 19 Laurie Clement Harlingen 1122 49 57 36:53.9 11:54/M
15 22 Melissa de la fuente alton 1125 40 73 38:40.6 12:29/M
16 114 Elsa Guerrero Edinburg 1368 48 84 41:40.7 13:27/M
17 46 Celia Gutierrez San Antonio 1161 42 88 42:36.7 13:45/M
18 111 Celina Sanchez Alamo 1365 47 96 44:22.0 14:19/M
19 37 Yvonne Garza Edinburg 1152 46 98 44:58.5 14:31/M
20 45 Leighann Gutierrez Edinburg 1160 45 110 52:11.0 16:50/M
21 81 Lisa Prichard Edinburg 1317 41 111 52:42.9 17:00/M
22 36 Dina Garcia Alamo 1145 46 113 52:54.3 17:04/M
23 57 Maricela Jimenez Mission 1280 49 124 1:02:49.7 20:16/M
24 76 Blanca Ochoa Mcallen 1312 47 125 1:02:50.0 20:16/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 4 Maribel Aguirre McAllen 1094 53 39 33:14.8 10:44/M
2 77 Veronica Orenday Alamo 1313 50 53 36:00.5 11:37/M
3 66 Perla Lara McAllen 1296 55 68 38:19.3 12:22/M
4 89 Diana Sanchez McAllen 1331 56 80 39:55.7 12:53/M
5 128 Rosie Salas Pharr 1394 56 86 42:13.2 13:37/M
6 120 Kristy Bazan Pharr 1380 50 89 42:46.9 13:48/M
7 129 Sonia Delgado McAllen 1395 55 91 43:10.3 13:56/M
8 124 Olga Longoria McAllen 1384 52 92 43:21.4 13:59/M
9 95 Norma Tipton McAllen 1337 59 112 52:44.9 17:01/M
10 123 Mayela Gonzalez Alamo 1383 58 119 55:23.4 17:52/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 126 Pam Mercado Penitas 1392 63 33 31:34.1 10:11/M
2 25 Sandra Espinoza Edinburg 1128 65 75 38:47.3 12:31/M
3 83 Belinda Resendez Corpus Christi 1319 60 77 39:24.8 12:43/M
4 75 Isabel Mercado Weslaco 1305 68 82 40:17.0 13:00/M
5 26 Norma Fatias Mission 1129 63 103 47:11.9 15:14/M
6 69 Nora Martinez Harlingen 1299 67 106 51:36.6 16:39/M
7 73 Yolanda Medrano Harlingen 1303 63 117 53:47.4 17:21/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 133 Christopher Ayala Pharr 1399 16 8 24:14.2 7:49/M
2 88 Daniel Rothrock Harlingen 1330 14 26 29:02.3 9:22/M
3 152 Collin Kawamara 1430 9 64 38:07.6 12:18/M
4 74 Ethan Mena Edinburg 1304 18 90 43:08.2 13:55/M
5 131 Alex Ayala Pharr 1397 13 107 51:53.9 16:44/M
6 63 Samuel Kruse McAllen 1287 16 116 53:47.1 17:21/M
7 52 Daniel Hernandez McAllen 1173 19 120 56:19.7 18:10/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 84 Omar Reyes Edinburg 1320 28 2 22:09.0 7:09/M
2 140 Jorge Flores McAllen 1412 25 3 22:27.0 7:15/M
3 53 Brandon Hernandez San Benito 1174 24 4 22:36.6 7:18/M
4 108 Andres Garcia Mission 1362 29 36 32:33.2 10:30/M
5 97 Jose Trujillo Alamo 1345 26 45 34:38.7 11:11/M
6 154 Emilio Zuniga 1432 27 93 43:43.6 14:06/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 116 Glafiro Valle Pharr 1376 38 10 24:39.0 7:57/M
2 79 Alejandro Perez Mercedes 1315 35 15 26:36.9 8:35/M
3 130 Steven Hull Mission 1396 30 16 27:09.4 8:46/M
4 32 Charlie Garcia Alamo 1141 36 24 28:24.6 9:10/M
5 16 Mario Cedillo McAllen 1112 31 28 29:49.0 9:37/M
6 12 Jesus Campos Mcallen 1108 35 34 31:42.5 10:14/M
7 33 Emmanuel Garcia McAllen 1142 37 41 33:53.7 10:56/M
8 67 Lucas Mares McAllen 1297 30 46 34:49.9 11:14/M
9 148 Lucas Mares McAllen 1426 30 67 38:17.1 12:21/M
10 15 Ruben Cardenas Mission 1111 33 70 38:27.1 12:24/M
11 71 Rogelio Martinez Pharr 1301 37 87 42:23.2 13:40/M
12 43 Mike Guerra Edinburg 1158 38 95 44:06.7 14:14/M
13 110 Biel Balderas Pharr 1364 37 108 52:01.0 16:47/M
14 94 Juan Tamez Mission 1336 31 114 52:54.8 17:04/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 2 Jesse Aceves Mission 1092 48 17 27:10.6 8:46/M
2 80 Eric Piater Weslaco 1316 46 18 27:12.2 8:47/M
3 125 Orlando Ochoa Edinburg 1385 42 23 28:15.1 9:07/M
4 18 Michael Cerda McAllen 1121 48 25 28:25.2 9:10/M
5 136 Oscar Lopez Mercedes 1408 41 29 29:54.1 9:39/M
6 34 Paul Garcia McAllen 1143 42 44 34:26.5 11:07/M
7 72 Sergio Martinez Edinburg 1302 41 48 35:01.4 11:18/M
8 119 Jose Pequeno Edinburg 1379 44 51 35:36.4 11:29/M
9 55 Jaime Hurtado McAllen 1176 46 62 37:57.0 12:15/M
10 109 Antonio Hernandez McAllen 1363 43 66 38:15.4 12:20/M
11 27 Jorge Flores McAllen 1136 41 71 38:27.6 12:24/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 41 Jaime Gonzalez Edinburg 1156 59 1 21:17.9 6:52/M
2 44 Noe Guerra McAllen 1159 55 9 24:17.0 7:50/M
3 7 Pablo Almaguer McAllen 1097 52 11 25:06.0 8:06/M
4 86 Francisco Rocha Mission 1328 52 13 25:57.5 8:22/M
5 102 Javier Villalobos McAllen 1350 57 27 29:47.8 9:37/M
6 5 Jose R Aguirre McAllen 1095 56 31 30:42.2 9:54/M
7 65 Honore Lara McAllen 1289 57 56 36:47.0 11:52/M
8 14 Alfonso Cantu Edinburg 1110 58 81 39:56.2 12:53/M
9 51 Fernando Hernandez McAllen 1172 51 94 43:51.4 14:09/M
10 62 Jim Kruse McAllen 1286 57 115 53:46.5 17:21/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 39 Joe Silver F Garza Edinburg 1154 66 37 32:33.4 10:30/M
2 115 Fernando Lara McAllen 1369 68 42 34:02.8 10:59/M
3 20 alejandro contreras alton 1123 70 54 36:00.8 11:37/M
4 10 Ramon Bazan edinburg 1106 71 55 36:31.5 11:47/M
5 137 Joseph O'Gwynn Harlingen 1409 64 61 37:48.8 12:12/M
6 278 Toyo Kawamura Kingsville 2168 69 65 38:08.5 12:18/M
7 29 Bob Galligan Weslaco 1138 81 69 38:23.9 12:23/M
8 85 Jose Rocha Mission 1321 65 74 38:47.2 12:31/M
9 151 Jesus Miranda 1429 60 85 41:52.5 13:31/M
10 68 Ralph Martinez Harlingen 1298 62 97 44:47.1 14:27/M
11 147 David Chavana Edinburg 1425 70 105 51:12.6 16:31/M
 

10K

Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 323 Alyssa Galvan Edinburg 2339 20 17 55:30.0 8:57/M
2 296 taylor rego north kingstown 2198 20 25 1:00:03.5 9:41/M
3 320 Yovana De la Cruz Mission 2336 27 27 1:01:04.7 9:51/M
4 300 Mariela Rodriguez Pharr 2304 29 34 1:06:56.3 10:48/M
5 307 Jazmin Vela Edinburg 2311 26 42 1:08:59.3 11:08/M
6 310 Grecia Zuniga Edinburg 2320 25 43 1:11:11.7 11:29/M
7 318 Joceline Quintero McAllen 2328 27 49 1:17:34.5 12:31/M
8 292 Adamris Platas San Juan 2194 20 51 1:17:50.2 12:33/M
9 262 Valeria De leon Edinburg 2146 26 52 1:18:18.9 12:38/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 305 Stephanie Trevino Edinburg 2309 30 10 48:46.6 7:52/M
2 303 Cynthia Torres San juan 2307 38 24 59:30.3 9:36/M
3 275 Jensid Herrera Edinburg 2165 38 26 1:00:35.3 9:46/M
4 313 Esther Ybarra McAllen 2323 34 30 1:02:25.3 10:04/M
5 289 Jessie Obregon Mission 2185 32 32 1:04:59.4 10:29/M
6 260 Katelyn Crowley Woonsocket 2144 33 38 1:08:23.4 11:02/M
7 308 Robyn Vespia West Warwick 2312 34 47 1:15:51.0 12:14/M
8 272 Araseli Guerrero Weslaco 2162 36 53 1:19:55.4 12:53/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 253 Arlene Alegria Edinburg 2131 42 35 1:07:18.5 10:51/M
2 312 Cynthia Herrera Mission 2322 47 40 1:08:29.7 11:03/M
3 302 ilanit teverovsky McAllen 2306 45 44 1:11:52.2 11:36/M
4 281 April Loya Weslaco 2177 42 56 1:26:49.3 14:00/M
5 269 Veronica Garza Edinburg 2153 46 58 1:37:07.5 15:40/M
6 316 Silvia P Ruiz McAllen 2326 43 59 1:37:08.4 15:40/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 267 Veronica Galligan Mcallen 2151 52 15 52:12.4 8:25/M
2 293 Rosie Ramirez Pharr 2195 50 54 1:25:38.2 13:49/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 251 JOSEFINA ACUNA CAVAZOS REYNOSA 2129 60 22 58:34.1 9:27/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 70 Jonas Martinez Edinburg 1300 18 2 40:50.4 6:35/M
2 280 Nick Lopez Edinburg 2176 15 7 46:23.1 7:29/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 321 Alberto Licona Mission 2337 29 8 47:44.2 7:42/M
2 264 Jason DiFusco McAllen 2148 29 9 47:58.0 7:44/M
3 325 Jose Martinez 2341 27 11 49:45.6 8:02/M
4 319 Arturo Meza Canales McAllen 2329 21 16 54:12.3 8:45/M
5 287 Carlos Moreno Alamo 2183 23 18 56:25.3 9:06/M
6 309 Adrian Wong McAllen 2313 24 19 57:15.7 9:14/M
7 315 Homero Oliveares McAllen 2325 28 31 1:02:50.5 10:08/M
8 283 Miguel Meza Canales McAllen 2179 25 36 1:07:37.5 10:54/M
9 266 Sam Flores Edinburg 2150 29 37 1:08:20.7 11:01/M
10 299 Martin Rodriguez Edinburg 2201 28 41 1:08:46.8 11:06/M
11 286 Reynaldo Moreno Mission 2182 24 50 1:17:48.0 12:33/M
12 314 Jacob Dominguez McAllen 2324 26 55 1:26:46.1 14:00/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 282 Christian Martinez Mission 2178 31 1 39:44.1 6:25/M
2 274 Robin Herrera Edinburg 2164 36 5 45:02.4 7:16/M
3 317 Daniel Cavazos San Juan, Texas, 78589 2327 33 20 57:30.8 9:17/M
4 301 Nicolas Saldivar Jr. Edinburg 2305 37 45 1:14:24.6 12:00/M
5 252 Dante Adkins Edinburg 2130 37 46 1:15:08.6 12:07/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 255 Luiz Barrenechea McAllen 2133 42 3 42:48.2 6:54/M
2 285 Elias Moran Edinburg 2181 41 4 43:08.8 6:58/M
3 290 LUIS OVALLE ALAMO 2192 48 6 45:04.1 7:16/M
4 271 Tarso Gobbi Edinburg 2161 44 21 58:01.4 9:22/M
5 291 Isaac Pequeno Mission 2193 47 23 58:42.5 9:28/M
6 259 Joe Cobos McAllen 2137 42 29 1:01:28.3 9:55/M
7 273 Micheal Martinez Donna 2163 43 48 1:16:19.9 12:19/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 257 Manuel Blanco San Juan 2135 53 12 50:30.1 8:09/M
2 322 Ricardo Soto 2338 51 13 51:16.1 8:16/M
3 284 Archie Morales McAllen 2180 55 28 1:01:17.8 9:53/M
4 288 Nolan Nicolas McAllen 2184 54 39 1:08:23.4 11:02/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 277 MIGUEL JUAREZ REYNOSA 2167 62 14 51:19.5 8:17/M
2 297 phillip rimes Mission 2199 60 33 1:06:08.0 10:40/M
3 258 Bobby Calvillo MCALLEN 2136 60 57 1:29:32.2 14:26/M