Mission Veterans Cross Country Invitational

September 16, 2023


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 1048 Josue Cisneros Mission 15:58.4 5:09/M
2 2 938 Jacksen Ahlman McAllen 16:04.0 5:11/M
3 3 939 Sean Smith McAllen 16:24.9 5:18/M
4 4 942 Gerardo Villarreal McAllen 16:27.0 5:18/M
5 5 940 Sergio Echavarria McAllen 16:27.6 5:19/M
6 6 944 Joseph Rodriguez McAllen 16:28.4 5:19/M
7 7 731 Enrique Perez IDEA McAllen 16:34.7 5:21/M
8 8 1049 Rosbel Barrera Mission 16:36.3 5:21/M
9 9 883 Ronaldo Ramirez La Joya Palmview 16:37.0 5:22/M
10 10 1244 Hector Pena Rio Grande City 16:38.3 5:22/M
11 11 941 Santiago Echeverry McAllen 16:42.2 5:23/M
12 12 943 Dylan Benavidez McAllen 16:43.0 5:24/M
13 13 1176 Xavier Hernandez PSJA Memorial 16:48.3 5:25/M
14 14 1051 Anthony Picazo Mission 16:51.8 5:26/M
15 (< 5) 650 Ryan Dandurand Harlingen 16:53.2 5:27/M
16 15 1178 JONY MACIAS PSJA Memorial 16:53.4 5:27/M
17 16 823 Brandon Sauceda La Joya 16:56.5 5:28/M
18 17 1017 Carlos Gallegos McAllen Rowe 16:56.8 5:28/M
19 18 1018 Israel Lozano McAllen Rowe 16:58.6 5:29/M
20 (< 5) 1258 Omar Rodriguez Rio Grande City Grulla 16:58.7 5:29/M
21 (< 5) 651 Azariah Garzoria Harlingen 17:01.1 5:29/M
22 19 1180 Aidan Swanson PSJA Memorial 17:02.9 5:30/M
23 20 90001 Troy Sanchez Hidalgo 17:05.6 5:31/M
24 21 1024 Mario Lopez McAllen Rowe 17:09.4 5:32/M
25 22 1179 Diego Pina PSJA Memorial 17:09.9 5:32/M
26 23 736 Jeremy Ramos IDEA McAllen 17:10.0 5:32/M
27 (< 5) 652 Jaylen Bravo Harlingen 17:14.2 5:34/M
28 24 866 Freddy Oviedo La Joya Juarez Lincoln 17:15.2 5:34/M
29 25 1182 Eleazar Garcia PSJA Memorial 17:16.3 5:34/M
30 26 90002 Santiago Hernandez Hidalgo 17:16.8 5:34/M
31 27 884 Leo Rivero La Joya Palmview 17:17.8 5:35/M
32 28 578 Jorge Castro Brownsville Rivera 17:20.3 5:36/M
33 29 1052 Sergio Vargas Mission 17:23.6 5:37/M
34 30 733 Jormaine Ramos IDEA McAllen 17:25.0 5:37/M
35 31 1271 Kevin Martinez San Benito 17:25.7 5:37/M
36 32 1074 Luis Zuniga Mission Veterans Memorial 17:25.8 5:37/M
37 33 867 Cristo Torres La Joya Juarez Lincoln 17:29.6 5:39/M
38 34 1020 Jorge Valdez McAllen Rowe 17:30.0 5:39/M
39 35 1022 Maynard Gil-Yarrito McAllen Rowe 17:31.0 5:39/M
40 36 529 Bryan Valverde Brownsville Porter 17:33.1 5:40/M
41 37 732 Joaquin Carranza IDEA McAllen 17:37.5 5:41/M
42 38 1075 Evan Zamora Mission Veterans Memorial 17:40.1 5:42/M
43 39 1050 Christiano San Martin Mission 17:41.9 5:43/M
44 40 1076 Isaac Trevino Mission Veterans Memorial 17:45.4 5:44/M
45 41 1021 Daniel Salazar McAllen Rowe 17:47.1 5:44/M
46 42 1247 Jose Rocha Rio Grande City 17:49.3 5:45/M
47 43 1245 Bryan Hernandez Rio Grande City 17:59.9 5:48/M
48 44 1246 Isaac Guerra Rio Grande City 18:01.8 5:49/M
49 45 570 Adrian Prado Brownsville Rivera 18:02.2 5:49/M
50 (< 5) 1215 Moises Cortina PSJA North 18:03.1 5:49/M
51 (< 5) 1216 Israel Ochoa PSJA North 18:03.1 5:49/M
52 46 1249 Angel Cerda Rio Grande City 18:04.2 5:50/M
53 47 90003 Pedro Sanchez Hidalgo 18:07.1 5:51/M
54 48 1248 Devin Duarte Rio Grande City 18:09.0 5:51/M
55 49 868 Damien Vela La Joya Juarez Lincoln 18:13.8 5:53/M
56 50 572 Josua Alvear Brownsville Rivera 18:14.8 5:53/M
57 51 827 Juan Hidalgo La Joya 18:15.0 5:53/M
58 52 90004 Alfonso Velasquez Hidalgo 18:17.8 5:54/M
59 (< 5) 655 Eric Buggs Harlingen 18:18.0 5:54/M
60 53 90005 Rogellio Mendoza Hidalgo 18:23.4 5:56/M
61 54 870 Angel Delgado La Joya Juarez Lincoln 18:26.2 5:57/M
62 55 1054 Edu Alvarez Mission 18:30.0 5:58/M
63 56 1270 Andres Rodriguez San Benito 18:30.4 5:58/M
64 57 826 Marco Gandaria La Joya 18:30.5 5:58/M
65 58 887 Joaquin Salinas La Joya Palmview 18:31.1 5:58/M
66 59 824 Isaac Romero La Joya 18:34.2 5:59/M
67 60 754 Daniel Rico IDEA Mission College Prep 18:37.5 6:00/M
68 61 569 Jose Caballero Brownsville Rivera 18:41.7 6:02/M
69 (< 5) 897 Esteban Godoy Macedonian Christian Academy 18:43.1 6:02/M
70 62 90006 Diego Martinez Hidalgo 18:44.0 6:03/M
71 63 871 Eduardo Ramos La Joya Juarez Lincoln 18:45.6 6:03/M
72 (< 5) 796 David Contreras Jubilee Brownsville 18:46.2 6:03/M
73 64 1077 Carlos Delgadillo Mission Veterans Memorial 18:47.1 6:04/M
74 65 1124 Jose Rodriguez Pharr Valley View 18:50.9 6:05/M
75 66 1183 Benancio Lozano PSJA Memorial 18:52.3 6:05/M
76 (< 5) 966 Xavier Gonzalez Mcallen Memorial 18:54.3 6:06/M
77 (< 5) 965 Carlos Godoy Mcallen Memorial 18:54.8 6:06/M
78 67 1128 Christian Romero Pharr Valley View 18:58.8 6:07/M
79 68 90007 Daneil Banda Hidalgo 18:59.1 6:07/M
80 69 1184 Eleazar Yoc PSJA Memorial 19:02.0 6:08/M
81 (< 5) 1217 Carlos Cancino PSJA North 19:02.3 6:08/M
82 70 777 edgar Garcia IDEA North Mission 19:04.4 6:09/M
83 71 1272 Anthony Gomez San Benito 19:08.6 6:11/M
84 72 575 Brayan Garcia Munoz Brownsville Rivera 19:10.5 6:11/M
85 73 776 Jose Luis Pena IDEA North Mission 19:11.8 6:12/M
86 74 746 Guadalupe Lerma IDEA Mission College Prep 19:12.4 6:12/M
87 75 747 Timothy Duggan IDEA Mission College Prep 19:13.0 6:12/M
88 76 577 Luis Lara Brownsville Rivera 19:14.0 6:12/M
89 77 1078 Trystan Ibarra Mission Veterans Memorial 19:16.0 6:13/M
90 78 1127 Bryan Martinez Pharr Valley View 19:18.2 6:14/M
91 79 1126 Santiago Garza Pharr Valley View 19:18.6 6:14/M
92 80 534 Alan Camacho Brownsville Porter 19:19.8 6:14/M
93 81 1079 Devin Solis Mission Veterans Memorial 19:27.1 6:17/M
94 82 1129 Marco Rodriguez Pharr Valley View 19:32.0 6:18/M
95 83 574 Jose Cardenas Brownsville Rivera 19:36.8 6:20/M
96 84 536 Juan Moreno Brownsville Porter 19:50.0 6:24/M
97 85 512 Jose Rodriguez Brownsville Porter 19:56.0 6:26/M
98 86 525 Abraham Gonzalez Brownsville Porter 19:57.0 6:26/M
99 87 748 Leonard Byron IDEA Mission College Prep 19:58.0 6:26/M
100 88 1275 Victor Barrientos San Benito 19:59.8 6:27/M
O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
101 89 779 Jorge Mejia IDEA North Mission 20:00.1 6:27/M
102 (< 5) 797 Damian Soto Jubilee Brownsville 20:00.1 6:27/M
103 90 1125 JOEL ELIZONDO Pharr Valley View 20:03.0 6:28/M
104 91 513 Sizu Aguillon Brownsville Porter 20:06.0 6:29/M
105 92 889 Emmanuel Lopez La Joya Palmview 20:21.8 6:34/M
106 93 1023 Jose Garduno McAllen Rowe 20:24.5 6:35/M
107 94 886 Daniel Vera La Joya Palmview 20:26.4 6:36/M
108 (< 5) 798 Oscar Navarrette Jubilee Brownsville 20:26.6 6:36/M
109 (< 5) 900 Joaquin Garza Macedonian Christian Academy 20:27.4 6:36/M
110 95 780 Heli Vera IDEA North Mission 20:27.4 6:36/M
111 96 734 Kaled Vargas IDEA McAllen 20:41.0 6:40/M
112 97 781 Daniel Vera IDEA North Mission 20:43.2 6:41/M
113 (< 5) 899 Noe Olvera Macedonian Christian Academy 20:49.0 6:43/M
114 98 1277 Damian Diaz San Benito 20:50.1 6:43/M
115 99 735 Jiovanni Valadez IDEA McAllen 20:56.1 6:45/M
116 (< 5) 901 Sam Alvarado Macedonian Christian Academy 21:30.7 6:56/M
117 100 757 Randel Bermea IDEA Mission College Prep 21:43.4 7:00/M
118 (< 5) 1219 Ryu Hernandez PSJA North 21:57.3 7:05/M
119 101 758 Jesus Carranza IDEA Mission College Prep 22:51.8 7:23/M
120 102 756 Angel Benavides IDEA Mission College Prep 22:58.0 7:25/M
121 (> 7) 749 Richard Sullivan IDEA Mission College Prep 23:39.5 7:38/M
122 103 828 Juan Carlos Rubio La Joya 23:56.4 7:43/M
123 104 825 Edgar Rosales La Joya 23:56.8 7:43/M
124 (> 7) 751 Cole Emory IDEA Mission College Prep 23:57.7 7:44/M
125 (> 7) 750 Xavier Hernandez IDEA Mission College Prep 24:41.8 7:58/M
126 105 1278 Sampaul Sok San Benito 25:02.1 8:05/M
127 (> 7) 752 Rolando Garza IDEA Mission College Prep 25:18.5 8:10/M
128 (> 7) 753 Merced Herrera IDEA Mission College Prep 37:40.5 12:09/M