Casa Lidia Turkey Trot 5K Run/ Walk

Age Group Results

November 25, 2023


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC


5K Men: 1-99
5K Women: 1-99
Bandit Men: 0- 0
Bandit Women:

5K

Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Solis Pharr 137 42 6 21:20.9 6:53/M
2 Jessica Blanco Buda 5 29 10 22:10.4 7:09/M
3 Emma Eisel Charleston 30 26 11 22:36.0 7:17/M
4 Alicia Gutierrez Mcallen 63 49 26 25:30.9 8:14/M
5 Karina Gaona Kyle 41 29 29 25:53.5 8:21/M
6 Joanna Walker Mcallen 169 57 31 26:25.8 8:32/M
7 Joselyne Rivera Mission 125 29 34 26:58.3 8:42/M
8 Jazmin Vela Edinburg 150 26 35 27:05.4 8:44/M
9 Bertha Gutierrez San Antonio 64 45 36 27:15.0 8:47/M
10 Alicia Hernandez Edinburg 171 56 37 27:18.4 8:49/M
11 Sanjuana Ceccopieri Pharr 15 51 39 27:30.1 8:52/M
12 Denise Villarreal Mission 152 27 40 27:33.4 8:53/M
13 Pam Mercado Penitas 194 63 44 28:20.4 9:09/M
14 Clarissa Salinas Donna 131 34 49 29:34.1 9:32/M
15 Mariza Saucier Mcallen 133 29 52 30:40.6 9:54/M
16 Jessie Obregon Mission 99 32 53 30:45.1 9:55/M
17 Ana Cavazos Weslaco 14 49 54 31:10.3 10:03/M
18 Cynthia Torres Sa Juan 1167 59 55 31:20.1 10:06/M
19 Victoria Pena Edinburg 107 29 56 31:57.8 10:19/M
20 Cheyenne Solis Edinburg 138 29 57 32:00.5 10:20/M
21 Briana Vargas Mcallen 197 26 59 32:22.5 10:27/M
22 Dulce Gonzalez Pharr 56 31 61 33:16.8 10:44/M
23 Valeria De Leon Edinburg 20 26 62 33:28.5 10:48/M
24 Stacey Olivarez Weslaco 102 41 63 33:33.8 10:50/M
25 Elsa Guerrero Edinburg 192 49 64 33:38.7 10:51/M
26 Stephanie Falcon Rio Grande City 33 25 65 33:47.4 10:54/M
27 Debora Yanez Mission 157 37 66 34:02.4 10:59/M
28 Elena Caballero Mcallen 1153 41 67 34:02.4 10:59/M
29 Viviana Santos Rio Grande City 132 29 69 34:13.5 11:02/M
30 Adela Martinez McAllen 1231 48 72 35:35.6 11:29/M
31 Iztaccihuatl Trevino Edinburg 149 43 75 36:02.3 11:38/M
32 Crystal Ocampo Katy 100 32 76 36:18.1 11:43/M
33 Jennifer Tobar San Juan 147 35 78 36:32.4 11:47/M
34 Brenda Salinas 78589 130 34 80 37:00.0 11:56/M
35 Tanya Miller Edinburg 97 46 81 37:00.1 11:56/M
36 Ana Martinez Edinburg 172 27 82 37:27.2 12:05/M
37 Celia Gutierrez San Antonio 62 42 83 37:28.5 12:05/M
38 Rikki Ramirez Mcallen 114 41 86 38:02.3 12:16/M
39 Diana Morales Mission 177 26 88 38:19.7 12:22/M
40 Rina Casas Edinburg 12 59 89 38:43.2 12:29/M
41 Sonia Delgado Mcallen 195 55 91 39:14.5 12:40/M
42 Nydia Salazar San Juan 1151 26 92 39:34.8 12:46/M
43 Belinda Resendez Corpus Christi 117 60 93 39:50.0 12:51/M
44 Jo Lumbreras Edinburg 79 54 96 39:59.2 12:54/M
45 Aglae Yanez Mission 156 33 97 40:18.6 13:00/M
46 Kimiko Acuna Edinburg 1 40 100 41:11.3 13:17/M
47 Maggie Miller Houston 93 9 101 41:58.6 13:32/M
48 Tatum Fryer Bastrop 35 7 102 42:36.0 13:45/M
49 Helen Miller Houston 91 4 103 42:36.5 13:45/M
50 Briannah Halm Bastrop 65 40 104 42:36.6 13:45/M
51 Lizette Tijerina Edinburg 142 31 105 42:37.0 13:45/M
52 Emily Miller Houston 90 38 106 42:37.7 13:45/M
53 Sarah Fryer Bastrop 36 43 108 42:39.5 13:46/M
54 Bea Shearin San Antonio 134 46 109 42:39.7 13:46/M
55 Katia Arizmendi Mcallen 184 27 113 42:50.6 13:49/M
56 Juanita Rivera Mission 124 24 115 42:59.9 13:52/M
57 Luz Delarbre Mission 21 28 116 43:01.4 13:53/M
58 Rosie Salas Pharr 188 56 117 43:13.4 13:57/M
59 Lizda Lara Mcallen 185 31 119 44:02.5 14:12/M
60 Peggy Kawamura Spring Branch 73 66 121 44:18.3 14:18/M
61 Gabriela Puente Mcallen 110 7 122 44:29.9 14:21/M
62 Stephanie Puente Mcallen 111 33 124 44:32.9 14:22/M
63 Lucia Dyer Mcallen 25 3 125 44:59.2 14:31/M
64 Isabel Hernandez Edinburg 66 52 128 45:18.0 14:37/M
65 Rebecca Gonzalez Mission 55 32 129 46:35.3 15:02/M
66 Jennifer Garcia Mission 166 42 130 46:45.2 15:05/M
67 Ana Zuniga Mcallen 159 37 131 46:51.1 15:07/M
68 Alyssa Galvan Edinburg 39 20 133 47:24.4 15:18/M
69 Sadie Villarreal Edinburg 153 28 134 47:28.9 15:19/M
70 Sandra Villarreal Mission 151 57 135 47:29.2 15:19/M
71 Beatrice Corona Mcallen 1156 42 139 48:24.8 15:37/M
72 Esmeralda Perez Edinburg 1155 41 140 48:25.4 15:37/M
73 Clarissa Rodriguez Mcallen 175 38 141 48:56.9 15:47/M
74 Lisa Ramon Los Angeles 200 30 142 48:57.0 15:47/M
75 Penny Silva 1220 3 143 49:03.3 15:49/M
76 Claudia Garcia Edinburg 176 20 144 49:21.9 15:55/M
77 Cora Dyer Mcallen 26 1 146 50:16.3 16:13/M
78 Arielle Quijada Mission 112 21 147 51:08.2 16:30/M
79 Gail Flores Donna 181 23 148 51:22.5 16:34/M
80 Anet Guerrero Edinburg 59 42 149 51:24.2 16:35/M
81 Rosie Blanco Mission 6 46 150 52:24.0 16:54/M
82 Mario Fiscal Mission 34 56 151 52:25.3 16:55/M
83 Paloma Salinas Rio Grande City 129 32 152 52:37.3 16:58/M
84 Kaysee Gomez 1204 27 153 52:48.3 17:02/M
85 Francis Gomez Mcallen 1152 48 154 52:49.2 17:02/M
86 Stephanie Garza Edinburg 51 44 156 53:39.2 17:18/M
87 Maria Martinez Edinburg 186 44 158 54:06.0 17:27/M
88 Kassandra Gonzalez Mcallen 1154 31 159 54:06.7 17:27/M
89 Kendra Cardona San Juan 10 8 160 54:25.0 17:33/M
90 Claudette Ramirez San Juan 116 35 161 54:25.5 17:33/M
91 Judy Kawamura Gonzalez Edinburg 77 70 162 54:50.1 17:41/M
92 Nelda Pena Mission 106 58 163 54:50.1 17:41/M
93 Maricela Garcia Mcallen 168 59 164 55:22.4 17:52/M
94 Marissa Brawn Edinburg 187 43 165 55:47.0 18:00/M
95 Maddielynn Brawn Edinburg 198 5 166 55:47.2 18:00/M
96 Bonnie Harms Mcallen 165 53 168 56:02.7 18:05/M
97 Beverly Ouellette Edinburg 104 54 169 56:56.7 18:22/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abram Maldonado Weslaco 81 21 1 15:43.4 5:04/M
2 Naataanii Collins Edcouch 18 20 2 16:37.5 5:22/M
3 Kevin Gomez Pharr 54 18 3 17:56.6 5:47/M
4 Nick Lopez Edinburg 199 16 4 19:01.4 6:08/M
5 Marco Salazar 1172 45 5 20:17.5 6:33/M
6 Felipe Hernandez Alamo 69 47 7 21:21.3 6:53/M
7 Emmnuel Lopez Edinburg 1133 39 8 21:30.6 6:56/M
8 Oscar Rivas Mcallen 122 62 9 21:55.1 7:04/M
9 Nathan Charles Mcallen 17 18 12 22:42.2 7:19/M
10 Rj Ramirez San Juan 113 40 13 22:43.8 7:20/M
11 Zack Miller Mcallen 87 33 14 22:44.2 7:20/M
12 Rick Carlson Holiday Island 11 60 15 22:52.8 7:23/M
13 Jesse Salinas Weslaso 1120 1 16 23:10.7 7:29/M
14 Glafiro Valle Pharr 182 39 17 23:35.0 7:36/M
15 Anthony Espinosa Edinburg 32 21 18 23:42.6 7:39/M
16 Micah Dyer Bastrop 29 37 19 24:08.9 7:47/M
17 Cyrus Shores Mcallen 135 37 20 24:14.7 7:49/M
18 Josue Garcia Alton 43 33 21 24:38.4 7:57/M
19 Mark Torres Edinburg 1171 25 22 24:52.5 8:01/M
20 Benjamin Miller Edinburg 96 46 23 25:00.1 8:04/M
21 Oscar Tobar San Juan 146 53 24 25:01.2 8:04/M
22 Victor De Leon Pharr 19 27 25 25:12.3 8:08/M
23 Joey Williams Mcallen 155 59 27 25:33.9 8:15/M
24 Fabian Lopez Weslaco 179 26 28 25:44.9 8:18/M
25 Matthew Brown Vonore 7 33 30 26:02.0 8:24/M
26 Eric Piater Weslaco 109 46 32 26:29.9 8:33/M
27 Sergio Rodriguez Yanez Mission 127 14 33 26:35.7 8:35/M
28 Dante Mercado 1158 1 38 27:25.0 8:51/M
29 Andres Garcia Mission 173 30 41 27:38.7 8:55/M
30 Arnoldo Cantu Alamo 9 52 42 28:15.0 9:07/M
31 Albert Gomez Brownsville 53 32 43 28:20.0 9:08/M
32 Homero Gracia Mission 58 39 45 28:35.9 9:14/M
33 Toyo Kawamura Kingsville 75 69 46 28:50.9 9:18/M
34 Eliseo Reyes Alamo 118 21 47 28:51.2 9:18/M
35 Jacob Dominguez Mcallen 183 27 48 29:24.9 9:29/M
36 Erick Reynoso Mcallen 121 24 50 29:59.6 9:41/M
37 Steve Zambrano Frisco 158 33 51 30:04.1 9:42/M
38 Art Salas Pharr 196 58 58 32:08.9 10:22/M
39 James Kawamura Round Rock 74 67 60 32:45.0 10:34/M
40 Ruben Mendez Mcallen 85 58 68 34:06.2 11:00/M
41 Robert(bob) Galligan Weslaco 37 82 70 34:44.0 11:12/M
42 Fernando Lara Mcallen 180 69 71 35:07.2 11:20/M
43 Larry Olivarez Weslaco 101 47 73 35:36.9 11:29/M
44 William Jenson Alton 1139 65 74 35:46.1 11:32/M
45 Michael Ryan Atoka 128 50 77 36:22.3 11:44/M
46 Daniel Miller Edinburg 95 12 79 36:59.5 11:56/M
47 Marco Benavides Brownsville 3 30 84 37:49.6 12:12/M
48 Hiker Melo Mission 84 20 85 37:57.3 12:15/M
49 Adrienne Garza 1195 44 87 38:02.6 12:16/M
50 Ruben Estrada Mcallen 189 58 90 38:58.0 12:34/M
51 Steven Ramirez Mcallen 115 45 94 39:52.3 12:52/M
52 Nicholas Bowman Los Angeles 1104 30 95 39:55.1 12:53/M
53 Rosendo Charles Mcallen 16 47 98 40:39.9 13:07/M
54 Michael Dryja San Antonio 22 51 99 41:01.2 13:14/M
55 Lorenzo Tijerina Edinburg 143 3 107 42:38.8 13:45/M
56 Lauro Tijerina Edinburg 141 33 110 42:40.5 13:46/M
57 Jim Miller Houston 88 37 111 42:41.7 13:46/M
58 Patrick Miller Houston 89 2 112 42:42.8 13:47/M
59 Robert Casas Edinburg 13 56 114 42:52.7 13:50/M
60 Jesus Benitez Hidalgo 4 36 118 43:27.4 14:01/M
61 Adam Sotelo Palmhurst 139 3 120 44:17.0 14:17/M
62 Ruben Solis 1196 57 123 44:30.9 14:22/M
63 Jaime Tijerina Mcallen 145 60 126 45:04.8 14:33/M
64 Alberto Hernandez 1144 56 127 45:17.7 14:37/M
65 Diomar Galvan Edinburg 40 44 132 47:23.8 15:17/M
66 Nathan Garza 1143 1 136 47:40.0 15:23/M
67 Collin Cloud Kawamura Kins 76 9 137 47:40.2 15:23/M
68 Joshua Garza Edinburg 50 12 138 48:22.2 15:36/M
69 Steve Hull Mission 190 31 145 50:10.5 16:11/M
70 Victor Garza Edinburg 49 45 155 53:38.2 17:18/M
71 Javier Perez Mcallen 108 40 157 54:02.0 17:26/M
72 Michael Harms Mcallen 164 53 167 56:02.6 18:05/M
 

Bandit

Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 1173 1173 1 45:16.0 14:36/M