La Feria XC Invitational

September 02, 2023


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC

Final Team Results - Boys

Junior Varsity

Team - La Feria

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 34

Team Score (times): 1:46:53.0

Ave Time:21:22.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1206 Estefano De Leon   2 2 20:30.3 20:30.3 0:10.5
2 1211 Diego Navarro   5 7 20:58.2 41:28.6 0:38.4
3 1212 Eahden Bocanegra   6 13 21:18.6 1:02:47.3 0:58.8
4 1210 Jordan Martinez   10 23 22:02.4 1:24:49.7 1:42.5
5 1205 Ryan Paredes   11 34 22:03.3 1:46:53.0 1:43.5
6 1208 Julian Garcia   (15) (49) 22:50.8 2:09:43.9 2:31.0
7 1213 Christian Hernandez   (31) (80) 26:07.5 2:35:51.5 5:47.7

Team - Brownsville Pace

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 65

Team Score (times): 1:52:47.8

Ave Time:22:33.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 979 Joshua Israel Castillo   4 4 20:50.8 20:50.8 0:30.9
2 994 Franco Emmanuel Castillo   8 12 21:30.7 42:21.5 1:10.9
3 975 Juan Pablo Avila   14 26 22:47.9 1:05:09.5 2:28.1
4 991 Cesar Arizpe   19 45 23:48.2 1:28:57.7 3:28.4
5 978 Eduardo Medellin   20 65 23:50.1 1:52:47.8 3:30.2
6 985 Israel Hernandez   (21) (86) 23:57.8 2:16:45.7 3:37.9
7 990 Victor Perez   (23) (109) 24:19.4 2:41:05.1 3:59.6
8 983 Marcos Jaime Saldivar   More Than 7   24:53.4 3:05:58.6 4:33.6
9 977 Jose Eduardo Hilario   More Than 7   25:25.0 3:31:23.7 5:05.2
10 987 Kal-El Alvear   More Than 7   25:52.4 3:57:16.1 5:32.6
11 982 Francisco Mendieta   More Than 7   26:23.7 4:23:39.9 6:03.9
12 992 Eli Ortiz   More Than 7   26:30.3 4:50:10.2 6:10.5
13 989 Sebastian Salazar   More Than 7   27:01.5 5:17:11.8 6:41.6
14 974 Raul Rios   More Than 7   27:15.9 5:44:27.7 6:56.1
15 988 Marcus Rodriguez   More Than 7   27:56.7 6:12:24.5 7:36.9
16 981 Nathan Gonzalez   More Than 7   28:09.9 6:40:34.5 7:50.1
17 986 Jorge Noe Rodriguez   More Than 7   31:12.0 7:11:46.5 10:52.2
18 984 Alberto Napoles   More Than 7   31:20.8 7:43:07.4 11:01.0

Team - Jubilee Brownsville

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 76

Team Score (times): 1:54:26.8

Ave Time:22:53.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1127 Leonardo Galvan   1 1 20:19.8 20:19.8 0:00.0
2 1132 Rogelio Galvan   7 8 21:22.7 41:42.6 1:02.9
3 1128 Damian Soto   18 26 23:25.5 1:05:08.1 3:05.6
4 1130 Oscar Navarrette   22 48 24:10.0 1:29:18.1 3:50.1
5 1133 Zachary Silva   28 76 25:08.7 1:54:26.8 4:48.8
6 1129 Christian Gonzalez   (32) (108) 26:21.7 2:20:48.5 6:01.9
7 1131 Jose Lara   (38) (146) 29:13.6 2:50:02.2 8:53.8

Team - Lasara

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 93

Team Score (times): 1:57:17.9

Ave Time:23:27.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1243 Max Hernandez   9 9 21:52.6 21:52.6 1:32.8
2 1248 Ernesto Covarrubias   16 25 23:03.7 44:56.4 2:43.9
3 1245 Gavino Gutierrez   17 42 23:13.2 1:08:09.6 2:53.3
4 1246 Jason Mendo   25 67 24:33.3 1:32:43.0 4:13.5
5 1247 Matthew Tamez   26 93 24:34.8 1:57:17.9 4:15.0
6 1250 Abraham Castillo   (29) (122) 25:27.7 2:22:45.6 5:07.9
7 1249 JonCarlo Rodriguez   (30) (152) 25:32.0 2:48:17.7 5:12.2

Team - Hidalgo

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 113

Team Score (times): 2:02:00.1

Ave Time:24:24.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1097 Pedro Sanchez   3 3 20:46.1 20:46.1 0:26.3
2 1089 Javier Martinez   13 16 22:27.2 43:13.4 2:07.4
3 1098 Martin Mondragon   24 40 24:20.4 1:07:33.8 4:00.5
4 1099 Diego Ramirez   36 76 27:08.7 1:34:42.5 6:48.9
5 1094 Oswaldo Flores   37 113 27:17.5 2:02:00.1 6:57.7

Team - Zapata

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 141

Team Score (times): 2:07:19.2

Ave Time:25:27.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1336 Renso Buruato   12 12 22:18.0 22:18.0 1:58.1
2 1337 Manuel Jasso   27 39 24:47.1 47:05.1 4:27.3
3 1334 Brando Rivera   33 72 26:34.8 1:13:40.0 6:15.0
4 1338 Leandro Torres   34 106 26:44.1 1:40:24.2 6:24.3
5 1335 Homer Espinoza   35 141 26:55.0 2:07:19.2 6:35.2

Team - Donna IDEA Academy

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1018 Martin Puentes   Less Than 5   23:09.7 23:09.7 2:49.8
2 1008 Eliel Garcia   Less Than 5   26:36.9 49:46.6 6:17.1
3 1020 Justin Sauceda   Less Than 5   28:07.2 1:17:53.9 7:47.4
4 1019 Antonio Reyna   Less Than 5   31:07.9 1:49:01.8 10:48.1

Team - Santa Rosa

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1308 Noah Garza   Less Than 5   22:09.8 22:09.8 1:49.9
2 1307 Jacob Castillo   Less Than 5   22:53.1 45:03.0 2:33.3
3 1306 Joshua Rodriguez   Less Than 5   24:16.3 1:09:19.3 3:56.4
4 1305 Evan White   Less Than 5   29:05.0 1:38:24.3 8:45.1

Team - Jubilee Harlingen

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1201 Gabriel Medrano   Less Than 5   24:23.5 24:23.5 4:03.7
2 1214 Tristan Reyes   Less Than 5   24:34.4 48:58.0 4:14.6
3 1209 Jaseth Coronado   Less Than 5   31:19.4 1:20:17.4 10:59.6

Team - Rio Hondo

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1275 Juan Villarreal   Less Than 5   20:29.5 20:29.5 0:09.7
2 1276 Justin Cortez   Less Than 5   21:13.5 41:43.1 0:53.7