UIL 32-3A District XC Championship

October 11, 2023


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity

Team - Progreso

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 33

Team Score (times): 1:12:51.3

Ave Time:14:34.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1411 Alexa Galvan   1 1 12:56.7 12:56.7 0:00.0
2 1412 Lorena Cerda   4 5 14:29.3 27:26.0 1:32.6
3 1413 RAMIREZ GABBY   5 10 14:34.6 42:00.7 1:37.9
4 1414 Maria Blanco   8 18 14:55.4 56:56.1 1:58.6
5 1415 Brisia Zamarron   15 33 15:55.1 1:12:51.3 2:58.4
6 1417 Alyssa Costante   (23)   17:03.3 1:29:54.6 4:06.5

Team - Lyford

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 62

Team Score (times): 1:18:52.8

Ave Time:15:46.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1376 Trinity Hill   6 6 14:42.2 14:42.2 1:45.5
2 1373 Dyane Castillo   7 13 14:45.9 29:28.1 1:49.2
3 1374 Carolyn Loredo   11 24 15:37.6 45:05.7 2:40.8
4 1375 Kailee Chinn   12 36 15:39.5 1:00:45.3 2:42.8
5 1378 Adriana Caballero   26 62 18:07.4 1:18:52.8 5:10.7
6 1377 Yaslin Castillo   (36)   23:54.5 1:42:47.3 10:57.7

Team - IDEA Weslaco Pike

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 73

Team Score (times): 1:20:00.8

Ave Time:16:00.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1349 Melanie Gonzalez   3 3 14:06.5 14:06.5 1:09.7
2 1350 Paola Canales   9 12 14:59.5 29:06.0 2:02.7
3 1353 Ileen Luna   14 26 15:54.9 45:00.9 2:58.2
4 1351 Natalie Ontiveros   17 43 16:17.8 1:01:18.7 3:21.0
5 1354 Lizeth Favila   30 73 18:42.0 1:20:00.8 5:45.3

Team - IDEA Riverview

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 80

Team Score (times): 1:21:09.5

Ave Time:16:13.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1322 Yaretzi Lara   10 10 15:19.3 15:19.3 2:22.6
2 1320 Samantha Esquivel   13 23 15:50.1 31:09.5 2:53.4
3 1324 Marilyn Balli   18 41 16:32.6 47:42.1 3:35.9
4 1325 Camila Lopez   19 60 16:43.5 1:04:25.7 3:46.8
5 1321 Andrea Navarette   20 80 16:43.8 1:21:09.5 3:47.1
6 1323 Carolina Leal   (29)   18:38.7 1:39:48.3 5:41.9
7 1327 Amy Alvarez   (32)   19:15.0 1:59:03.3 6:18.2

Team - Rio Hondo

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 100

Team Score (times): 1:24:07.7

Ave Time:16:49.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1438 Alexis Villarreal   2 2 14:03.9 14:03.9 1:07.2
2 1439 Micah Hernandez   21 23 16:48.8 30:52.7 3:52.0
3 1441 Nikaeyla De La Rosa   22 45 16:56.0 47:48.7 3:59.2
4 1442 Mary Garza   27 72 18:08.3 1:05:57.1 5:11.6
5 1440 Tenley Garza   28 100 18:10.6 1:24:07.7 5:13.9
6 1443 Natalia Landaverde   (35)   21:06.5 1:45:14.3 8:09.8

Team - Monte Alto

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 129

Team Score (times): 1:30:42.4

Ave Time:18:08.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1386 Isabella Garcia   16 16 16:17.1 16:17.1 3:20.4
2 1390 Dora Castillo   24 40 17:24.7 33:41.8 4:28.0
3 1387 CRYSTAL PE√ĎA   25 65 17:46.8 51:28.7 4:50.1
4 1388 JENNIFER RAMIREZ   31 96 18:46.7 1:10:15.4 5:49.9
5 1385 MIA DUARTE   33 129 20:27.0 1:30:42.4 7:30.3
6 1391 Jocelynn Morales   (34)   20:36.7 1:51:19.2 7:40.0

Team - Santa Rosa

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1447 Cecilia De La Cruz   Less Than 5   13:49.0 13:49.0 0:52.3
2 1449 Hazel Villareal   Less Than 5   19:53.5 33:42.5 6:56.7
3 1448 Angelica Ramos   Less Than 5   23:13.7 56:56.3 10:17.0
4 1452 Janelle Hernandez   Less Than 5   24:27.6 1:21:24.0 11:30.9

Team - Brownsville Frontier College Prep

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1301 Sarahi Antonio   Less Than 5   14:16.2 14:16.2 1:19.5