Pregnancy Resource Center AGrinchmas 5K Run/ Walk

Age Group Results

December 02, 2023


Results By Endurance Splits, LLC


5k Men: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5k Women: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Bandit Men:
Bandit Women:

5k

Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ceci Ramos McAllen 222 15 2 22:37.6 7:18/M
2 Belen R Kellman MCALLEN 142 11 4 24:16.9 7:50/M
3 Daniela Guerra Hidalgo 419 15 100 37:58.4 12:15/M
4 Leann Leanos Pharr 148 13 103 38:26.7 12:24/M
5 Emma Reyes 371 11 174 48:21.3 15:36/M
6 Diandra Galvan Edinburg 87 10 178 49:53.6 16:06/M
7 Joanna Bravo Edinburg 25 19 179 49:56.3 16:07/M
8 Renata Rodriguez Edinburg 245 12 182 50:10.0 16:11/M
9 Jensine Alvizu Edinburg 8 13 185 50:23.9 16:15/M
10 Mia Torres Edinburg 281 18 237 56:58.2 18:23/M
11 Taya Oranday 445 6 246 58:01.9 18:43/M
12 Suehey Romero 456 8 257 1:00:11.0 19:25/M
13 Maddielyn Brawn Edinburg 363 5 260 1:00:29.4 19:31/M
14 Daleyza Hinojosa 375 10 262 1:00:43.9 19:35/M
15 Frida Cardenas 447 9 264 1:01:23.2 19:48/M
16 Estrella Morin? 455 10 278 1:05:41.4 21:11/M
17 Jesse Bravo Edinburg 24 18 291 1:12:54.2 23:31/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isha McGhee Mcallen 170 25 3 23:24.7 7:33/M
2 Tessie Ledesma 460 27 12 27:08.6 8:45/M
3 Alexis Rodriguez 440 23 18 29:08.0 9:24/M
4 Lorissa Solis Mcallen 269 29 21 29:14.0 9:26/M
5 Nallely Sierra Donna 266 27 22 29:14.1 9:26/M
6 Ashlie Lopez Pharr 153 21 31 31:00.8 10:00/M
7 Gloria chavez Edinburg 53 28 32 31:00.9 10:00/M
8 Marissa Hernandez Donna 131 29 33 31:09.9 10:03/M
9 Cindy Marroquin Sullivan City 160 29 43 32:41.8 10:33/M
10 Melissa Gutierrez McAllen 121 25 44 32:51.8 10:36/M
11 Charlize De La Garza Mission 66 22 45 33:07.4 10:41/M
12 Bianca Lugo Edinburg 157 29 47 33:20.2 10:45/M
13 Karina Diaz La Feria 72 23 49 33:23.0 10:46/M
14 Abigail Corker WESLACO 58 20 58 34:26.8 11:07/M
15 Claudette Moreno 433 25 70 35:24.5 11:25/M
16 Astrid Cavazos Alton 45 25 76 35:52.6 11:34/M
17 Brittany Salinas Edinburg 312 27 79 36:07.3 11:39/M
18 Graciela Palomo ALAMO 203 24 80 36:09.8 11:40/M
19 Aide Alvarez Edinburg 5 21 82 36:33.3 11:48/M
20 Edith Olivares McAllen 318 28 87 36:49.4 11:53/M
21 Gina Garcia Weslaco 95 26 88 36:53.3 11:54/M
22 Daisy Hernandez Mcallen 132 20 91 37:11.6 12:00/M
23 Juliana Munoz Alton 186 26 93 37:21.9 12:03/M
24 Breanna Vega San juan 291 20 96 37:27.7 12:05/M
25 Veronica Palomo Alamo 204 24 101 38:06.8 12:18/M
26 Alannis Sanchez Edinburg 262 22 106 38:58.3 12:34/M
27 Rachel Sutton Rio Grande City 274 29 116 40:28.8 13:03/M
28 Yamilex Martinez Edinburg 163 28 122 41:21.9 13:21/M
29 Lizbeth Martinez Penitas 166 24 123 41:23.0 13:21/M
30 Cassandra Garza McAllen 360 26 130 42:12.1 13:37/M
31 Brittney Arguelles 1457 28 132 42:30.0 13:43/M
32 Kristina Martinez McAllen 362 23 134 42:49.7 13:49/M
33 Mireya Garcia Edinburg 342 25 137 43:49.0 14:08/M
34 Sammy Nieto Edinburg 189 23 138 43:50.4 14:09/M
35 Ali Briseño Edinburg 29 22 143 44:16.9 14:17/M
36 Johanna Martinez Edinburg 162 29 146 44:42.5 14:25/M
37 Priscilla Gonzalez Mission 116 28 148 45:19.4 14:37/M
38 Maritzela Guzman Edinburg 128 25 153 45:51.2 14:48/M
39 Lizeth Salinas Edinburg 260 27 154 45:51.7 14:48/M
40 Alexia Roque Edinburg 252 22 156 46:30.2 15:00/M
41 Taylor Mettlach 471 29 157 46:31.6 15:01/M
42 Julie Rodriguez Alamo 331 22 158 46:44.9 15:05/M
43 Karla Miranda Mission 179 23 161 46:49.7 15:06/M
44 Karla Gutierrez Mcallen 124 26 163 47:11.6 15:13/M
45 Ashley Villasenor 474 25 171 47:55.6 15:28/M
46 Maritza Capuchino Edinburg 36 23 172 47:56.6 15:28/M
47 Jaz Nunez McAllen 329 26 184 50:23.1 16:15/M
48 Emily Esquivel 435 28 188 51:06.5 16:29/M
49 Alondra Reyes Edinburg 227 27 189 51:23.3 16:35/M
50 Rosa Valverde Alamo 289 24 196 52:52.2 17:03/M
51 Sheylin Flores Donna 83 24 197 52:52.5 17:03/M
52 Adriana Ramirez Edinburg 218 26 198 52:55.9 17:05/M
53 Veronica Martinez EDINBURG 161 28 212 55:01.2 17:45/M
54 Margarita Violante Edinburg 300 29 218 55:10.4 17:48/M
55 Annabel Garcia McAllen 96 28 227 55:42.8 17:58/M
56 Nadia Cespedes McAllen 49 28 228 55:43.9 17:59/M
57 Gail Flores Edinburg 325 23 240 57:52.7 18:40/M
58 Brianna Lucio Edinburg 359 27 251 58:28.3 18:52/M
59 Jessica Walsh San Juan 330 29 253 58:50.4 18:59/M
60 Gabriela Olvera Edinburg 194 27 258 1:00:15.8 19:26/M
61 Annabel Delgado Edinburg 70 28 266 1:01:41.3 19:54/M
62 Kassandra Chapa Alamo 50 25 289 1:12:01.0 23:14/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cassandra Cardenaz Edinburg 38 32 1 22:10.6 7:09/M
2 Martha Eliz Mcallen 73 34 5 24:58.1 8:03/M
3 Susan Tristan Edinburg 444 30 7 26:11.9 8:27/M
4 Joanna Rivera Edinburg Tx 78542 473 30 9 26:47.2 8:38/M
5 Rebecca Gonzalez Mission 463 32 10 26:47.7 8:39/M
6 Janie Torres 4319 north bentsen palm d 280 33 11 26:52.2 8:40/M
7 Mayra Perez Mission 212 31 13 27:11.0 8:46/M
8 Irene Casares WESLACO 43 36 14 27:11.7 8:46/M
9 Cynthia Moscoso Mcallen 184 30 15 27:40.9 8:56/M
10 Marissa Segura McAllen 265 34 24 30:01.6 9:41/M
11 Eloisa Ibarra Edinburg 136 38 27 30:33.9 9:52/M
12 Norma Limon Pharr 149 33 28 30:49.2 9:57/M
13 Mari lc MCALLEN 144 30 30 30:58.9 10:00/M
14 Lizette Chiu HARLINGEN 55 32 35 31:23.9 10:08/M
15 Liliana Leal McAllen 145 37 37 31:43.1 10:14/M
16 lopez Erika Mcallen 75 36 42 32:40.7 10:32/M
17 Alexsis Chavez Apt 6 54 32 46 33:18.2 10:45/M
18 Ana Loyola Mcallen 156 30 50 33:34.6 10:50/M
19 Daniela Estevane Weslaco 80 33 54 34:02.7 10:59/M
20 Emily Cerda Palmview 48 33 59 34:31.3 11:08/M
21 Debora Yañez Mission 307 37 62 34:36.7 11:10/M
22 Selenia González Weslaco 115 38 68 35:04.5 11:19/M
23 Eva Rodriguez Edinburg 246 33 69 35:12.7 11:22/M
24 Jennifer Nogueira Edinburg 191 33 74 35:46.0 11:32/M
25 Jessica Loredo Edinburg 154 39 81 36:20.8 11:43/M
26 Abby Alaniz 406 31 83 36:38.4 11:49/M
27 Victoria Carreon EDINBURG 40 31 85 36:42.8 11:51/M
28 Leslie Gonzalez Mission 333 31 92 37:14.8 12:01/M
29 Lana Rodriguez Pharr 247 33 94 37:25.1 12:04/M
30 Cynthia Pichardo Edinburg 214 39 95 37:25.9 12:05/M
31 Lizzet Garza McAllen 336 34 97 37:44.2 12:10/M
32 Esther Ybarra McAllen 322 34 98 37:44.7 12:11/M
33 Rhonda Medrano Mercedes 171 37 102 38:13.8 12:20/M
34 Monica Bravo San Juan 23 39 105 38:53.1 12:33/M
35 Alejandra Ramon Mission 221 30 108 39:14.5 12:40/M
36 Karina Munoz Edinburg 185 38 110 39:34.0 12:46/M
37 Cecilia Rodriguez McAllen 242 36 111 39:40.5 12:48/M
38 MARIA ANZALDUA ALAMO 11 32 113 39:55.9 12:53/M
39 Minerva Tijerina Edinburg 341 32 118 40:42.2 13:08/M
40 Aglae Yañez Mission 308 33 119 40:42.4 13:08/M
41 Priscilla De La Rosa Edinburg 68 36 129 41:56.2 13:32/M
42 Norma Climaco Pharr 56 31 133 42:33.7 13:44/M
43 Nicole Trevino McAllen 284 35 140 44:10.9 14:15/M
44 Erika Garcia McAllen 94 39 142 44:14.1 14:16/M
45 Biel Balderas Pharr 311 37 145 44:38.9 14:24/M
46 Esmeralda Raya Mission 224 36 147 44:44.4 14:26/M
47 Leticia Covarrubias Pharr 334 33 164 47:25.5 15:18/M
48 Joselyn Ontiveros Donna 195 31 168 47:31.2 15:20/M
49 Evangelina Garzw Mission 108 33 180 50:03.5 16:09/M
50 Roxana Ramon Mission 220 39 181 50:03.6 16:09/M
51 Cynthia Tamez 373 32 187 51:03.0 16:28/M
52 Paloma Salinas Rio Grande City 257 32 207 54:12.8 17:29/M
53 Jazmin Reyna Hidalgo 230 31 211 54:46.7 17:40/M
54 Ruby Vela Mcallen 292 35 214 55:07.8 17:47/M
55 Silvia Ruiz Edinburg 255 37 215 55:08.1 17:47/M
56 Beatriz Vela Donna 293 32 216 55:09.8 17:48/M
57 Crystal Macias 374 38 232 56:23.8 18:12/M
58 Saida Torres Edinburg 282 39 235 56:57.3 18:22/M
59 Samantha Oranday Edcouch 459 34 248 58:02.2 18:43/M
60 Elsa Mejorado Sebastian 174 34 256 59:56.6 19:20/M
61 Melissa Bermea Edinburg 21 39 265 1:01:32.4 19:51/M
62 Erica Gongora Pharr 109 37 275 1:05:33.5 21:09/M
63 Estella Garcia 396 37 281 1:07:14.2 21:41/M
64 Enedelia Garcia 395 39 282 1:07:20.0 21:43/M
65 Sylvia Leal Mcallen 147 37 283 1:07:57.9 21:55/M
66 Yvonne Rivas Mission 237 39 284 1:11:12.4 22:58/M
67 Marivel Alaniz Edinburg 3 39 285 1:11:37.1 23:06/M
68 Berta Maldonado San Juan 159 31 290 1:12:06.9 23:16/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Airika Stevens McAllen 272 43 6 25:11.5 8:08/M
2 Irene Gaona Weslaco 377 44 16 28:40.9 9:15/M
3 Macarena Orta Weslaco 381 40 19 29:10.3 9:25/M
4 MONICA GAMEZ HIDALGO 89 49 20 29:13.5 9:26/M
5 Rachel Reyna Edinburg 233 45 25 30:10.2 9:44/M
6 Julissa Jauregui HIDALGO 138 46 26 30:30.5 9:51/M
7 ilanit teverovsky McAllen 275 46 29 30:57.8 9:59/M
8 Cynthia Herrera Mission 314 47 34 31:13.4 10:04/M
9 Gloria Garza Edinburg 105 41 36 31:30.6 10:10/M
10 Sara A. Orta Pharr 197 43 38 31:59.0 10:19/M
11 Ruby De La Garza Alamo 64 44 41 32:22.8 10:27/M
12 Crystal Garza Donna 99 42 48 33:22.5 10:46/M
13 Myriam Flores-Garcia Pharr 85 41 51 33:43.8 10:53/M
14 Hazel Reyes Pharr 379 40 52 33:49.0 10:55/M
15 Vanessa Reyes Edinburg 228 40 53 33:50.5 10:55/M
16 Amber Pacheco Edinburg 200 41 56 34:09.2 11:01/M
17 Yvonne Martinez McAllen 169 46 57 34:23.4 11:06/M
18 Araceli Morin Mission 182 45 60 34:33.5 11:09/M
19 Elsa Guerrero Edinburg 354 49 61 34:34.9 11:09/M
20 Claudia Hernandez Mission 425 49 63 34:39.4 11:11/M
21 Priscilla Saenz McAllen 344 41 65 34:55.3 11:16/M
22 Daisy Alviso Edinburg 6 42 66 34:56.8 11:16/M
23 Ana Cavazos Weslaco 367 49 67 35:01.4 11:18/M
24 Lisa Cavazos McAllen 47 43 71 35:30.2 11:27/M
25 Lorena Perez Edinburg 208 43 72 35:31.8 11:28/M
26 Erika Alaniz 378 40 73 35:42.9 11:31/M
27 Kimiko Acuna Edinburg 2 40 77 35:59.8 11:37/M
28 Stacey Olivarez Weslaco 192 41 78 36:01.3 11:37/M
29 Maribel Reyes Mission 229 44 84 36:39.4 11:49/M
30 Rocio Duran Pharr 426 42 89 36:53.7 11:54/M
31 Amanda Coronado McAllen 59 41 99 37:46.2 12:11/M
32 Luz Guerra Hidalgo 418 42 104 38:46.8 12:31/M
33 Rachel Bravo San Juan 27 42 117 40:30.2 13:04/M
34 Maribel Gutierrez Weslaco 372 49 120 40:59.9 13:14/M
35 Celina Sanchez Alamo 353 48 121 41:01.3 13:14/M
36 Delia Orellana Edinburg 196 41 125 41:36.7 13:25/M
37 Vanessa Cruz McAllen 60 47 126 41:39.1 13:26/M
38 Crystal Leanos 387 41 135 42:55.3 13:51/M
39 Ana Alvarez McAllen 413 45 139 44:07.9 14:14/M
40 Rhea Garza McAllen 97 49 144 44:36.5 14:23/M
41 Elizabeth Gutierrez Edinburg 122 43 149 45:21.9 14:38/M
42 Viridiana Ortega McAllen 198 40 150 45:26.5 14:40/M
43 Mari Garza Mission 106 41 159 46:48.1 15:06/M
44 Mary King Edinburg 143 40 162 46:56.9 15:09/M
45 Gabriela Guerra Hidalgo 417 44 166 47:30.5 15:20/M
46 Patricia Cantu Pharr 423 46 167 47:31.1 15:20/M
47 Connie Pena 428 40 169 47:43.6 15:24/M
48 Mary Villanueva Edinburg 297 40 170 47:43.8 15:24/M
49 Selina Partida 432 42 173 48:05.6 15:31/M
50 MARIVETTE MARTINEZ Alton 168 49 175 48:51.4 15:46/M
51 Briget Martinez Edinburg 164 48 176 49:29.1 15:58/M
52 Nora Navarro Edinburg 188 49 177 49:40.3 16:01/M
53 Cecila Garza 436 44 183 50:19.4 16:14/M
54 Beronica Gonzalez Pharr 110 45 190 51:47.1 16:42/M
55 Betty Mendoza Pharr 176 48 191 51:47.8 16:43/M
56 Graciela Hernandez Harlingen 129 48 193 52:19.7 16:53/M
57 Yessica Villarreal Edinburg 298 40 194 52:22.3 16:54/M
58 LeighAnn Gutierrez Linn 370 46 195 52:50.1 17:03/M
59 Josefina Cardoza Donna 39 47 199 52:59.3 17:06/M
60 Cristy Briseño Edinburg 30 46 201 53:26.3 17:14/M
61 Abby Nieto Edinburg 190 48 204 53:42.0 17:19/M
62 Sandra Gonzalez Edinburg 112 43 205 53:42.7 17:20/M
63 Katia Quiroga 420 45 208 54:26.2 17:34/M
64 TeresaFátima Moreno McAllen 180 48 209 54:38.7 17:38/M
65 Melisa Galvan Pharr 86 48 210 54:46.5 17:40/M
66 Mayra Atilano Alton 17 43 217 55:10.3 17:48/M
67 Yadira Hernandez McAllen 352 46 220 55:12.7 17:49/M
68 Rita Richie McAllen 234 49 222 55:33.4 17:55/M
69 Crisanta Cantu Edinburg 35 49 223 55:33.9 17:55/M
70 Maricela Medrano McAllen 172 49 224 55:34.0 17:56/M
71 Elizabeth Lopez Edinburg 320 44 226 55:36.2 17:56/M
72 Angelia Wing Edinburg 306 46 229 55:48.2 18:00/M
73 Florinda Rivera Mission 323 49 234 56:36.8 18:16/M
74 Lily Nava 404 44 236 56:57.9 18:23/M
75 Joann Calacuayo 376 43 238 57:45.6 18:38/M
76 Maria Martinez Edinburg 338 44 239 57:52.0 18:40/M
77 Edna Espana Alamo 415 40 241 57:53.1 18:40/M
78 Maggie Armstrong Edinburg 15 45 242 57:54.6 18:41/M
79 Jessica RODRIGUEZ Mission 241 43 243 57:56.6 18:41/M
80 Jessica Garcia Mission 93 41 244 57:57.2 18:42/M
81 Vanessa Ochoa Mission 350 44 245 58:00.9 18:43/M
82 Sandra Herrera McAllen 345 49 247 58:02.2 18:43/M
83 Sonia Rodriguez McAllen 346 46 249 58:17.1 18:48/M
84 Leticia Licea Edinburg 335 40 250 58:17.8 18:48/M
85 STEPHANIE GARZA Edinburg 102 44 252 58:29.8 18:52/M
86 Melissa Flores San Juan 340 47 254 58:50.9 18:59/M
87 Marissa Brawn Edinburg 339 43 259 1:00:29.1 19:31/M
88 Angelica Espinoza San Juan 79 48 263 1:01:00.3 19:41/M
89 Sonia Avila Pharr 19 46 267 1:01:46.2 19:56/M
90 Anet Guerrero Edinburg 120 42 268 1:03:07.2 20:22/M
91 Saida Villasenor 475 47 270 1:04:27.5 20:48/M
92 Carino Sandoval 402 45 272 1:04:29.2 20:48/M
93 Juan L. Sandoval 403 46 273 1:04:31.4 20:49/M
94 Melissa Morin Edinburg 181 43 276 1:05:37.9 21:10/M
95 Jessica Pedraza Donna 205 47 277 1:05:39.9 21:11/M
96 Lidia Gracia Mission 118 45 286 1:11:45.3 23:09/M
97 Monica Carrillo McAllen 41 45 287 1:11:46.0 23:09/M
98 Veronica Cuellar McAllen 63 45 288 1:11:46.3 23:09/M
99 Patricia Peralez Mission 206 44 292 1:15:11.2 24:15/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Rivera McAllen 240 55 17 29:05.7 9:23/M
2 Jo Anne Morin Brownsville 183 54 23 29:28.1 9:30/M
3 Cynthia Torres Edinburg 279 59 39 32:06.7 10:22/M
4 Flor Espinosa San Juan 412 54 40 32:13.6 10:24/M
5 Irma Ramirez Edinburg 219 55 55 34:07.3 11:00/M
6 Zita De La Garza Mission 65 51 64 34:47.4 11:13/M
7 Ileana Rodriguez Mission 249 54 86 36:45.0 11:51/M
8 Rosie Ramirez Pharr 215 50 90 37:11.1 12:00/M
9 Nora Arguelles Edinburg 14 57 109 39:26.0 12:43/M
10 Sonia Delgado McAllen 358 55 112 39:54.7 12:52/M
11 Jo Lumbreras Edinburg 158 54 114 39:59.0 12:54/M
12 Annette Martinez Edinburg 165 50 115 40:00.0 12:54/M
13 Naomi Rios Palmhurst 236 54 127 41:44.0 13:28/M
14 Gloria Betancourt McAllen 355 59 128 41:54.3 13:31/M
15 Elizabeth Caballero Weslaco 33 55 141 44:14.1 14:16/M
16 Rosie Salas McAllen 316 56 151 45:43.7 14:45/M
17 Lolys Sandoval McAllen 411 51 155 46:27.7 14:59/M
18 Veronica Ortega Hidalgo 422 51 160 46:49.3 15:06/M
19 Isabel Hernandez Edinburg 397 51 165 47:27.9 15:19/M
20 Linda Mercado Edinburg 177 56 192 52:13.9 16:51/M
21 Mona Salinas Mercedes 343 53 202 53:26.7 17:14/M
22 Elsa Martinez McAllen 321 56 203 53:34.3 17:17/M
23 Laura Hinojosa McAllen 133 57 213 55:04.4 17:46/M
24 Iliana Hinojosa McAllen 134 54 219 55:11.5 17:48/M
25 Susan Trevino Edinburg 348 55 225 55:36.2 17:56/M
26 Rivera Rivera Roma 239 55 230 56:11.8 18:08/M
27 Ruby Garza McAllen 98 55 231 56:11.9 18:08/M
28 Thelma Gamboa Mcallen 349 56 233 56:36.7 18:16/M
29 Tani Longoria Edcouch 150 50 255 59:31.9 19:12/M
30 April Williams McAllen 304 53 261 1:00:36.5 19:33/M
31 Maria Garza Edinburg 103 56 269 1:03:39.5 20:32/M
32 Elia Cantu 1461 51 271 1:04:27.5 20:48/M
33 Ronnie Guerra 405 53 274 1:04:32.9 20:49/M
34 Harrie Villanueva McAllen 327 54 280 1:05:57.0 21:16/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Irma Guerra Mcallen 119 63 8 26:15.7 8:28/M
2 Roxi Rydell Mcallen 256 60 75 35:46.2 11:32/M
3 Elma Charles 384 60 107 39:11.2 12:38/M
4 Belinda Resendez Corpus Christi 225 60 124 41:23.1 13:21/M
5 Cheryl Schach palmhurst 264 64 131 42:20.2 13:39/M
6 Valena Rosa 1449 69 136 43:12.2 13:56/M
7 Carmel Treto Harlingen 283 62 152 45:44.4 14:45/M
8 Vilma Alonzo Weslaco 386 60 186 50:43.7 16:22/M
9 Judy Kawamura Gonzalez Edinburg 141 70 200 53:24.5 17:14/M
10 Christina Garza McAllen 313 66 206 53:47.6 17:21/M
11 Laura Colmenero Pharr 57 63 221 55:17.1 17:50/M
12 Norma Farias Mission 82 63 279 1:05:42.4 21:12/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Lopez Edinburg 364 16 1 19:19.6 6:14/M
2 Gabriel Rincon 465 14 6 22:35.5 7:17/M
3 Nathan Charles Mcallen 51 18 8 22:54.8 7:24/M
4 Cesar Diaz La Feria 71 13 9 23:00.2 7:25/M
5 Elijah Leanos 389 18 16 24:25.7 7:53/M
6 Isaias Rincon 466 12 18 24:55.9 8:03/M
7 Forlan Alvizu Edinburg 9 16 28 27:47.0 8:58/M
8 Rene Paez Donna 201 13 35 29:56.9 9:40/M
9 Javier Trevino Edinburg 390 16 37 30:08.2 9:43/M
10 Elienai Yanez 449 9 49 33:57.7 10:57/M
11 Collin Cloud Kawamura Kingsville 139 9 50 34:00.3 10:58/M
12 Elian Perez 450 8 55 35:35.5 11:29/M
13 Abel Acuna Edinburg 451 6 57 36:00.5 11:37/M
14 Sergio Rodriguez Mission 243 14 61 37:49.5 12:12/M
15 Andy Briseño Edinburg 28 13 62 37:52.3 12:13/M
16 Alexander Arellano Pharr 12 4 69 42:32.7 13:43/M
17 Ethan Gutierrez Edinburg 446 7 70 43:55.1 14:10/M
18 Erik Leanos 388 16 75 49:47.3 16:04/M
19 Cruz Lopez Alamo 416 11 88 57:48.2 18:39/M
20 Joshua Garza Edinburg 100 12 92 58:33.0 18:53/M
21 Jacob Estrada Edinburg 81 12 94 1:00:58.3 19:40/M
22 Fancisco Saldivar 454 4 95 1:05:40.1 21:11/M
DQ Jesus Peralez Mission 207 14 DQ --- 6:37/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruben Hernandez Edinburg 130 23 3 22:21.7 7:13/M
2 Isaac Galvan McAllen 431 22 14 23:45.7 7:40/M
3 Jadon Mora McAllen 328 23 19 25:08.1 8:07/M
4 Jose G Garcia Mission 92 29 23 25:40.7 8:17/M
5 Homero Olivares McAllen 361 29 25 26:19.2 8:29/M
6 Rafael Mendez Edinburg 366 29 42 31:57.7 10:19/M
7 Elijah De La Garza Mission 67 21 43 32:02.8 10:20/M
8 Garrison Valle Mission 288 21 48 33:51.3 10:55/M
9 Blake Phillips Mcallen 213 21 63 38:08.4 12:18/M
10 Ronnie Benavidez 1443 27 67 42:25.5 13:41/M
11 Jose Reyes Edinburg 226 28 80 51:23.9 16:35/M
12 Mike Trejo 394 26 85 56:04.2 18:05/M
13 Marco Vela Edinburg 337 27 90 58:28.6 18:52/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edgar Garza 442 38 4 22:26.3 7:14/M
2 Angel Pena McALLEN 427 35 10 23:05.4 7:27/M
3 Victor Barrera McAllen 20 32 11 23:14.5 7:30/M
4 Daniel Garza Mission 107 38 13 23:33.5 7:36/M
5 Eduardo Gonzalez McAllen 319 33 17 24:28.8 7:54/M
6 Juan Solis Edinburg 267 34 21 25:35.0 8:15/M
7 Jorge Castellanos Weslaco 44 33 22 25:37.8 8:16/M
8 Rogelio Salinas III McAllen 414 38 26 26:34.3 8:34/M
9 JOSHUA ANZALDUA ALAMO 10 32 27 26:40.1 8:36/M
10 Ricardo Rojas Edinburg 251 34 29 27:54.6 9:00/M
11 Jose Rodriguez Edinburg 244 32 33 29:36.0 9:33/M
12 Andres Garcia Mission 310 30 36 30:07.9 9:43/M
13 Rene Paez Donna 202 35 41 31:49.1 10:16/M
14 Jesus Villalobos Edinburg 295 30 46 32:27.0 10:28/M
15 Alex Atilano Alton 18 30 52 34:53.7 11:15/M
16 Enrique Loredo Edinburg 155 36 58 36:15.5 11:42/M
17 Juan Arellano Pharr 13 33 68 42:32.6 13:43/M
18 Glafiro Valle Pharr 326 39 71 44:38.6 14:24/M
19 Hector Bustos Edinburg 32 33 84 55:08.7 17:47/M
20 Dante Pena Edinburg 315 32 86 56:05.2 18:06/M
21 Steven Hull Mission 347 31 87 57:15.6 18:28/M
22 Edgar Garcia McAllen 317 33 93 58:50.8 18:59/M
23 Esequiel Alaniz Edinburg 4 39 97 1:11:31.2 23:04/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Smiley Villegas Edinburg 299 40 2 21:47.0 7:02/M
2 Michael Murray Carreon Pharr 187 44 7 22:44.9 7:20/M
3 RJ Ramirez San Juan 216 40 12 23:21.7 7:32/M
4 Francisco Mina Edinburg 178 48 24 26:01.4 8:24/M
5 Rodrigo Orta McAllen 382 43 30 28:31.6 9:12/M
6 Mauricio Reyes Pharr 380 44 31 28:34.4 9:13/M
7 Oscar Lopez Mercedes 365 42 32 29:02.0 9:22/M
8 Ray Gutuerrez Edinburg 125 41 34 29:40.4 9:34/M
9 Edgar Rincon 464 41 39 30:50.8 9:57/M
10 Art Gonzalez Edinburg 111 44 40 31:24.3 10:08/M
11 Gerardo Savadra Mission 424 43 51 34:39.6 11:11/M
12 Roberto Blanco Pharr 22 49 53 35:09.0 11:20/M
13 Juan Perez Edinburg 209 48 54 35:09.3 11:20/M
14 Aaron Ramirez Weslaco 217 47 60 36:37.1 11:49/M
15 Sean Rowe Edinburg 253 46 64 39:17.2 12:40/M
16 Marcus Leanos 383 41 65 39:18.3 12:41/M
17 Rosendo Charles Mcallen 52 47 66 40:00.0 12:54/M
18 Jorge De Leon McAllen 69 41 72 46:52.0 15:07/M
19 Mario Suarez Pharr 430 42 73 47:13.7 15:14/M
20 Diomar Galvan Edinburg 88 44 76 49:54.6 16:06/M
21 Jose Alvizu Edinburg 7 41 77 50:24.4 16:16/M
22 Roberto De la Garza McAllen 409 47 78 50:38.9 16:20/M
23 Javi Cavazos McAllen 46 47 79 50:44.1 16:22/M
24 Jarred Young Pharr 356 41 81 51:37.3 16:39/M
25 Robert Ruiz Edinburg 254 40 83 52:59.6 17:06/M
26 Lonnie Armstrong Edinburg 16 45 89 57:57.1 18:42/M
27 Victor Garza EDINBURG 101 45 91 58:29.4 18:52/M
28 Gilbert Leal Mcallen 146 43 96 1:07:59.1 21:56/M
29 Ruben Bravo Edinburg 26 49 98 1:12:54.8 23:31/M
DQ Larry Olivarez Weslaco 193 47 DQ --- 5:51/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CARLOS MARTINEZ Alton 167 55 15 23:53.7 7:42/M
2 Joey Williams Mcallen 303 59 20 25:32.2 8:14/M
3 Ivan Robles McAllen 410 52 44 32:05.0 10:21/M
4 Rick Escobedo MCALLEN 76 58 45 32:08.4 10:22/M
5 Rogelio Reyna Mission 231 54 56 35:53.4 11:35/M
6 Glafiro Valle Mission 286 59 59 36:16.3 11:42/M
7 Ismael Cruz McAllen 61 51 74 49:17.4 15:54/M
8 Joe Carrillo McAllen 357 53 82 51:38.1 16:39/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaime Gonzalez Edinburg 114 60 5 22:31.2 7:16/M
2 Toyo Kawamura Kingsville 140 69 38 30:20.0 9:47/M
3 Keith Spikes Mission 271 61 47 32:44.3 10:34/M

*Overall place within gender.