UIL 32-2A XC District Championships

October 09, 2023


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC

Final Team Results - Girls

Varisty

Team - Santa Maria

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 42

Team Score (times): 1:10:40.8

Ave Time:14:08.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 676 Mia Picazo   1 1 12:44.0 12:44.0 0:00.0
2 682 Roselyn Gaona   6 7 14:02.0 26:46.1 1:18.0
3 677 Carmen Rangel   9 16 14:23.3 41:09.4 1:39.2
4 678 Paulette Gomez   11 27 14:38.2 55:47.7 1:54.1
5 679 Natalie Ramirez   15 42 14:53.1 1:10:40.8 2:09.0
6 681 Pricilla Almazan   (22) (64) 15:42.4 1:26:23.3 2:58.4
7 680 Gabby Ramon   (33) (97) 20:10.1 1:46:33.4 7:26.0

Team - Agua Dulce

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 70

Team Score (times): 1:14:26.1

Ave Time:14:53.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 605 Haile Estringel   8 8 14:19.0 14:19.0 1:34.9
2 604 Valerie Garcia   10 18 14:34.6 28:53.6 1:50.5
3 601 Emily Garza   12 30 14:41.7 43:35.3 1:57.6
4 602 Jozie Delgado   16 46 15:01.6 58:37.0 2:17.6
5 606 Kristyn McGuire   24 70 15:49.0 1:14:26.1 3:05.0
6 600 Lily Vavrusa   (25) (95) 16:00.0 1:30:26.1 3:15.9
7 607 Isabella Ybarra   (31) (126) 18:36.7 1:49:02.8 5:52.6

Team - Feer

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 82

Team Score (times): 1:15:35.0

Ave Time:15:07.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 628 Emily Robledo   4 4 13:42.5 13:42.5 0:58.4
2 626 Presleigh Perez   17 21 15:12.5 28:55.1 2:28.5
3 632 Caitlin Aleman   18 39 15:16.8 44:11.9 2:32.7
4 627 Ava Ramirez   20 59 15:36.3 59:48.2 2:52.2
5 630 Brenda Martinez   23 82 15:46.7 1:15:35.0 3:02.7
6 631 Rehanna Tarango   (28) (110) 17:01.6 1:32:36.6 4:17.5
7 629 Kaeley Huey   (29) (139) 17:04.1 1:49:40.8 4:20.0

Team - La Villa ECHS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 92

Team Score (times): 1:21:11.8

Ave Time:16:14.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 635 Kaycei Salazar   2 2 12:45.7 12:45.7 0:01.7
2 639 Kailey Salazar   3 5 13:31.6 26:17.3 0:47.5
3 638 Lisa Rodriguez   21 26 15:39.7 41:57.1 2:55.7
4 636 Arianna Pantoja   32 58 18:59.0 1:00:56.2 6:15.0
5 637 Delilah Gonzalez   34 92 20:15.6 1:21:11.8 7:31.5

Team - Riviera Kaufer

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 97

Team Score (times): 1:23:12.7

Ave Time:16:38.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 661 Adelina Bell   5 5 13:51.5 13:51.5 1:07.5
2 663 Katelina Rendon   7 12 14:12.1 28:03.7 1:28.0
3 664 Micaela Gutierrez   19 31 15:28.2 43:31.9 2:44.1
4 662 Zoey Ochoa   30 61 17:40.8 1:01:12.8 4:56.7
5 660 Cassandra Arroyo   36 97 21:59.9 1:23:12.7 9:15.8

Team - Premont

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 115

Team Score (times): 1:23:32.7

Ave Time:16:42.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 643 Kimberly Galvan   13 13 14:47.5 14:47.5 2:03.4
2 642 Madeline Rodriguez   14 27 14:50.6 29:38.1 2:06.5
3 647 Aubrey Rodriguez   26 53 16:40.6 46:18.7 3:56.5
4 646 Allison Reyna   27 80 16:58.0 1:03:16.8 4:14.0
5 645 Nola Munoz   35 115 20:15.8 1:23:32.7 7:31.8
6 648 Katelynn Hinojosa   (37) (152) 23:16.0 1:46:48.7 10:31.9

Team - Ben Bolt Palito Blanco

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 620 Clarissa Gonzalez   Less Than 5   14:12.9 14:12.9 1:28.9
2 619 Karixa Godines   Less Than 5   17:55.3 32:08.3 5:11.2